cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Book Gallery // Mike Riley

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) YUN YU: An Essay on Eroticism And Love In Ancient China
Etiemble

YUN YU: An Essay on Eroticism And Love In Ancient China
Paris: Nagel, 1970 F/F: A fine condition hardcover folio in a Fine condition DJ. **Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy*** . Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15". ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
2) Yamaha XJ 750 RH Supplementary Service Manual (XJ750RH)

Yamaha XJ 750 RH Supplementary Service Manual (XJ750RH)
CA: Yahmaha, 1981 G+: A Good Plus condition with cover edges worn, some minor tears and creased. Binding intact and clean. . First Edition. Paperback. Good Plus . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Yard Street Park : The Design of Suburban Open Space
Girling, Cynthia L. ; Helphand, Kenneth I

Yard Street Park : The Design of Suburban Open Space
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1994 First edition.1994. One small blemish on endpaper, else dust jacket and book are both in fine condition. 245 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) Yards and Terminals and Their Operation
Froege

Yards and Terminals and Their Operation
Railroad Gazette, 1906 Very Good condition octavo in cloth. Gilt stamping to spine and cover. Name on cover of book, some staining to the cloth cover. Binding is tight. Text is clean and free of any markings. Several fold out diagrams in fine condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) Year Book of American Etching 1914

New York: John Lane Company, 1914 Introduction by Forbes Watson. Pictorial paper covered boards with printed paper label on cloth spine. All edges untrimmed. Illustrated with one hundred reproductions of etchings shown at the annual exhibition of the Association of American Etchers. Previous owner's inked name on front free endpaper. A very clean and tight copy of this 85 year-old book. #1071. Half-Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
6) Yeck Eck
Ness, Evaline

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1974 Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has slight wear to corners else fine condition also. Inscribed by author " To Pat and Danny with lots of love, Eve". . Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Evaline Ness. Oblong 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) Yellow Fog
Daniels, Les

West Kingston, Rhode Island: Donad M. Grant, 1986 191 pp. Limited to 800 copies SIGNED by the author and artist. Light green cloth binding, gold gilt-stamped spine. Fine/Fine condition. #839. Signed by Author. Limited Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Frank Villano. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) Yellowstone Kelly - Gentleman & Scout
Bowen, Peter

Ottawa, IL: Jameson Books, Inc. , 1987 282 pp. FIRST EDITION. Author's first book. SIGNED by author on Title Page. FINE in FINE pictorial dustwrapper. #2306. Signed by Author. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
9) Yes is Better Than No
Baylor, Byrd

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1977 FIRST EDITION. A FINE copy in FINE dustwrapper. #2315. First Edition. Hardcover. FINE/FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) Yesterday's Los Angeles
Dash, Norman

Miami, FL: E. A. Seemann Publishing, Inc , 1976 FIRST EDITION. 208 pp., pictorial endpapers, index. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs. NEAR FINE in red cloth binding with a NEAR FINE pictorial dustwrapper. A very nice copy of this pictorial history of Los Angeles. #2590. FIRST EDITION. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
11) You Can Make a Bow. Here's How
Farrell, Ed

You Can Make a Bow. Here's How
USA: Published By Author, 1959 Fine condition comb-bound paperback. 4 illustrations. 32 pages. . FIRST EDITION. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
12) You and Dianetics
Member of the Minneapolis Dianetics, Inc

You and Dianetics
MN: MDI, 1953 Fine condition staple bound in wraps. . FIRST EDITION. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Yuletide in a Younger World
Hardy, Thomas

Yuletide in a Younger World
London: Faber & Gwyer Limited Near Fine condition in stiff boards with moderate fading to edges. Limited to 350 copies. . Limited. Near Fine. Illus. by Albert Rutherston. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
14) Yvonne or the Adventures and Intrigues of a French Governess with Her Pupils: A Real Tale
Suckit, Mary (translator)

Yvonne or the Adventures and Intrigues of a French Governess with Her Pupils: A Real Tale
Erotic Biblion Society of London and New-York , 1899 Near Fine condition 16mo softback bound in plain paper covers. Edges show some minor wear, and occasional crease from a dog-eared page. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (3)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: