cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) YACHT RACING RULES & TACTICS
Aymar, Gordon C

D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) YALE EDITION: BOSWELL IN HOLLAND, 1763-1764
Pottle, Frederick A. (Ed)

McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1952. 1st thus. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) YALE SHAKESPEARE: PERICLES, PRINCE OF TYRE
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) YALE SHAKESPEARE: SHAKESPEARE OF STRATFORD, A HANDBOOK FOR STUDENTS
Brooke, Tucker

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF KING JOHN
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE LIFE OF KING HENRY THE EIGHTH
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE LIFE OF TIMON OF ATHENS
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE THIRD PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF OTHELLO, THE MOOR OF VENICE
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. 5th prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF CORIOLANUS
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. 6th prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD THE SECOND
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Spine faded . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF TITUS ANDRONICUS
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. Hardcover. Spine faded . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF TITUS ANDRONICUS
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) YALE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE HEART BOOK
Zaret, Barry L. /moser, Marvin/cohen, Lawrence S. (Ed)

Hearst Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) A YANKEE FLIER IN THE FAR EAST
Avery, Al

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. Paper is slightly yellowed. Jacket shows minor edgewear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Book-Of-The-Month Club, Inc.. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. BC. Hardcover. In boxAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS: JUSTICE HOLMES AND HIS FAMILY
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1944. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS: JUSTICE HOLMES AND HIS FAMILY
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS: JUSTICE HOLMES AND HIS FAMILY
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (126)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: