Titles starting with Y from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Yankee Trader Ben Tanner-1799
|
|
|
Funk and Wagnalls. 1966. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ.. 190 p. Vermont boy in 18th century New England and his adventures. Childrens audience. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.74
|
|
| 2) |
Yankee Trader Ben Tanner-1799
|
|
|
Funk and Wagnalls. 1966. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ.. 190 p. Vermont boy in 18th century New England and his adventures. Childrens audience. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.74
|
|
| 3) |
Yearbook U.S. Dept. of Agriculture 1918
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office. 1919. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Binding slightly shaken. Clean, lightly toned pages.. 760 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. Government report by the Dept of Agriculture for the year 1918. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.94
|
|
| 4) |
Yesterday's Shadow
|
|
|
Avon Books. 2002. 1st Printing. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 288 p.; 0.76" x 6.75" x 4.18". . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.24
|
|
| 5) |
Yolanda, All Year Round
|
|
|
Early World of Learning by World Book. 1989. Unstated. Hardback. Childrens learning board book. In as new condition. No dust jacket as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
You Live Once
|
|
|
Fawcett Books. 1956. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and fading to cover. Pages toned due to age. Page 7-8 has a tear side to side.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
You Mean I Don't Have to Feel This Way? : New Help for Depression, Anxiety, and Addiction
|
|
|
Bantam Books. 1993. 4th Printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 8) |
You and the law
|
|
|
Pleasantville, N.Y.: Reader's Digest Association. 1971. 10th printing. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. 863 p. col. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Young Engineers in Arizona or Laying Tracks on the Man-Killer Quicksand
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company. 1912. First edition.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 250p. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated cover. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Young Henry of Navarre
|
|
|
New York: A. A. Knopf. 1937. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages toned. Spine faded.. Text in English, German. ix, 585 p. 21 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Young Students Learning Library World Atlas
|
|
|
Weekley Reader Books. 1988. Unstated. Hardback. Fine condition. Navy cloth cover with gilt lettering. Some tiny little scratch marks on front cover, else like new. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Youngblood Hawke, a novel
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday. 1962. First edition. Stated.. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Some soiling to front of cover and spine. Word "DAMAGED" stamped on FFEP. One inch by 1 1/2 inch chip out of DJ. Mylar library cover atop DJ. Pages toned due to age.. 783 p. 24 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 13) |
The Younger Brothers
|
|
|
Frederick Fell, Inc. 1955. Unstated. Hardback. Tan hardcover with brown writing. No DJ. Condition good to VG. Some wear to bottom edge of front cover and spine. No writing in book. Pages clean and white. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.35
|
|
| 14) |
Your 1st Resume
|
|
|
Career Press. 1988. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and soiling to cover. Near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Young adult. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 15) |
Your Brain and Nerves
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. 1978. Updated and rev. ed. 1st printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Light soiling to page edges.. xi, 211 p. : ill.; 21 cm. The Scribner library. Includes Illustrations. . Includes index. Bibliography: p. 204-205. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.14
|
|
| 16) |
Your Career as a Writer
|
|
|
ARCO. 1979. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Very clean ex-lib copy. Clean white pages.. 134 p. One in a series of career selection guidance. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 17) |
Your Career in Banking
|
|
|
ARCO. 1980. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Very clean ex-lib copy. Clean white pages.. 120 p. Arco's Career Guidance Series. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 18) |
Your Career in Energy-Related Occupations
|
|
|
ARCO. 1980. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Very clean ex-lib copy. Clean white pages.. 128 p. Arco's Career Guidance Series. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.44
|
|
| 19) |
Your First Mac
|
|
|
Sybex Inc. 1993. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages near white.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Sybex Macintosh Library. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 20) |
Your Future as a Dietitian
|
|
|
ARCO. 1976. Revised edition, second printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Very clean ex-lib copy. Clean white pages.. 160 p. Arco-Rosen Career Guidance Series. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


