Titles starting with Y from PGB Books & Media
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media x
Results 1 - 20 of 87
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Y de Repente un Angel (Spanish Edition) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Planeta. PAPERBACK. 840806312X New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Very engaging and a fast read. Bayly writes with such a passion and his story is so alive. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.67
|
|
| 2) |
Y de Repente un Angel (Spanish Edition) (Quantity available: 8)
|
|
|
Planeta. PAPERBACK. 840806312X New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. All Spanish text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A story of a writer who hires a maid who is an illiterate woman in her fifties. Julio Beltran, the protagonist is intrigued by her past and decides to help Mercedes find her mother who sold her when she was young girl. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.67
|
|
| 3) |
THE YEAR OF THE WHALE
|
|
|
NY/Charles Scribner. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo, 213(1)pp, dj illus, navy/wht illustrations, reference notes, bibliography, index, vg+/vg dj (tiny stn spine, dj light brning, tiny crses dj spine top/bottom, dj some light spotting.) "Biography" of a young sperm whale, "Little Calf", during its first year of life. Whale biology.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 198... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE YEARS OF ENDURANCE 1793-1802
|
|
|
Collins/London. Hardcover. Very Good +. Second Impression. 1942, Hard Cover. Dustjacket color illus, 370pp, endppr map, index; very clean & tight book that has very little shlfwr, NO marks/tears in a dustjacket with a bit of rubbing/tiny clsd tear bottom edge/chps spine top/heel. Volume 1 in Bryant's trilogy of the Napoleonic Wars/British history. Jacket: Very Good Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 5) |
YEARWOOD (Finnbrach Trilogy, Vol 1)
|
|
|
Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553266810 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
YESTERDAY IS HARDLY GONE
|
|
|
Portland OR/Russell C. Farrell 1975.. PAPERBACK. Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Sm 8vo 151(1)pp, (spine sunning.) Poems, tales, b&w photographs of the author's life in the Pacific Northwest.logging, living, shipbuilding, children.true American balladeer. Binding is S oftcover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
YOU TAKE THE SUNDIALS AND GIVE ME THE SUN
|
|
|
Alamogordo Daily News/Alamogordo NM. PAPERBACK. Very good condition. First Edition. 1984, Soft Cover. Cover illus, b/w photographs, 152pp, INSCRIBED/DATED BY AUTHOR on fep. Very clean, tight and bright w/bkplate cover verso. History of New Mexico's Tularosa Basin....the people, places and events. Includes an article by Townsend written for Alamagordo Daily News, "Fountain Disappearance Remains A Mystery", Feb. 29, 1984.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Grea... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
YOUNG AMERICA'S AVIATION MANUAL
|
|
|
McBride Co/NY 1957.. Hardcover. Very Good. Edition Not Noted. , Hardcover. Dustjacket color illus, b/w photographs, 180pp; very clean & tight inside, very light wear of bds, gift inscr frnt flyleaf, dj sm clsd tears/rubbing, dj tear spine top. Aviation history written for the middle-school-aged student. Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1957. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
YOUTH IN THE TOILS
|
|
|
NY/Macmillan, [1938], First Printing.. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo, 167(1)pp, navy cloth w/gold lettering, a very nice ex-lib.very few sm stmps/tiny perforated holes naming the library, sm env on rear pstdn.very clean & tight.) Study of the relationship between homelessness and crime among young boys, aged 16-21.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1938. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Yank at Valhalla / The Sun Destroyers
|
|
|
Ace Double 93900. PAPERBACK. B000KP8NFY Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 128/156 pages, Ace Double 93900; 1st THUS edition (January 1, 1973). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Only a mortal could escape the twilight of the Gods! - The story of a Creature of Light and of Dark. B000KP8NFY . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 11) |
Yankee Doodle Dandy: The Life and Times of Tod Sloan
|
|
|
This biography of the celebrated jockey Tod Sloan--who was the model for George M. Cohan's "Yankee Doodle Dandy"--chronicles ... read more
Yale University Press. Hardcover. 0300083343 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Ex-Lib. book "discard" stamp. Top cover page torn out. Pages in like new condition. About the life and times of Tod Sloan the famous jockey who made famous of crouching low on a horse to race instead of sitting up straight. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yankee from Olympus ;: Justice Holmes and his family
|
|
|
Little, Brown. B0007EDPZQ Used - Good. Green cloth cover very good except one tear in cloth on back cover. Pages bound tightly and very clean. Relics of erased pencil in first free endpaper. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 13) |
Yankees Vs Mets: Subway Series (Subway)
|
|
|
CheckerBee Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1585981397 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Yann and the Whale
|
|
|
Yann, a young boy who lives near the North Sea, is excited when he's invited to take part in a whale hunt. It seems that the ... read more
Kane/Miller Book Publishers. Hardcover. 0916291715 Like New, minor wear. No Marking in text other than former owner's first name in the front leaflet. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 5, . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Yard & Garden Basics (Better Homes and Gardens(R): Step-By-Step Series) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Meredith. PLASTIC COMB. 0696212889 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 16) |
Yard & Garden Owners Manual: Your complete guide to the care and upkeep of everything outdoors (Better Homes & Gardens) (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens. PAPERBACK. 0696226952 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 17) |
Yeager: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam. Hardcover. 0553050931 Used: Very Good/no dust jacket; Very nice shape, clean text. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 18) |
The Year Book of Veterinary Medicine, Volume 3, 1966
|
|
|
Year Book Medical Publishers. Hardcover. Very good condition, minor wear. Name on inside leaf. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 19) |
Year 'Round Garden
|
|
|
Rodale Press. PAPERBACK. B000K2Y74I Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback: 101 pages, Rodale Press (1979). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Good gardening is good timing. Gardening skill with knowing what to do, how to do it, and no less importantly, when to do it. This book talks about; succession gardening, cold frame gardening and everything else you need to know to have a 1... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 20) |
A Year in Provence
|
|
|
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more
Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0679731148 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.86
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)Fine or New (30)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (19)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (87)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








