Titles starting with Y from Bizarre Books & Music
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Y Hoy...que Tiempo Hara?
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages, light shelf wear & a few small bends on cover. ISBN: 0590468340.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
Ya Comprendo!: A Communicative Course in Spanish
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1990. Instructor's Edition. Hardcover. Like New. NICE BOOK! INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION, MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 0024399523.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Yada Yada Prayer Group Gets Down
|
|
|
Integrity, 2004. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! MODERATE WEAR & SEVERAL BENDS ON LAMINATED COVER. A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKS IN TEXT. Description: The wildly diverse group of women from Book One has weathered many storms, but these beautiful new relationships are now stretched to the limit. Following a robbery, a lynching, and a mother's loss, they discover that getting down on their knees is the most freeing place of all. ISBN: 1591451515.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Yeager: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam, 1-Jun-85. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. No spine creases & very mild shelf wear on cover. Lightly aged pages, no marks. From School Library Journal YA Bona fide heroes are a rare breed, and while Chuck Yeager would be the first to deny he was one, his life story tells a different tale. Here he describes his early life in the hills of West Virginia; his years as fighter pi ISBN: 0553050931.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Year of Our War
|
|
|
This hallucinatory fantasy, part of the so-called "New Weird" movement, is the first in a trilogy. Although there are other ... read more
Eos/Harper Collins, 2005. First US Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. FIRST U.S. EDITION! NICE COVER, CLEAN PAGES, SMALL MARK ON BOTTOM EDGE. From Publishers Weekly: In British author Swainston's first novel, a well-written, if occasionally uneven, fantasy, three humanoid species coexist successfully in a medieval world under the rule of a benevolent, immortal emperor, supported by a circle of 50 immortal warriors. For many centuries, however, this civilization has been under attack by Insects, mons... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Year of the Panther
|
|
|
Moonlight Publishing, 2000. First printing, Ex-library. Hardcover. Very good. In nice shape! Clean pages, light shelf wear on cover, stamped on top edge. Michael Heaton, Cleveland Plain Dealer ""William Hickey is Cleveland's answer to George Plimpton. The Year of the Panther is a riot."" Dusty Saunders, Rocky Mountain News ""Forget politically correct teams like Michigan and Penn State, Bill Hickey, in m ISBN: 096720562X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Year the Music Changed: The Letters of Achsa Mceachern-Isaacs & Elvis Presley
|
|
|
In 1955, Achsa J. McEachern is a bright 14-year-old girl with a harelip, and when she hears a song by a singer named Elvis Pr... read more
Toby Press, 8-Sep-05. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Like New. Great book! Advance Uncorrected Proof. Nice cover, no spine creases & faint mark on edge. From Publishers Weekly Fictional letters between the up-and-coming Elvis Presley and Achsa J. McEachern, a precocious 14-year-old fan, make up Thomas's fanciful debut novel. Born with a disfiguring cleft palate, only child Achsa is a devoted listener to ISBN: 1592641229.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.24
|
|
| 8) |
Yoga: Connect to Your Inner Energy & Release Your Full Physical Potential with Yoga
|
|
|
Barnes and Noble, 2002. Hardcover. Like New. Great book! Clean pages, very mild wear, scratch on back cover. ABOUT THE BOOK Yoga (Flowmotion Book Series): Connect to Your Inner Energy and Release Your Full Physical Potential with Yoga FROM THE PUBLISHER The mind has been described as a chariot pulled by wild horses that toss it this way and that. The ob ISBN: 0760756708.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Yorkshire Terriers
|
|
|
TFH Publications, April, 1979. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new! Never read, looks great. ISBN: 0866227369.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Yosemite Murders: Includes Exclusive Conversations with the Confessed Killer and the Victims' Families
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 4-Jan-00. First Edition, Ex-Library. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, 2000. Mild wear on laminated cover, lightly aged pages, a few library stamps. Description: Since he was seven, Cary Stayner had dreamed of capturing women . . . and killing them. They were crimes that grabbed headlines around the world and stunned America. Four women dead, their bodies charred and horribly mutilated. Now Dennis McDougal, acclaimed author of the spellbinding true crime tour de force Mo... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
Yosl Rakover Talks to God
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1999. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Light shelf wear on dj, library stamps on edge & endpage. Amazon: Yosl Rakover Talks to God, a short story that was thought for years to be a nonfiction testimonial, is one of the most highly regarded works of literature to emerge from the Holocaust. It presents itself as the last words of a dying Jew to God ISBN: 0375404511.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 12) |
You Ain't Heard Nothin' Yet!: 501 Famous Lines from Great (And Not-So-Great Movies)
|
|
|
Carol Publishing Corporation, 1989. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very Good. Mild shelf wear on cover & clear tape along spine. A few library stamps, no marks in text. ISBN: 0806511508.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
You Are Loved
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! MILD SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, LIGHTLY AGED, INSCRIPTION ON ENDPAGE BUT NO OTHER MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: A Nelson Gift Book, 48 pages. Includes 23 thoughtful selections from the Bible accompanied by 20 color photographs to inspire readers. ISBN: 0840766807.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 14) |
You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
|
|
|
HarperPerennial, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice book! First Edition, 1993. No spine creases & very mild shelf wear on cover. Lightly aged pages, no writing or marks. --ShevertFrazier, M.D., former director, National Institutes of Mental Health\n"Groundbreaking...must reading for sufferers, those associated with depression, and mental helath professionals." \n\nBook Description\nA uniquely compassionate book that pro ISBN: 0060969776.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
You Bring the Bagels, I'll Bring the Gospel: Sharing the Messiah With Your Jewish Neighbor."
|
|
|
Messianic Jewish Publishers, 1998. 3rd edition/Revised. Paperback. Like New. No spine creases, minimal shelf wear, tiny corner bends on cover. Clean pages, no writing. ISBN: 1880226650.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
You Can Analyze Handwriting
|
|
|
Signet, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. One spine crease, water stain & large surface tears on cover. Aged pages, no markings in text. Description: The answers to all these questions are written by everyone all the time. A slip of the pen is as revealing as a slip of the tongue, and when you know what to look for, even hidden character traits are as easy to read as ABC." ISBN: 0451115422.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
You Can Make Your Dreams Come True
|
|
|
F.H. Revell, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice book! MIld shelf wear on light blue dustjacket, no markings in text. ISBN: 0800712161.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
You Can Work Your Own Miracles
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used but usable! Tanned pages, highlighting & name inside. Book Description Everything you desire is within your reach if youl earn to tap the miraculous power that lies within your own personality. Businessmen, preachers, doctors, soldiers, artists--people in every walk of life--are learning to achieve their go ISBN: B0006C2HFS.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 19) |
You Can't Be Too Careful
|
|
|
Workman Publishing, 1992. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Like New. Nice book! No spine creases & very mild shelf wear on cover. Clean pages, no writing or marks. Description: A heavy drinker decides to cut down his alcohol intake-and dies of a heart attack caused by alcohol withdrawl. Then there's the murderer who was accidentally electrocuted sitting on his prison cell's steel toilet--just after escaping the electric chair on appeal. You can't be too careful, not in a universe that be... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
You Can't Hurry Love: An Intimate Look at First Marriages After 40
|
|
|
Dutton, 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! MILD WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, SMALL SPOT ON EDGE & HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT. Description: You Can't Hurry Love dispels the myths of the old maid and the confirmed bachelor, showing how and why more and more people over 40 are finding themselves newlyweds. It draws on the personal testimony of those who beat the odds to explain why they didn't marry earlier. ISBN: 0525934022.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








