Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (110)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) YACHT RACING RULES & TACTICS
Aymar, Gordon C

D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
2) YALE EDITION: BOSWELL IN HOLLAND, 1763-1764
Pottle, Frederick A. (Ed)

McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1952. 1st thus. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$12.00
3) THE YALE SHAKESPEARE
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. 39 of 40 vols . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$40.00
4) YALE SHAKESPEARE: PERICLES, PRINCE OF TYRE
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
5) YALE SHAKESPEARE: SHAKESPEARE OF STRATFORD, A HANDBOOK FOR STUDENTS
Brooke, Tucker

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
6) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF KING JOHN
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
7) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE LIFE OF KING HENRY THE EIGHTH
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
8) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE LIFE OF TIMON OF ATHENS
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
9) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE THIRD PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
10) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
11) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF CORIOLANUS
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. 6th prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
12) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF TITUS ANDRONICUS
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
13) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF TITUS ANDRONICUS
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. Hardcover. Spine faded . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
14) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF CYMBELINE
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1924. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
15) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF OTHELLO, THE MOOR OF VENICE
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. 5th prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
16) YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD THE SECOND
Shakespeare, William

Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Spine faded . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
17) YALE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE HEART BOOK
Zaret, Barry L. /moser, Marvin/cohen, Lawrence S. (Ed)

Hearst Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$14.00
18) A YANKEE FLIER IN THE FAR EAST
Avery, Al

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. Paper is slightly yellowed. Jacket shows minor edgewear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
19) YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Book-Of-The-Month Club, Inc.. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. BC. Hardcover. In boxAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
20) YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS: JUSTICE HOLMES AND HIS FAMILY
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1944. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.00
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations