Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Enterprise Books

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The Yachtsman's Vade Mecum
Heaton,Peter

Dodd,Mead 1978. 4th edition hardcover Fine in Fine DJ diagrams,drawings 316 pages.ISBN:0-396-07600-9; 004383 . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
2) The Yachtsman's Vade Mecum
Heaton,Peter

Dodd,Mead. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1978. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. in DJ 316 pages.; see abe . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) Yankee Ingenuity: Unsung Triumphs of Am.Invention
Harris,Harry, Illustrated by Photos

Scarborough House, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ISBN:0-8128-3142-X. From Aerosol Cans to Vichyssoise and Hundreds More.340 pages.; 50417 . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
4) Yankees Coming,Yankees Gone: Yankee Player Transactions,1903-1999
Spatz,Lyle

McFarland & C0.. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0786407875 . with no dustjacket,as issued by publisher. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.; 4to; 327 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) The Yankees: Four Fabulous Eras
Anderson,Dave,Murray Chase,Robert Creamer and Harold Rosenthal

Random House 1979. 1st edition. hardcover VG/VG DJ with minor edge wear.Price clipped photos 220 pages ISBN:0-394-50690-1; 008982 . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
6) The Yankees: Four Fabulous Eras
Anderson,Dave,Murray Chase,Robert Creamer And Harold Rosenthal

Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. 1st. Hardcover. DJ with minor edge wear. Price clipped 220 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Yann Arthus-Bertrand: Being a Photographer
Arthus-Bertrand,Yann

Yann Arthus-Bertrand: Being a Photographer
Stock photo.
Harry Abrams. As New in As New dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. M/LG HB. 0810956160 . in DJ.1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (45.00) 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.Not remaindered.; 4to; 299 pages; Contains unused DVD. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
8) Yanni in Words
Yanni with David Rensin

Yanni in Words
Stock photo.
Contemporary instrumental musician Yanni's intricate, multi-layered compositions have provoked both admiration and loathing i... read more

NYC: Miramax/Hyperion. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 1401351948 . Very DJ 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.; 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) The Yard: Buiding a Destroyer at the Bath Iron Works
Sanders,Michael

HarperCollins. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060192461 . in DJ.1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped (26.00) 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 253 pages; A mint copy. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Yard: Building a Destroyer at the Bath Iron Works
Sanders, Michael S

Harpercollins. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover,with Photos. 0060192461 . A mint copy. NO markings.; 509891; 253 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Yardbirds: The Band That Launched Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, and Jimmy Page
Clayson, Alan

The Yardbirds: The Band That Launched Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, and Jimmy  Page
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Backbeat Books. Fine+. 2002. 1st Edition USA. Trade Paperback,photos. 0879307242 . NO markings.; 510672; 208 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
12) The Yardbirds: The Band That Launched
Clayson,Alan

The Yardbirds: The Band That Launched
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Backbeat Books. As New with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. trade pb. 0879307242 . 1st edition,1st printing USA.Not remaindered.No names or markings.; 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Yaz: Baseball,The Wall,and Me
Yastrzemski,Carl and Gerald Eskenazi

Doubleday. Fine+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover,with Photos. 038526769X . VF/VF DJ with NO defects.Like New. Not clipped ($19.95). No names or markings.; 004556; 302 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
14) Yeager : An Autobiography
Yeager,Chuck with Janos,Leo

NYC: Bantam Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover,with Photos,map. 0553050931 . F/NF DJ with minor wear to spine ends of DJ,else Fine,square,tight and very clean.; 505522; 342 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Yeager: An Autobiography
Yeager,Gen.Chuck with Leo Janos

Bantam Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 18985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553050931 . in DJ.Not price clipped (17.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 342 pages; Just minor use at spine ends of the DJ,else square,tight and very clean. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Yeah,I Said It
Sykes,Wanda

New York: Atria Books. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743482697 . Very DJ with NO defects. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 247 pages; NOT price clipped (23.00). . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) A Year Or So With Edgar
Higgins, George V

Harper & Row. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. DJ with light rubbing, else NO edge wear. Not price clipped (9.95). No names or ANY markings. ; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) The Year They Called Off the World Series: a True Story
Stark,Benton

Avery Publ. Group. As New in As New dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. in DJ 236 pages.; se a . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
19) The Year They Called Off the World Series: A True Story
Stark,Benton

Avery Publ.Group 1991. 1st edition. hardcover As New in As New DJ photos 236 pages. ISBN:0-89529-480-X; 002685 . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.60
20) The Year of Ice
Malloy,Brian (signed)

The Year of Ice
Stock photo.
Kevin Doyle's adolescent life in Minneapolis is seemingly normal, but he expends a great deal of energy covering up the fact ... read more

St.Martin's Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312289480 . in DJ.Not price clipped (22.95). 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 262 pages; Author's 1st book. Signed at title page, NOT inscribed. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)
Fine or New (73)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (100)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (107)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: