Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Y de Aqui a Donde Vamos? (Where do we go from here?) London,UK: Blandford Press, 1956. (1st edition in Spanish). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, Pages yellowed, cover soiled, Staple bound. Slight edgewear. Bump to back, bottom outside corner. Moral Re-Armaments question about where we go in the Idea Era (era ideologica). Simple language w/colored illustrations. Printed in Buenos Aires. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$8.10
|
| 2) |
Year of the Black Pony Hillsboro. OR: Blue Heron, 1989. Trade Paperback. FINE. As new -gift quality! "this unusual story follows Chris Fellows in the early 1900's as the boy deal with his mother's remarriage...Chris' new pony becomes the force that finally draws the family together." chapter book. ISBN: 0936085142.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.46
|
| 3) |
The Yearling NY: Scribner's, 1970. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD +. Tight, pages yellowing, clean & square. Slight edgewear. Crease on front cover. 1939 Pulitzer Prize winning of a boy and his tame fawn in the backwoods of Florida. ISBN: 0684718782.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$6.44
|
| 4) |
The Year's Best SF: 5th Annual Edition Dell (#F-118), 1961. (1st thus). Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for slight page yellowing and light rubbing to hinge. Original price 50 cents. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$7.16
|
| 5) |
The Yellow Jersey NY: Breakaway Books, 1996. (5th printing - 2002). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight curl. Slight edgewear. Chip on spine corner. "the greatest cycling novel ever written...An underground classic..." ISBN: 1558214526.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 6) |
You Are Lord Kenshin, Daimo of Tsuke (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Adventure: Warlords) Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1986. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+ . Tight, bright covers, yellowed pages, clean, square. Faint edge and corner wear. A few faint creases. "A One-on-One Oriental Adventures Gamebook for two players" ISBN: 0880383046.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$5.36
|
| 7) |
You Are Too Much Charlie Brown Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest (#D1134), 1959. Paperback. FINE. Selected cartoons from But We Love You, Charlie Brown, Vol. II. As new -gift quality. Appears unread. Original price 50 cents. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$9.86
|
| 8) |
You Say You Saw a Camel? Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson and Company, 1958. Hardbound. VERY GOOD/Very Good-. Grades 2-4. Ex-library with expected markings and plastic cover. Tight, faint yellowing, light age soil to exterior and end papers, a few faint fingerprints inside, square. Light fraying to end of cover flaps. "Give a child the open spaces, animals, and a bit of mystery to unravel, and what could make a more perfect spring vacation? Robin, on the first evening of a one-week camping vacation out West with his parents, thi... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 9) |
You Sexy Thing NY: Harlequin/ Blaze, 2001. Paperback. FINE. Tight, bright, clean & square. Tiny edgewear and spinal crease. "spirited, sexy romp that demonstrates just what happens after opposites attract." ISBN: 0373790198.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.01
|
| 10) |
You Tell 'Em, Andy Capp Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal (#R2369), 1971. (1st thus). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Collected Andy Capp comic strips. Tight, bright, clean & square. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.82
|
| 11) |
You and your adolescent Columbus, OH: Ross Laboratories, 1963 copyright. Pamphlet. NEAR FINE. 24 pages of vintage advice. As new except for faint age soil to cover edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.46
|
| 12) |
You are Prince Matabei, Rebel Commander (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Warlords) Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1986. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+ . Tight, bright covers, yellowed pages, clean, square. Faint edge and corner wear. A few faint creases. "A One-on-One Oriental Adventures Gamebook for two players" ISBN: 0880383046.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$5.36
|
| 13) |
Young People's Story of Our Heritage: Sculpture NY: Meredith Press, 1966 copyright. Oversize Pictorial Hardbound. GOOD+. Introduction to sculpture. 122 pages of description with illustrations. Index. Age soiled cover with chipped edges, rip on hinge. Interior, tight & clean - no markings. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$3.95
|
| 14) |
Your Allergic Child NY: Arco Publishing, 1972. (4th printing). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, yellowed pages, light age soil to covers, square. Appears unread. Tiny corner bump has folded corners of a few pages. Light rubbing and creasing of covers. "If you have an allergic child, this guide - written for parents - will show you exactly how to identify your child's sensitivity and what to do about it." ISBN: 0668012218.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$5.36
|
| 15) |
Your Body and Your Mind (Medicine for Moderns) NY: Signet/New American Library(#983), 1953. (1st printing). Paperback. GOOD. "The new science of psychosomatic Medicine." Tight, pages yellowing, clean for age, slight tilt and curl. Cover creasing and edgewear. Small rip on bottom of spine hinge. Library stamp. Original price 25 cents. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.46
|
| 16) |
Your Contented Baby Unknown: Carnation Company(#NR-1R), 1958. Trade paperback. GOOD. Edges yellowed and slight curl. Vintage baby book with baby names. Photos by Constance Bannister. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.01
|
| 17) |
Your Road Map to Happiness: A Guide to the Life You Want Coos Bay, OR: Love Line, 1995. (1st edition). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. "A practical ground-breaking book that simplifies psychological healing, inner child work, relationship problems, and personal growth." As new-gift quality. Unclipped. ISBN: 0915972239.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$10.50
|
| 18) |
Your Smart Dog: Tips, tricks, & star stories every dog owner should know Emmaus, PA: Rodale, 1998. (2nd printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new. 48 pg. magazine style with photos, quizzes, teaching tricks, real dog stories. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$8.06
|
| 19) |
Your child - The 1st Year of Life Unknown: Greystone Press(#28397 Ed 8-60), 1954. Trade paperback. VERY GOOD. Cover edges faded. Small crease on bottom corner front cover. Vintage Baby Book. Business card from Torrington, CT. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.82
|
| 20) |
You're In Love Charlie Brown NY: Signet (#P3760), 1969. (1st printing). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Full color edition. As new except for slight tilt and owners name and address inside cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$6.75
|






