Titles starting with Y from KnC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Yellowstone National Park
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma, 1964. Hardcover. Good/Good. 2nd printing. DJ rubbed, edge and corner wear. Cloth boards, sharp corners. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 2) |
Yoga for Beauty
|
|
|
Bell Publishing, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Red boards, lightly sunned, barely bumped, corners sharp. Binding tight, pages clean, lightly tanned, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.30
|
|
| 3) |
You Can Die Laughing
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 3rd printing, 1970. Light spine and cover creases, shelf wear to edges and corners, some cover smudges. Text clean, but tanning, no marks, writing, or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 4) |
You Can't Get There From Here
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 1957. Hardcover. Good/Good. Sendak, Maurice. 2nd printing. DJ has moderate wear, with a few small closed tears at edges. Orange cloth boards, slightly faded, lightly bumped; binding tight. Owner name on FFEP, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.06
|
|
| 5) |
You Only Live Twice (James Bond)
|
|
|
Signet, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Front wrapper damage where sticker was removed. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 6) |
You Own the Power
|
|
|
This self-help guide is intended to help readers develop their own inherent powers and to help them connect with the spiritua... read more
William Morrow and Company, inc., 2000. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Stated 1st edition. Shelf wear to DJ, boards clean, corners sharp. Text clean and tight, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 7) |
Young Witches & Warlocks
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. Shelf wear to edges of DJ, bottom corner of front flap clipped, light rubbing. Half cloth boards, sharp corners. Binding tight, pages crisp, clean and tight, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 8) |
You're Not For Real Snoopy!
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Schulz, Charles M.. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Yellow edge tint, binding tight, text clean but tanned. No writing or tears.... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (8)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







