Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) YOUNG MELBOURNE, THE
CECIL DAVID

Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) YOUR ENGLAND
Lockhart, Sir Robert Bruce

Putnam. Fair in Good dust jacket. 1955. First Great Britain. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The Yale Scene
French, Robert D

Yale University Press. quarto Very Good in a Fair Dust Jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) The Yale Shakespeare 40-Volume Book Set
Brooke, Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker

Very Good with no dust jacket; Spines sunned. 1956. Hardcover. Various publication dates. Most in 50s & 60s . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
5) Yamsi,
Hyde, Dayton O

NY: Dial Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 315 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) Yank: World War II from the Guys Who Brought You Victory
Kluger, Steve

NY: St Martins Pr. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312046758 . 356 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Yankee Caballero
Merryman, William N

National Travel Club C1940. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) A Yankee Dared: A Romance of Our Railroads
Nevins, Frank J; Photos,

Chicago: The O'Sullivan Pub. House. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1933. First Edition. Hardcover. 405 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
9) Yankee Magazine's Favorite New England Recipes
Stamm, Sara B. B

Dublin, New Hamp: Yankee Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Fwd, index. 1990. Hardcover. 0911658874 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) Yankee Nomad : A Photographic Odyssey
Duncan, David Douglas

NY: Holt Rinehart Winston. Very Good in a Fair Dust Jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 0819580112 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Yankee Peddlers of Early America
Dolan, J R

New York: Random House~trade. Very Good in Good dust jacket; An Affectionate History of Life and . Commerce in the Developing Colonies and the Young Republic. Hardcover. 0517068761 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Yankee Peddlers of Early America
Dolan, J R

Random House~trade. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 0517068761 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Yankee Pioneers: A Saga of Courage
Pettengill, Samuel Barrett

Charles E Tuttle Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; / .. 1971. Hardcover. 080480981X . 175 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Yankee Quaker, Confederate general;: The curious career of Bushrod Rust Johnson
Cummings, Charles M

NJ: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press. Good / Fair, little water damage upper spine area.. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0838677061 . 417 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) A Yankee in The Far East
Allen, George Hoyt; Drawings, 83

NY: Travelogue-Art Assoc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; From way back when when Allen was the . football coach at Whittier College. Is it true he's a Congressman now?. 1915. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
16) Yankee photographer;
Hill, George Henry

Coward-Mccann. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Yankees and God
Smith, C

NY: Hermitage House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Yankees at the Court: The First Americans in Paris
Alsop, Susan Mary

Doubleday Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0385156359 . 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) A Yankee's odyssey;: The life of Joel Barlow
Woodress, James Leslie

NY: Lippincott. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. 347 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Yankees of Connecticut
Lee, W. Storrs

NY: Holt. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. 301 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (78)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: