Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from english books - hennweiler

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Yachtmaster: An Examination Handbook with Exercises - Revised
Langley-Price, Pat; Ouvry, Philip

Dobbs Ferry, NY, U.S.A.: Sheridan House, Inc, 1989 pictorial cover - seems never read - minor shelf/edge wear - pgs, w/illustrations, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €6.50 ($9.32)
2) Yarrabee - German Language
Eden, Dorothy

Lingen Verlag, 1970 minor shelf wear on jacket - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.60 ($5.16)
3) The Year 1000: What Life Was Like at the Turn of the First Millennium An Englishman's World
Lacey, Robert & Danziger, Danny

The Year 1000: What Life Was Like at the Turn of the First Millennium An Englishman's World
Stock photo.
In light of late-20th-century interest in the end of the second millennium, the authors of this title present a portrait of w... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 sm coffee stain on half-jacket - sm corner ding - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.60 ($6.59)
4) A Year of Beauty and Health
Sassoon, Beverly; Sassoon, Vidal; w/Camille Duhe

Angus and Robertson, 1977 the jacket contains numerous edge tears & chipping & is smudged - the bk & pgs, w/illustrations & photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Judy Francis. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.45 ($4.94)
5) Year of Impossible Goodbyes
Choi, Sook Nyui

Dell - Yearling, 1993 minor shelf wear - owner's stamp inside & on edge - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
6) The Year of the Cloud
Thomas, Ted & Wilhelm, Kate

Playboy Press, 1970 tag attached rear cover - spine creased, sun-stained & dinged at bottom - price stamped inside - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.45 ($3.51)
7) The Year of the Monkey
Berry, Carole

Manhattan office temp Bonnie Indermill can't resist what Creative Financial Services is offering: steady work, decent pay, an... read more

Dell Pub Co, 1990 creases on spine - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.75 ($3.94)
8) The Year of the Seal
Scheffer, Victor B

Penguin, 1973 tag attached - stamped inside - spine faded - considerable rubbing on cover - some corner wear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.58)
9) Years of Hope: Diaries, Papers and Letters 1940-1962
Benn, Tony (Ruth Winstone - editor)

Random House of Canada, Limited, 1995 light spine crease - minor edge/corner wear - tag attached rear cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.95 ($7.09)
10) Yellow Devil
Farjeon, J. Jefferson

Albatross, 1938 Mystery Club vol 427 - minor foxing on cover - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €17.45 ($25.01)
11) Yellow Ribbon: The Secret Journal of Bruce Laingen
Laingen, Bruce

Brassey's (US) Inc , 1992 x-library, w/stamp inside & sticker on protective plastic over jacket - pgs, w/photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.45 ($4.94)
12) The Yellow Rose: The Texans #3
Fletcher, Farris

Dell, 1982 creases on spine - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
13) The Yellow Wind
Grossman, David

The Yellow Wind
Stock photo.
Picador, 1989 corner creases -normal shelfwear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
14) Yoga Made Easy: A Personal Yoga Program That Will Transform Your Daily Life
Kent, Howard

Allentown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Peoples Medical Society, 1998 minor shelf & edge wear - name & date inside - the colorfully illustrated pgs are clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good. 19.2 x 26.3 Cm.. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.70 ($6.74)
15) The Yoga Way - Vol. 1 (2nd edition)
Ballentine, Rudolph (ed.)

Himalayan Institute Press, 1975 wraps in plastic binder - cover somewhat soiled - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Paper Wraps. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.75 ($6.81)
16) Yoga for Women - Mind and Matter Series
Phelan, Nancy & Volin, Michael

Arrow, 1968 spine creased - some cover wear, to include sm cover stains - pgs, w/photos, tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.50 ($2.15)
17) Yonder - SF Short Stories
Beaumont, Charles

Bantam, 1958 spine creased & taped at bottom - white portions of cover sun-stained - pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.35 ($4.80)
18) Yonder Stands Your Orphan
Hannah, Barry

Yonder Stands Your Orphan
Stock photo.
Set on the shores of a Mississippi lake, Hannah's novel follows the careers of a group of locals that includes an elderly wid... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 2002 minor edge & corner wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
19) York Notes on George Eliot's "Silas Marner"
Findlay, Clare (ed)

York Notes on George Eliot's "Silas Marner"
Stock photo.
Harlow, United Kingdom: Longman, 1997 never read - some shelfwear, to include light corner crease - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.95 ($5.66)
20) You Can't Afford the Luxury of a Negative Thought: A Book for People with Any Life-Threatening Illness - Including Life!
McWilliams, Peter & John-Roger

London, United Kingdom: Thorsons, 1991 620 pgs - light crease on spine - minor shelfwear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.50 ($6.45)


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
Germany (35)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: