Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) YESTERDAY, I CRIED : Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Iyanla Vanzant

YESTERDAY, I CRIED : Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Yoruba priestess Iyanla Vanzant, author of several best selling self-help books, writes about her life from age 2. Much of it... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1999-03-22. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ slightly scuffed.Very Light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c15s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) YOUNG INDIANA & THE SECRET CIT (Young Indiana Jones, Book 4)
Lester M. Schulman

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1990-06-23. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, rubbed, creased Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. c17s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) YOUNGBLOOD HAWKE by Herman wouk
Herman wouk

Pocket, 1979-03-02. Paperback. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Tape on bottom edge of covers. Creased, cupped Spine. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. pb05s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Ya-Yas in Bloom
Rebecca Wells

Ya-Yas in Bloom
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

HarperCollins, 2005-03-29. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ Slightly scuffed, Slightly Edgeworn.Very Light shelfwear over all. Tilted Spine. No Marks. LDW c13s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Ya-Yas in Bloom
Rebecca Wells

Ya-Yas in Bloom
HarperCollins, 2005-03-29. Hardcover. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Scuffed, creased covers. Lightly creased spine. No Marks. c15s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Yamsi, by Dayton O. Hyde

Dial Press, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Autographed Copy. Stated First Edition, First Printing. DJ Scuffed, Edgeworn with edgetears. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Pencil Marks & sticker scar on first page. Author's Signature on first white page. No Marks in text. HHH c29s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
7) Yankee Nomad - A Photographic Odyssey (Intro by John Gunther
David Douglas Duncan; Illustrator-David Donald Duncan-Photos

Holt R & W, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Moderate shelfwear. Sleaved DJ chipped & torn. Ex-Library with typical marks, stamps & stickers. No Marks in text. c09s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
8) Year 2018!
James Blish

Avon Books, 1957. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Rubbed & creased Covers. Spine Creased & worn. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. pb06s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Year of the Dragon: 2 by Daley, Robert
Robert Daley

Signet, 1982-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. Small Marks on front cover. No Marks in text. pb05s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Years
LaVyrle Spencer

Years
Eighteen-year-old Linnea Brandonberg arrives in North Dakota to work as a schoolteacher, but her most successful project is t... read more

Jove, 1986-03-01. Paperback. Good. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pc03s07 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Yellowstone and grand Teton National Parks
Robert Scharff

David McKay Company, inc, 1967. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, faintly creased Covers. Edgewear. Creased Spine. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c30s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
12) Yerba Buena: Word-snapshots from a missionary clinic in southern Mexico's Indian territory
Jim Conrad

Southern Missionary Society, 1994. Unknown Binding. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Scuffed covers. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c16s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
13) Yesterday's Child: A Potourri Of Verse On the Trivia and the Profound
Jean Warner

Unknown, 1995. Spiral-bound. Good. 62 Pages.Light Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Author's address label on back cover. No Marks in text. c16s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
14) Yoga Made Easy
Desmond Dunne

Prentice-Hall, 1966. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear & Bumping.No Marks. c17s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.32
15) Yoga for the Mind; A Treatise on Mental And Philosophical Yoga
William Zorn

Paperback Library, 1970. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, slightly stained Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb06s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Yondering
Louis Lamour

Yondering
Bantam Doubleday Dell. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. BK pb04s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) You Belong to Me
Mary Higgins Clark

You Belong to Me
Stock photo.
Dr. Susan Chandler, a clinical psychologist with a popular radio show, attempting to help a friend who was abducted by a seri... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-21. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE. DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slight Edgewear.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c34s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) You Bet Your Life : Christine T. Jorgensen (Paperback, 1997)
Jorgensen

You Bet Your Life : Christine T. Jorgensen (Paperback, 1997)
A mystery novel featuring astrological advice columnist Stella the Stargazer.

Worldwide Library, 1997-07-01. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear. pbd01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) You Can Stop Smoking
Goodyear Roger

Pocket, 1987-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Slight edgewear. No Marks. pb01s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) You Can Take It With You: The Excitement of Personal Witnessing for Christ
Bo Mitchell

B&H Publishing Group, 1989-12. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Erasure on first page, No Marks in text. c17s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (21)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (61)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: