Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Cookbooks Plus

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) A Yankee Cook in an English Kitchen: Favourite American Recipes Adapted for English Cooks
Susanna Martin

Faber & Faber. Fine+ in As New dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket . (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); gift inscription; . otherwise, like brand new!. 1973. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
2) Yankee Magazine's Church Suppers & Potluck Dinners: Cookbook
Magazine, Yankee

Yankee Magazine's Church Suppers & Potluck Dinners: Cookbook
Stock photo.
An expanded sequel to a popular collection: over 300 down-home recipes from the community events that are part of New England... read more

Villard. As New in As New dust jacket; Some tiny yellow spots on text block; . otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1996. Hardcover. 0679432086 . Dust jacket protected by new Brodart clear mylar cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 306 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) Yankee Magazine's Church Suppers & Potluck Dinners: Cookbook
Magazine, Yankee

Yankee Magazine's Church Suppers & Potluck Dinners: Cookbook
Stock photo.
An expanded sequel to a popular collection: over 300 down-home recipes from the community events that are part of New England... read more

Villard. New in New dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0679432086 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 306 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
4) Yankee Magazine's Fruits of Fall
Yankee Magazine

New with no dust jacket. 2000. Stapled wraps. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
5) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx And The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the  Life of Everything You Own
Stock photo.
Yankee Books. New with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0875962963 . BRAND NEW! ; 0.8 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 416 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx And The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the  Life of Everything You Own
Stock photo.
Yankee Books. As New with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0875962963 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.8 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 416 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own
Earl Proulx And The Editors of Yankee Magazine

Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the  Life of Everything You Own
Stock photo.
Yankee Books. New with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0875962963 . BRAND NEW! ; 0.8 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 416 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) Yankee's Main Dish Church Supper Cookbook
Yankee, Inc

Yankee Books. New with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. Buy from a proven seller. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10 x 4.6 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) Yarns to Dye For: Creating Self-Patterning Yarns for Knitting
Kathleen Taylor

Yarns to Dye For: Creating Self-Patterning Yarns for Knitting
Stock photo.
Interweave Press. New with no dust jacket. 2005. Softcover. 1931499810 . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.34 x 9.08 x 8.62 Inches; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
10) A Year Of Italian Cooking: Datebook And Recipes (1996)
Progresso

Progresso Quality Foods Co.. As New with no dust jacket. 1995. Metal comb binding. VERY RARE! Recipes and menus for a year, from the Progresso company. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) A Year of Cookies: 52 Recipes for Everyday and Holiday Cookies to Bake and Enjoy Year-Round
Lorraine Bodger

A Year of Cookies: 52 Recipes for Everyday and Holiday Cookies to Bake and  Enjoy Year-Round
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Griffin. As New with no dust jacket; 3 small accidental corner creases on . consecutive pages; otherwise, BRAND NEW!. 1998. Softcover. 0312199643 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.39 x 7 x 6.97 Inches; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
12) A Year of Cross-Stitch: Patterns for Every Season
Jodie Davis

Friedman/Fairfax Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 156799217X . Looks almost new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 12 x 0.5 x 9.25 Inches; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) The Year-Round Turkey Cookbook: Guide to Delicious, Nutritious Dining With Today's Versatile Turkey Products
Barbara Gibbons

McGraw-Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. 0070231613 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) The Year-Round Turkey Cookbook: Guide to Delicious, Nutritious Dining With Today's Versatile Turkey Products
Barbara Gibbons

McGraw-Hill. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small corner crease on . back cover; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!. 1980. Softcover. 0070231613 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The Year-Round Turkey Cookbook: Guide to Delicious, Nutritious Dining With Today's Versatile Turkey Products
Barbara Gibbons

Mcgraw-Hill. As New with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on bottom of front cover; . otherwise, like BRAND NEW!. 1979. Softcover. 0070231613 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) The Year-Round Turkey Cookbook: Guide to Delicious, Nutritious Dining With Today's Versatile Turkey Products
Culinary Arts Institute

Mcgraw-Hill. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear & light reader wear; . otherwise, clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!. 1979. Softcover. 0070231613 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health
Crook, William G. And Jones, Marjorie Hurt

The Yeast Connection Cookbook: A Guide to Good Nutrition and Better Health
Stock photo.
Professional Books/Future Health. New with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. 093347816X . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.04 x 9.19 x 6.06 Inches; 379 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
18) Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow
Charles Baddour, Baddour Memorial Center

Wimmer Cookbooks. New with no dust jacket. 1994. Seventh Printing. Plastic comb binding. 0918544246 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.73 x 9.27 x 7.2 Inches; 414 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
19) Yo, Blacken This!: Hell's Kitchen Meets the French Quarter at the Delta Grill
M. B. Roberts

Yo, Blacken This!: Hell's Kitchen Meets the French Quarter at the Delta  Grill
Stock photo.
Willow Creek Press. As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, . BRAND NEW!. 1999. Hardcover. 1572232803 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) Yo, Blacken This!: Hell's Kitchen Meets the French Quarter at the Delta Grill
M. B. Roberts

Yo, Blacken This!: Hell's Kitchen Meets the French Quarter at the Delta  Grill
Stock photo.
Willow Creek Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 1572232803 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 127 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)
Fine or New (47)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (54)

Filter by country:
United States (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: