cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Keeper of the Page

Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) A YEAR OF GRACE
GOLLANCZ, VICTOR

PENGUIN, 1955. rubbed creased cover, pos penned inside cover, wraps are coming loose from page block, unmarked sown tanned text block, page edges tanned.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.05
2) YOGA AND YOUR HEALTH
RICHMOND, SONYA

MAYFLOWER, 1969. light creased to cover, clean tight illustrated text, 125 pages with index.. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
3) THE YOGURT COOKBOOK
SMETINOFF, Olga

Pyramid Books, 1971. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
4) YOU
Untermeyer, Louis

Western Pub. Co., 1969. Western Pub. Co. 1969 New/ Brand New no dj as issued.A Poem Illistrated by Martha Alexander . Mini Hardback. New. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.60
5) YOU AND THE CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED STATES
Witty, Paul and Kohler, Julilly

Childrens Press, 1948. Corner wear to Grey cloth, pictorial end papers (Red and White), clean tight illustrated pages with 2-color illustrations. 57 pages. pencil marks and light spots ffep. Jacket lightly soiled with bright illustrations shows mended tears and light scuffing, "19" writtine on front of jacket. . First Edition NAP. Hardcover. Very Good/Good DJ chipped. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.05
6) YOUNG MAN OF CARACAS
Ybarra, T. R. Davis, Elmer (Foreword)

Ives Washburn, 1941. no dj, light ewar to blue cloth, solid structure, pos penned inside cover, clean tight unmarked text.. First Edition NAP. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.15
7) YOUR FRIGIDAIRE RECIPES
Corp., General Motors Sales

General Motors Sales, 1940. light wear bright text, 37 pages with index. illustrated in color.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
8) YOUR LETTERS FROM PAUL
LOWELL SAUNDERS

ACCENT BIBLE CURRICULUM, 1984. STAPLE BOUND. EDGE WEAR.. REVISED. PAPERBACK. GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) YOUR MONTHLY MIRROR ON THE ROYAL FAMILY: OCTOBER 1983
ROYALTY MONTHLY

ROYALTY MONTHLY, 1983. STAPLE BOUND MAGAZINE. SOME SHELF WEAR. RUBBED. CORNERS CURLED. STORIES INCLUDED: ANDREW AND MARRIAGE: THE OPTIONS AND THE OBSTACLES, CHARLES AND DIANA'S FAMILY PLANS, EDWARD: A MISSED OPPORTUNITY. Magazine. Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) YOURE NOT REAL SNOOPY (You're Not for Real, Snoopy)
Schulz, Charles M

Ballantine Books, 1981. wear on edges,clean tight pages, minor tears to edges. 1A-R2-C3. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Yamaha DT100 Models 77-80 Service Manual (LIT-11616-DT-11)
Editors, Yamaha Motor Corporation (Editor)

Yamaha Motor Corporation, 1980. light wear to cover, clean tight bright unstained pages. 123 pages. Product DescriptionIllustrated.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
12) Yankee Angel (Lovegram Historical Romance)
Wilde, Lauren

Kensington, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 432p slightest edgewear in plastic. Sent to Mexico to infiltrate the camp of a notorious outlaw, masculine gunslinger Cole Benteen sets his eyes on the alluring Jenny Daniels, the outlaw's blonde, blue-eyed captive. . Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
13) Yankee From Olympus; Justice Holmes and His Family
bowen, catherine

Little, Brown and company, 1944. no dj, light wear and fading to cloth, solid structure, clean tight bright unmarked illustrated text, 475 pages with index.. later printing. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
14) Yankee Ghosts
Holzer, Hans

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1966, 1966. DJ in mylar. 199p Xlibrary showing usual library markings. . Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+ DJ. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
15) Yankee Home Remedies

Yankee Books, 1993. A Commonsense Guide to Simple Solutions for Everyday Problems. 48 pages. Home care for minor mishaps. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
16) The Yankee Middy or the Adventures of a Naval Officer: A Story of the Great Rebellion
Optic, Oliver

M. A. Donohue & Company, 1910. no dj, pictorial cover, heavy stain on front cover, some edgewear and rubbing to cover, front hinge completely broken loose, rear hinge cracked and loosening, some spotting to end papers, page block solid, pages tanned in margins. 255 pages. Product Descriptionno date, date is approximate, pictorial end papers, pictorial cover.. Complete edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.45
17) Yankee Rogue
Ross, Dana Fuller

Dell Pub Co, 1984. Dell Pub Co 1984 Fine/ . Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
18) Yanomamo, the fierce people
Chagnon, Napoleon A

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968. light wear and faint creasing to cover, occassional highlighting and pen underlining in bright text, 142 pages with glossary and bibliography.. Paperback. Good++. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Yanomamo, the fierce people
Chagnon, Napoleon A

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968. rubbed lightly creased cover, pen underlining in text, 142 pages with bibliography.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) "Ye visited me."
McWilliams, Charles

Southern Pub. Association, 1956. light wear, foxing to back cover, occassional underlining in text o/w clean, illustrated, tight pages. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50


Results 1 - 20 of 202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (138)
Fine or New (48)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (116)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (73)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (202)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: