Titles starting with Y from Nerman's Books and Collectibles
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 709
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
Y : The Descent of Men
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2002 A fine black hardcover in a fine dust jacket. First printing 2002. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Y BIBL CYSSEGR-LAN SEF YR HEN DESTAMENT A'R NEWYDD. Bible & New Testament in Welsh
|
|
|
Y Bibl Gymeithas Frytanaidd a Thramor, 1900 A good plus oversized brown leather hardcover. Edge wear, fairly solid. A few pages reglued. Gilt edges. Short family history written on free endpaper.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Y Beibl A'r Dosbarth: Neu Lawlyfr at Wasanaeth Ieuenctyd Yr Ysgol Sabbathol
|
|
|
Hughes & Son, 0000 A good to very good green hardcover. In Welsh. Corner and edge wear. Hinge starting. Hand dated 1889.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Y Jackson 1882-1982 Centennial Calendar
|
|
|
Coles A fine calendar 12 color plates one with each month as well as color cover, a total of 13 very high quality reproductions. Size: 10 by 13 inches.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ya-Yas in Bloom : A Novel
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 2005 A very good to fine trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yachting: A Turn of the Century Treasury
|
|
|
Castle A near fine blue hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Copyright 1987. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Yada Yada Prayer Group
|
|
|
Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Integrity Pub, 2003 A very good plus trade paperback. . Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yakky Doodle and Chopper
|
|
|
Golden Press A good to very good picturecover hardcover. Scribbling on the front cover. Little Golden Book 449. Copyright 1962. "A", first edition.. Illus. by White, Al and Hawley Pratt. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Yale Shakespeare Complete Set of 40: Richard the Third / Pericles Prince of Tyre / Henry the Fourth Part II / Henry the Sixth Part III / Coriolanus / Antony and Cleopatra / Timon of Athens / henry the Fifth / Troilus and Cressida / Etc
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1947. A set of 40 fine blue hardcover. Spines a little sunned otherwise excellent condition. Volumes include: Richard the Third / Pericles Prince of Tyre / Henry the Fourth Part II / Henry the Sixth Part III / Coriolanus / Antony and Cleopatra / Timon of Athens / henry the Fifth / Troilus and Cressida / The Winters Tale / Henry the Eighth / King Lear / Hamlet / The Taming of the Shrew / The Two Gentlemen of Verona / Much Ado About Nothing / The Comedy of Errors / The Merchant of Veni... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 10) |
Yaller-Eye
|
|
|
Viking Press A very good green hardcover in a good plus price clipped dust jacket. Ex library. Back hinge of jacket is torn; small closed tear on back cover. Tape on book edges. Copyright 1951. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Yamaha Guitar Contemporary Songs Issue 1 Including Folk strums, Finger strums, finger-picking and Top 40 Chart songs: Sheet Music Booklet
|
|
|
Charles Hanses, 1974 A good to very good oversized ring-bound softcover. Cover is rubbed and lightly soiled. Split top spine. Pages are clean. . Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yang No 4 September 1974
|
|
|
Charlton, 1974 A very good plus comic book.. Comic. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Yank: The Army Weekly 43/03/14
|
|
|
- Very Good condition. Esther Williams pinup.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Yank: The Army Weekly,British edition 1943/01/17
|
|
|
Very Good condition. Navy issue. Rita Hayworth and Jane Russell pinup included.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Yank: The Army Weekly, British edition 1943/02/21
|
|
|
Very Good+. Sad Sack cartoon and Veronica Lake large photo included.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Yank: The Army Weekly, British edition 1943/09/05
|
|
|
Very Good,back cover torn, This Issue Includes Ava Gardner pinup and Sad Sack. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Yank: The Army Weekly, British edition 1944/07/23
|
|
|
Very Good condition, This issue contains Rita Hayworth pinup and Joe Dimaggio cameo. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Yank: The Army Weekly, British edition 1945/01/21
|
|
|
- Very Good condition, This issue contains Rita Hayworth pinup and Sad Sack. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Yank in the R.A.F
|
|
|
Random House A good plus red hardcover, water damage. A good dust jacket, jacket has rips along the edges, cover and spine, piece ripped away from the cover. 1st printing copyright 1941.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Yankee Belles in Dixie
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1995 A very good to fine paperback. . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (328)$5-10 (246)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (313)Paperback (238)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (151)With dust jacket (275)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (709)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



