Titles starting with Y from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 126
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
YACHT RACING RULES & TACTICS
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
YALE EDITION: BOSWELL IN HOLLAND, 1763-1764
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1952. 1st thus. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: PERICLES, PRINCE OF TYRE
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: SHAKESPEARE OF STRATFORD, A HANDBOOK FOR STUDENTS
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF KING JOHN
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE LIFE OF KING HENRY THE EIGHTH
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE LIFE OF TIMON OF ATHENS
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE THIRD PART OF KING HENRY THE SIXTH
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF OTHELLO, THE MOOR OF VENICE
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. 5th prtg. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF CORIOLANUS
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. 6th prtg. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD THE SECOND
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Spine faded . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF TITUS ANDRONICUS
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. Hardcover. Spine faded . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
YALE SHAKESPEARE: THE TRAGEDY OF TITUS ANDRONICUS
|
|
|
Yale University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
YALE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE HEART BOOK
|
|
|
Hearst Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
A YANKEE FLIER IN THE FAR EAST
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. Paper is slightly yellowed. Jacket shows minor edgewear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS
|
|
|
Book-Of-The-Month Club, Inc.. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. BC. Hardcover. In boxAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS: JUSTICE HOLMES AND HIS FAMILY
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1944. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS: JUSTICE HOLMES AND HIS FAMILY
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS: JUSTICE HOLMES AND HIS FAMILY
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (51)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (126)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
