Titles starting with Y from Marble Hill Books
Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Yachting in North America Along the Atlantic & Pacific & Gulf Coasts and on the Great Lakes and on the Western and Canadian Lakes & Rivers. By William H. Taylor, Albert O. Snite, Les. T. Ordeman, William A. LaViolette É
|
|
|
New York: D. Van Nostrand, 1948. Direct from Connecticut USA. 750pp; 2 charts; 36 plates; pictorial cover; gilt; spine of dustwrapper chipped. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £60.50
($97.81)
|
|
| 2) |
Yakari Le Secret De Petit Tonnerre
|
|
|
Casterman, 1981. in French. First Edition. Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.65
($10.75)
|
|
| 3) |
Yakking Around the World
|
|
|
London: Simon and Schuster, 2000. a cricketer's quest for love and utopia. First Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.64
($17.20)
|
|
| 4) |
Yangtze, Nature History and the River
|
|
|
Boston: Addison-Wesley, 1988. To be sent directly from Connecticut USA. Library marks otherwise in nice condition. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.30
($23.12)
|
|
| 5) |
Yankee Ships Informal History of American Merchant Marine
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1953. Direct from Connecticut USA. 287pp; 14pp of b/w photos; dustwrapper chipped. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.70
($65.80)
|
|
| 6) |
Yankee Ships, Yankee Sailors, Tales of 1812
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1897. Direct from Connecticut USA. 281pp; top edge gilt; illustrations; decorated blue cloth; gilt; . Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.00
($53.35)
|
|
| 7) |
Yankee in Court of King Arthur
|
|
|
London: Chatto and Windus, 1902. Direct from Connecticut USA. Decorated black cloth; gilt titles; illustrations; 525pp + ads. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £21.00
($33.95)
|
|
| 8) |
The Yattering and Jack
|
|
|
London: Eclipse, 1993. graphic novel adapted by Steve Niles and Fred Burke. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Illus. by John Bolton and Hector Gomez. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.70
($12.45)
|
|
| 9) |
The Year After the Armada
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1896. This item will be from Connecticut, USA. 388pp; navy blue cloth; gilt; ownership stamp. 1st US Edition. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £37.30
($60.30)
|
|
| 10) |
A Year in Provence
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1989. neat owner's inscription. Bumped to one corner. Very slight lean to book. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Leslie Forbes. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £39.93
($64.55)
|
|
| 11) |
Year in the Merde, A
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Bantam Press, 2004. Creases to spine caused by manufacture process. signed by author.. Signed by Author. 1st Thus. Near Fine/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.00
($53.35)
|
|
| 12) |
Year of Decisions
|
|
|
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1955. some dustwrapper loss at the edges and closed tears. Volume 1 of Truman's memoirs. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.93)
|
|
| 13) |
A Year with the Birds
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1891. has a University of london book plate to front paste down, reader's tciket holder to rear paste down and slight cracking to front hinge. 3rd Edition. Very Good. Illus. by Bryan Hook. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.64
($17.20)
|
|
| 14) |
The Years of Struggle
|
|
|
London: Thames and Hudson, 1983. birthday inscription in year of publication. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Glen Baxter. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.80
($14.23)
|
|
| 15) |
Yeats' Landscapes Travels with Yeats
|
|
|
London: Caxtons Editions, 2000. full colour photographs linked to key places relating to W. B. Yeats. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Virgine Amant. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.10
($19.56)
|
|
| 16) |
The Yellow Admiral
|
|
|
London: Harper Collins, 1997. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.84
($25.61)
|
|
| 17) |
The Yellow Cat
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press, 1936. some cracking internally; end papers have had pencil marks removed. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Isobel and John Morton Sale. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.45)
|
|
| 18) |
Yellow Dog Contract
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1977. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.80
($32.01)
|
|
| 19) |
The Yellow Streak
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins. Popular Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.26
($11.74)
|
|
| 20) |
The Yeoman of the Guard
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1929. 8 colour illustrations by W. Russell Flint and drawings in pen and ink by Charles E. Brock. Fading to red spine. First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by W. Russell Flint. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.50
($26.68)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (31)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (44)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


