cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Books-onice

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books-onice (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Books-onice x


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) Ya-Yas in Bloom
Wells, Rebecca

Ya-Yas in Bloom
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

NY.: Harper Collins, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Description: HarperCollins, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Very Good. Book is in EXCELLENT Condition. Tight binding and Great cover. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Ya-Yas in Bloom
Wells, Rebecca

Ya-Yas in Bloom
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 2005. First edition. First Printing. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, Harper, 2005. As New in a VG+ unclipped glossy jacket with very faint wear. Deckled edges, partial purple cloth covered yellow boards Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. "For readers everywhere who are ga-ga for the Ya-Yas and clamoring for more an... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
3) The Year Of Pleasures
Berg, Elizabeth

The Year Of Pleasures
Stock photo.
Fifty-five-year-old Betta Nolan has lived in Boston for many years, where she has forged a successful career as a writer of c... read more

N. Y. New York: Ballantine Books, 2006. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reader's Circle "A compassionate tale of a woman starting her life over...Quietly, and gracefully, Berg shows a woman emerging...with a new sense of purpose. In this rich and deeply satisfying novel, a resilient woman embarks upon an unforgettable journey of adventure, self-discovery, and renewal and comes to appreciate the solace found in ordinary pleasures. Book appears unread,... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) Year in Our Gardens: Letters by Nancy Goodwin and Allen Lacy
Goodwin, Nancy, and Lacy, Allen

Year in Our Gardens: Letters by Nancy Goodwin and Allen Lacy
Stock photo.
Two celebrated gardeners exchange letters over the course of a year, giving us a glimpse into the magical spaces they have cr... read more

University of North Carolina Press, 2001. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. new copy, dj has light shelfwear only, illustrated with lovely b&w line drawings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 5.75" x 9.5" Tall 0807826030 208 pages with index. Green cloth binding with textured pale green endpapers/pastedowns. Gilt lettering to spine. A collection of letters between two passionate gardeners following... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.99
5) The Yeast Connection and the Woman
Crook, William G

The Yeast Connection and the Woman
Stock photo.
TN: Professional Books inc., 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Crook, Cynthia P.. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, glossy pictorial softcopy, has a small scuffing on back cover, all pgs. are clean and bright 1.59" x 9.00" x 5.97". Includes Illustrations. 732p. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Yoga: A Gem for Women
Iyengar, Geeta

Yoga: A Gem for Women
Stock photo.
The daughter and primary student of influential yogi B.K.S. Iyengar writes a thoughtful book about how women can use yoga to ... read more

Timeless Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. previous owners info on inside cover pg. light edge/cover wear, all pgs. are clean and bright with no markings, binding tight, hint of foxing on top edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.56
7) The Yogi Book: "I Really Didn't Say Everything I Said!
Berra, Yogi, and Garagiola, Joe (Foreword by), and Berra, Dale (Introduction by)

The Yogi Book: "I Really Didn't Say Everything I Said!
Stock photo.
One of the most beloved figures in baseball selects his greatest quotes, and provides context for each one. This collection a... read more

Workman Publishing, 1998. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. 127 p.; 0.38" x 7.25" x 5.49". Includes Illustrations. Collection of quotations from famed Yankees catcher. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
8) You Asked for It, It's Here!
McGhee-Siehoff, Estella M

N/A: 1st Books Library c2001. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. fine, as new. cover and all pgs. are clean, unmarked, unread. Unknown printing. 196 p.; 8vo 7" to 9" tall; softcopy; Signed by author. Signed by author. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) You Can Grow Phalaenopsis Orchids
Noble, Mary

McQuerry Orchid Books, 1989. First edition. stated first edition. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, lightest coverwear, interior pristine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. All about the popular "moth" orchids that are excellent house plants. Paintings of the species. Pests that infest all types of orchids, illustrated for identification. Flower arrangements. 148p. 6x9 size, colorful kromkote cover. A sequel to: You Can Grow Orchid... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
10) You Mean I Don't Have to Feel This Way? : New Help for Depression, Anxiety, and Addiction
Dowling, Colette

You Mean I Don't Have to Feel This Way? : New Help for Depression, Anxiety, and Addiction
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam Books c1993. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. light edgewear to cover, ends slight curling, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. Later printing. xxi, 289 p. ; 23 cm. Orignally published: New York: Scribner, 1991. Includes bibliographical references (p. 269-276) and index. 8vo 7" to 9" tall ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Young Reader's Companion
Carruth, Gorton

New Providence, N.J.: R.R. Bowker c1993. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, interior is spotless, cover has light cover wear, such as minor scratches. Unknown printing. xv, 681 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. "A Hudson Group book. " Includes index. A one-volume short-entry encyclopedia containing information about the characters, plots, authors, and other topics found in classic and contemporary books for young readers. its preface states, this "illustra... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Your Body's Many Cries For Water
Batmanghelidj, F. M.D

Your Body's Many Cries For Water
Stock photo.
Global Health Solutions Inc., 2004. 2nd edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Used-Very Good; Near Fine softcover, Apr.2004, Clean text, tight binding. Minor curl to the cover, some pg. corners are very lightly folded. Ships promptly with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
13) Your Body's Many Cries for Water
Batmanghelidj, F. M.D

Global Health Solutions Inc., 1995. 2nd. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Description: Global Health Solutions, Inc., Falls Church, VA, 1995. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good Condition. Cover is curling slightly, and has a very minor creasing. 6 x 9". This book explains a new discovery that lack of water in the body--chronic dehydration--is the root cause of many painful degenerative diseases, asthma, allergie... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
14) Your Fertility Signals: Using Them to Achieve Or Avoid Pregnancy Naturally
Winstein, Merryl

Your Fertility Signals: Using Them to Achieve Or Avoid Pregnancy Naturally
Stock photo.
St. Louis, Mo. , U. S. A.: Smooth Stone Press c1994. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Later printing. Illustrated by. 159 p. ; 159 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. HOw to Achieve or Avoid Pregnancy. Has step by step Instructions and illustrations. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall; printing Jan 1995 of c1994 ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Your Florida Guide to Butterfly Gardening: A Guide for the Deep South
Daniels, Jaret C

FL: University Press of Florida, 2000. 1st ed. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [publisher: University Press of Florida] Like NEW! This colorful guide shows readers how simple it can be to start a butterfly garden. It offers a thorough look at Florida's most important butterflies and the plants they prefer for food, shelter, and egg laying. Daniels includes planting diagrams, easy one-day container projects, and full garden layouts. 176 color photos.... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) Your Infinite Power to Be Rich
Murphy, Joseph, Ph.D., D.D

Your Infinite Power to Be Rich
Stock photo.
NY: Parker Publishing Co., 1973. Reward Edition. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. pristine copy, hard to find edition, collectible, in fine condition, cover and all pgs. are white and crisp with no reader's creasings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. 206 pages, illustrated, Provides complete, easy-to-follow directions for activating your "psychic projector" so that you will have new power to get all the things you always ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
17) Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence
Dominguez, Joe, and Robin, Vicki, and Dominguez, Joseph R

Your Money or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship with Money and Achieving Financial Independence
Stock photo.
This is a guidebook to achieving financial independence through frugality and spiritual fulfillment.

Penguin Books, 1992. First edition. 1st edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a little cover/wear edgewear, some pg. corners are slightly crimped, pgs. are clean and bright. 348 p.; 0.68" x 7.74" x 5.03". illustrated with diagrams and charts Based on their self-help seminars, the authors map a route to financial security through a prudent and environmentally friendly way of life. 348 pages. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) Your Pregnancy Week by Week
Curtis, Glade B, Dr., M.D., and Schuler, Judith

Your Pregnancy Week by Week
Stock photo.
Written by an obstetrician, this illustrated guide for expecting mothers covers a variety of topics, including prenatal nutri... read more

Fisher Books, 2000. 4th ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a few pages have very minimal notations written in, cover has a mild corner crease, solid binding, clean bright pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 422 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Covers each stage of pregnancy, explaining physical changes in pregnant women and fetal development during each stage, and discusses health problems, medication, prenatal classes, and doctor... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
19) Youth League Basketball: Coaching and Playing
Williams, Joe, And Wilson, Stan

Youth League Basketball: Coaching and Playing
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, IN: Masters Press, 1993. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, slight semi creasing to back cover, all pgs and cover clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Spalding sports library. Unknown printing. viii, 115 p. ; ill. ; 22 cm. 4to 12" tall, tradepbk, 115p. fully illustrated w/ photos and diagrams ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Youth Soccer
Harris, Paul

Youth Soccer
Stock photo.
Masters Press, 1992. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light edge/cover wear, all pgs. are clean and unmarked., there is a bit of edgewear and tiny fold to a single pg. 111p. Includes Illustrations. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, glossy pictorial softcopy. This book is for you if your are one of the millions of players, parents, coaches, or refs who participate in youth leagues, clubs, and scholastic programs in this fast-paced game. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (19)

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: