Titles starting with Y from Top Notch books
Bookseller: Top Notch books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1168
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next
| 1) |
Y Va De Cuento
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn and Company, 1943. Cover is bumped, worn, rubbed, soiled & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are soiled, foxing & browning with writing & markings throughout. Text not in english.. Hard Cover. Fair (See Description)/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Y2K: The Millennium Bug
|
|
|
Oregon: Multnomah Publishers, 1998. Copy clean & tight. Small tear on spine.. Paperback. Mint/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The YUCCA - Volume 57
|
|
|
Denton, Tx: North Texas State University, 1964. Year Book. Cover is bumped and browning. Pages clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
YUCCA 67 Volume 60
|
|
|
Denton, Tx: North Texas State University, 1967. Cover bumped, slightly scuffed. Text clean & tight, slightly browning. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
YUCCA 68 Vol. 61
|
|
|
Texas: North Texas State University, 1961. Cover is scuffed & bumped. Pages clean & binding is tight. Signed by Owner & name Label. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
YUL - The Man Who Would be King - A Memoir of Father & Son
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1989. Cover is scuffed, faded, & bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Yacht Racing Rules & Tactics
|
|
|
Ny: Van Norstrand Reinhold Co,, 1970. Cover clean, looks new. Dj has minor wear. Pgs. clean.. Hard Back. Near Mint/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Yachtsman's Guide to Better Maintenance
|
|
|
New York: Ziff - Davis Press, 1980. Dj is lightly rubbed, and has edgewear. Cover is clean, tight, and has edgewear. Pages are tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
Yahoo! Wild Web Rides: 300 Hours of Mind-Blowing Entertainment on the Web
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1997. Wraps have slight wear, small blemish on back. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. CD sealed in book.. Soft Cover - Staple Bound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Yahweh: Yesterday, Today and Forever
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1974. Blue boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Pencil notation on fep.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Yakety-Yak : The Midnight Confessions and Revelation of Thirty-Seven Rock Stars and Legends
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Cover is bumped, scuffed, soiled & chipped with edgewear. Pgs. are slightly soiled. The back cover and last 3 pgs. have been slightly torn at bottom.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Good (See Description)/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yale Law Report: Fall 1967
|
|
|
New Haven, CT., USA: Yale University Press, 1967. There is no DJ. Cover is clean and well illustrated, paper on on light board, with white lettering. There is some wear to the edges and corners. Spine is stapled. Cover , Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Yale Law Report: Fall 1968
|
|
|
New Haven, CT., USA: Yale University Press, 1968. There is no DJ. Cover is clean and well illustrated, paper on on light board, with white lettering. There is some wear to the edges and corners. Spine is stapled. Cover , Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Yale Law Report: Summer 1967
|
|
|
New Haven, CT., USA: Yale University Press, 1967. There is no DJ. Cover is clean and well illustrated, paper on on light board, with white lettering. There is some wear to the edges and corners. Spine is stapled. Cover , Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Yale Law Report: Summer 1968
|
|
|
New Haven, CT., USA: Yale University Press, 1968. There is no DJ. Cover is clean and well illustrated, paper on on light board, with white lettering. There is some wear to the edges and corners. Spine is stapled. Cover , Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Yale Law School Alumni Directory
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Directory Publishing Company, 1980. There is no DJ. Cover is clean, navy blue leather on boards, with a gold gilt copy of the ayale Law School crest, on the front. There is very minor wear to the edges and corners. Spine is navy blue leather, with raised, gold gilt lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Mary Margaret Pipkin (Line Drawings). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Yale Review - A National Quarterly - Autumn 1942
|
|
|
Vermont: Yale University Press, 1942. Cover is bumped, chipped & torn with edgewear. Pgs. are browning with bent corners.. Vol. XXXII. Soft Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Yale Shakespeare - A Midsummer Night's Dream
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1957. Cover is bumped, sunned on spine and around edges, Pgs. are browning. Book is slightly cocked.. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Good - See Description/No Jacket. 16mo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Yale Shakespeare - All's Well That Ends Well
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1958. Boards are scuffed and aged. No markings in text. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Yale Shakespeare - As You Like It
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1954. Boards are scuffed and aged. No markings in text. . Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (242)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (282)$5-10 (526)
$10-25 (330)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (782)Paperback (156)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)With dust jacket (936)
Signed (29)
Filter by country:
United States (1168)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
