Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Nationbooks

Bookseller: Nationbooks (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) THE YOUNG MARRIAGE: A HANDBOOK FOR THE EARLY YEARS OF MARRAGE
MARY ANNE GUITAR

Unknown, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
2) THE YOUNG VISITERS
DAISY ASHFORD

THE YOUNG VISITERS
Stock photo.
CHATTO & WINDUS, 1988-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover with jacket. Owner inscription on first page. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.30
3) THE YOUNG VISITERS By DAISY ASHFORD 1919
DAISY ASHFORD

GEORGE H. DORAN, 1919. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $144.95
4) YOUR MARRIAGE AND THE LAW
HARRIET F. AND THEODORA ZAVIN PilPEL

COLLIER BOOKS, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Collectible 1966 printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.22
5) YOUR MOST HUMBLE SERVANT
Shirley Graham

Julian Messner 1949 8th Printing, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.07
6) Ya-Yas in Bloom: A Novel
Rebecca Wells

Ya-Yas in Bloom: A Novel
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

Harper Paperbacks, 2006-04-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible 2005 HarperCollins hardcover printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.23
7) Yakov Smirnoff- Just Off The Boat (Quantity available: 2)
Primary Contributor-Yakov Smirnoff

Clyde Records, Inc, 1994. VHS Tape. New. New, unused in original factory shrinkwrap. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Yakutia: Siberia of Siberia
Andreas Horvath

Yakutia: Siberia of Siberia
Stock photo.
Benteli Verlags Ag Dist A/C, 2006-07-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Pages and images in pristine condition. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.08
9) The Yale Guide to Women's Reproductive Health: From Menarche to Menopause
Mary Jane Minkin; Carol V. Wright

The Yale Guide to Women's Reproductive Health: From Menarche to Menopause
Stock photo.
Yale University Press, 2003-04-10. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.96
10) The Yale Guide to Women's Reproductive Health: From Menarche to Menopause
Mary Jane Minkin; Carol V. Wright

The Yale Guide to Women's Reproductive Health: From Menarche to Menopause
Stock photo.
Yale University Press, 2003-04-10. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.96
11) Yamaha Yz50-80 Monoshock 1978-1990 Service Repair Maintenance (Michigan Monographs in Chinese Studies) (Michigan Monographs in Chinese Studies)
Ed Scott

Yamaha Yz50-80 Monoshock 1978-1990 Service Repair Maintenance (Michigan Monographs in Chinese Studies) (Michigan Monographs in Chinese Studies)
Stock photo.
Clymer Publishing, 1990-08-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $39.62
12) Yang the Eldest and His Odd Jobs
Lensey Namioka

Yang the Eldest and His Odd Jobs
Stock photo.
Yearling, 2002-04-09. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
13) Yankee Beacon of Buddhist Light (Life of Col. Henry S. Olcott)
Howard Murphet

Yankee Beacon of Buddhist Light (Life of Col. Henry S. Olcott)
Stock photo.
Quest Books, 1988-11-25. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Notes and highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.26
14) Yankee Doodle Dandy (Wisconsin/Warner Brothers Screenplays) (Quantity available: 6)
Editor-Patrick McGilligan

Univ of Wisconsin Pr, 1981-05. Hardcover. New. Hardcover with dust jacket Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
15) The Yankee Guide to the New England Countryside
Georgia E.; Editor Orcutt; Illustrator-b/w illus.. Illustrated by Color

Yankee Inc, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Collectible Spring/Summer 1972 printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) A Yankee Private's Civil War
Robert Hale Strong; Editor-Ashley Halsey

Henry Regnery Company, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
17) Yankee Wife
Linda Lael Miller

Yankee Wife
Stock photo.
Pocket, 1993-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.26
18) The Yankees Reader
Dan Riley; Miro Weinberger

The Yankees Reader
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO, 1999-04-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible 1991 printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.15
19) The Yankton Sioux (Indians of North America)
Herbert T. Hoover

Chelsea House Pub (T), 1990-04. Paperback. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
20) The Yard Dog: A Mystery (A Hook Runyon Mystery)
Sheldon Russell

The Yard Dog: A Mystery (A Hook Runyon Mystery)
Stock photo.
Minotaur Books, 2009-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback ARC. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.15


Results 1 - 20 of 207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: