Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Bob's Bookery

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) THE YADA YADA PRAYER GROUP GETS REAL (Yada Yada Prayer Group, Book 3) (With Celebrations and Recipes)
Neta Jackson

THE YADA YADA PRAYER GROUP GETS REAL  (Yada Yada Prayer Group, Book 3)  (With Celebrations and Recipes)
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson. New. 2008. First Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5481; BBB-27; Cover Photo; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 432 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) YANKS The Epic Story of the American Army in World War 1
John S. D. Eisenhower

New York: The Free Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. 1st edition, published by The Free Press in 2001. The book appears in like new condition but has an ugly remainder mark on bottom edge. Dust jacket shows only minor wear & tear. This NOT a library book. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #2115; II-48; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 353 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.01
3) A YEAR IS EIGHT MONTHS Czechoslovakia 1968
Journalist M

A YEAR IS EIGHT MONTHS Czechoslovakia 1968
Garden City , NY: Anchor Books. New. 1971. Not First Edition. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! This is a new paperback copy but has minor storage wear. This may be the last and only new copy of this title available anywhere. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4279; SS-34; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 260 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.22
4) YELLOW BIRD AND ME
Joyce Hansen

YELLOW BIRD AND ME
New York: Clarion Books. New. 1986. Not stated; Thirteenth Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition with remainder mark. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking w/ (free) upgrade to 1st Class. #5654; H-6; Cover Art; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 155 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) THE YI HO TUAN MOVEMENT OF 1900
History Departments Of Futan University and Shanghai Teachers' University

THE YI HO TUAN MOVEMENT OF 1900
Peking, China: Foreign Languages Press. Near Fine. 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Excellent paperback copy. Like new copy - solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4119; FF-48; B&W Photographs and Drawings; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 133 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) YOGA FOR WIMPS Poses for The Flexibly Impaired
Miriam Austin

YOGA FOR WIMPS  Poses for The Flexibly Impaired
New York: Sterling and Francine Clark Institue Publications. New. 2000. Thirteenth Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5526; EEE-32; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 108 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
7) THE YOGA SYSTEM OF HEALTH And Relief from Tension
Yogi Vithaldas

THE YOGA SYSTEM OF HEALTH And Relief from Tension
New York: Bell Publishing Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Red cloth boards look new. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Dust jacket shows wear and tear and not so pretty. A good used book at good price. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2734; R-34; Frontspiece; 8vo; 123 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) YOU AND YOUR HEALTH
Harold Shryock, Md & Hubert O. Swartout, Md

YOU AND YOUR HEALTH
Washington, DC: Review and Herald Publishing Association. New. 1970. First Edition (?). Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Full size textbook. Excellent condition - new, unread & includes color illustrations. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5593; F-40; Textbook; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 464 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) YOU CAN BE A SUPER QUILTER
Carla J. Hassel

YOU CAN BE A SUPER QUILTER
Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. New. 1980. Eighteenth Printing. Spiral Bound. New spiral bound paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1980 paperback in perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6040; AAA-45; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 136 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
10) YOU CAN PROFIT FROM STRESS
Dr. Gary Collins

Santa Ana, CA: Vision House Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition (?); Not Stated. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Book appears new & unread. DJ shows minor wear. Clean through out. Plus free USPS tracking.; O-44; 8vo; 249 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) YOU DON'T HAVE TO BE RICH Comfort, Happiness, and Financial Security on Your Terms
Jean Chatzky

New York: Portfolio Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new and unread. Dust jacket has minor creases and wear but still very good. Solid, tight and clean through out. Excellent copy. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2422; A-11; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 245 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) YOU MUST RELAX
M.D. Edmund Jacobson

YOU MUST RELAX
Mc-Graw Hill Book Company. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1948. 3rd Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1948 hardcover in like new condition in original dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition - solid, tight and clean through out - with crisp text. Dust jacket shows mild/moderate wear and tear but still in good overall condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. Every order is processed immed... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) YOUNG BESS
Margaret Irwin

New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Wartime book with black cloth boards in very nice condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are uncut, intact and clean through out but are slightly tanned. Overall this copy is nice, soild and clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2463; B-31; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 274 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) THE YOUNG PERFORMER'S GUIDE How to Break Into Show Business
Brian A. Padol and Alan Simon

White Hall, Virginia: Betterway Publications. Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition (?); First Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Appears new & unread. Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking.; G-51; Trade PB; 8vo; 309 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) YOUR ACHING BACK A Doctor's Guide to Relief
Augustus A. White, M. D

YOUR ACHING BACK A Doctor's Guide to Relief
New York: Bantam Books. New. 1983. First Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4281; X-29; B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
16) YOUR FINANCES IN CHANGING TIMES The Christian Financial Concepts Series
Larry Burkett

YOUR FINANCES IN CHANGING TIMES The Christian Financial Concepts Series
Chicago: Moody Press. New. 1982. Second Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition with just a touch of edge wear due to storage/shelf wear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5286; WW-12; Cover Art; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 172 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
17) YOUR LAST DIET! The Sugar Addict's Weight - Loss Plan
Kathleen Desmaisons, Ph. D

New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent softcover copy. Appears new and unread. Why pay more for new? Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #1150; F-37; 8vo; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
18) YOUR THYROID A Home Reference
D

YOUR THYROID A Home Reference
New York: Ballantine Books. New. 1990. Seventh Printing. Paperback. Brand new paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4272; EE-31; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (9)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: