| 1) |
YMCA Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
Cleveland Street Branch YMCA. 1993. Spiral bound Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Yagua Days : Paperback Plus : Theme: Weather Watch
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. 1996. 0395732352 Over-sized Soft Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yagua Days : Paperback Plus : Theme: Weather Watch
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. 1996. 0395732352 Over-sized Soft Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yang the Youngest and His Terrible Ear
|
|
|
Nine-year-old Yingtao is the youngest in a family of musicians who have moved from China to Seattle, and he has a terrible ea... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Joy st Books. 1992. Hard Cover. 0316597015 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine conditon. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Yankee Bride : Serenade Saga Series Volume 8
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan. 1984. 0310465427 Mass Market paperback is in Good condition and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yankee Doodle
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall Inc.. 1965. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Yankee Doodle's Cousins
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with tight binding and no markings except the usual library markings. Includes Glossary. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yankee Stranger
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan and Pearce. 1944. Hard Cover in Good condition, clean unmarked pages, tanning, first edition,minor wear to edges, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Yankee Stranger
|
|
|
Chicago: Consolidated Book Publishers . 1944. Hard Cover. Hard Cover book in Very Good condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. The pages are slightly yellowed from age. This is Not an ex-library book. Peoples Book Club Edition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Yankee from Olympus : Justice Holmes and His Family
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. 1944. Hard Cover. Hard Cover in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Yankee in the White House
|
|
|
Julian Messner, Inc.. 1966. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yankee's Book of Whatsits
|
|
|
Yankee Publishing Incorporated. 1975. 091165867X Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, note to previous owner on title page and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Yanosh's Island
|
|
|
Greenwillow Press. 1987. 0688068170 Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Yardening
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing. 1992. Hard Cover. 0025064312 Hard Cover in Very Good condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. The Nongardener's guide to creating a beautiful landscape. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Yardstick for Jessica
|
|
|
David Mckay Company. 1968. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Yasu and the Strangers
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1965. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ye Shall be Comforted
|
|
|
The Westminster Press. 1950. Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, note to previous owner on the first page and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Yea, Coach! : Three Great Football Coaches
|
|
|
Garrard Publishing. 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Yea, Coach! Three Great Football Coaches
|
|
|
Garrard Publishing Company. 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Yea, Coach, Three Great Football Coaches
|
|
|
Garrard Publishing Company. 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (84)
Filter by country:
United States (163)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
