Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Books Music Videos 4 U

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U x


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) THE YEARS
VIRGINIA WOOLF

THE YEARS
HARCOURT BRACE, & CO. NEW YORK, 1937. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Original blue cloth, spine with brown label, lettered in gilt. typography by Robert Josephy, 435 pages, corners bumped, wear to extremities, wear to edges, internally good, wear to head & tail of spine, browned page edges,and endpapers front hinge is loose ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
2) YESTERDAY'S FLORIDA KEYS SEEMAN'S HISTORIC CITIES SERIES NO. 12
STAN WINDHORN AND WRIGHT LANGLEY

YESTERDAY'S FLORIDA KEYS  SEEMAN'S HISTORIC CITIES SERIES NO. 12
E.A. SEEMANN PUBLISHING INC, 1975. SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 128 pp. Original blue faux leather covers w/ gilt title on spine. bright and clean. Modest wear to spine ends. Florida map endpapers with some foxing. dust jacket is chipped top and bottom, numerous black and white photos and text. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
3) YNMI- INSTITUTE OF HIGHER LEARNING

YNMI- INSTITUTE OF HIGHER LEARNING
YAGER NETWORK MARKETING INSTITUTE. book on tape. Used; Very Good. cassette tapes in very good condition in plastic case ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
4) YOU CAN MAKE A DIFFERENCE 14 PRINCIPLES
Gary R. Collins

YOU CAN MAKE A DIFFERENCE   14 PRINCIPLES
ZONDERVAN PUB, 1992-06. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) YOU SON'T HAVE TO BE RICH COMFORT HAPPINESS AND FINANCIAL SECURITY ON YOUR OWN TERMS
JEAN CHATZKY

YOU SON'T HAVE TO BE RICH COMFORT HAPPINESS AND FINANCIAL SECURITY ON YOUR OWN TERMS
PORTFOLIO, 2003. Hardcover. Used; Like New. 245 PP INDEX CLEAN AND BRIGHT IN UNCLIPPED PRICE DUST JACKET FINANCIAL SECURITY AT YOUR OWN TERMS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
6) YOUNG WOODLEY
JOHN VAN DRUTEN

YOUNG WOODLEY
JOHN DAY CO, 1929. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Van Druten adapted this novel from his own play, rather risque at the time, about a professor's wife who falls in love with a student. The play had been banned in his native Britain, and the author immigrated to America for its production and stayed to become a citizen. He also co-wrote the early talkie film version with Madelaine Carroll and Frank Lawton. 301 pp uncut, purple boards with gilt lettering to spine binding and text is tight an... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
7) YOUR GUIDE TO A FINANCIALLY SECURE RETIREMENT SIGNED BY AUTHOR
C. COLBURN HARDY

YOUR GUIDE TO A FINANCIALLY SECURE RETIREMENT  SIGNED BY AUTHOR
HARPER & ROW PUB, 1983. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR 223 PP LIKE NEW CONDITION WITH NICE DUST JACKET ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
8) Year 200, The
Kahn, Herman; Wiener, Anthony J

Year 200, The
Macmillan, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good/Fair. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR A vision of the future--now the past--as perceived by strategists and scientific predictors at the Hudson Institute. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
9) Year of the Rat: How Bill Clinton Compromised American Security for Chinese Money
Edward Timperlake

Year of the Rat: How Bill Clinton Compromised American Security for Chinese Money
Regnery Publishing, Inc, 1998-10-25. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/VERY GOOD CONDITION. DID THE CLINTON ADMINISTRATION SELL OUT AMERICA'S NATIONAL SECURITY TO ONE OF THIS COUNTRY'S LEADING AND MOST DANGEROUS ADVERSARIES MERELY TO RAISE CAMPAIGN CASH ? ANSWER IS YES!COLOR PHOTOS, PRICE CUT OFF JACKET. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
10) The Yearling
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

The Yearling
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1938. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Good. Spine darkened a little; previous owner signature; otherwise just normal wear for its age. 428 pp. with b/w drawing at the beginning of each chapter. "A" and publisher's seal on the copyright page, plus 1938 date on the title page, identify this as the true first edition. The version with color pictures came later, after this won the Pulitzer. A true American classic. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $69.95
11) Yellow Submarine
Wilk, Max

Yellow Submarine
Signet, 1968. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Used; Very Good. The book that goes with the animated movie YELLOW SUBMARINE has 128 full-color pages most of them taken from the movie. Our copy has a couple of creases and there's a little browning but it's rare and collectible. Nothing is real! ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
12) Yesterday's Florida
Smiley, Nixon

Yesterday's Florida
E. A. Seemann Publishing, Incorporated, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good/Poor. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. SIGNED BY AUTHOR DJ tattered, in three pieces; book has light foxing. Author signed with "Best Wishes" on half-title page. Excellent text on Florida history, with many b/w photos. First of the "Yesterday's" series from Seemann. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
13) Yesterdays: Lodging Places of Jackson and Their Recipes
Garland, Margaret B., Editor

Yesterdays:  Lodging Places of Jackson and Their Recipes
Jackson Historical Society, 1979. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good. SIGNED BY EDITOR. SIGNED BY EDITOR Previous owner labels on front endpaper; light foxing. Green cloth boards with gilt decorations and titles on front and spine; 143 pp. including more than 50 pp. of recipes. Well illustrated with drawings, photos, floor plans, and memorabilia, all b/w. Editor signed on title page. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75
14) Yet Again
Beerbohm, Max

Yet Again
Heinemann, 1951. Hard Cover. Used; Good. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
15) A Young Girl's Diary
Freud, Sigmund, Preface; Paul, eden and Cedar, Translators

A Young Girl's Diary
Thomas Seltzer, 1921. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Acceptable. chips in cover; foxing and browning throughout; hinges starting; page 73/74 torn (most of it missing). Still a fascinating book. Freud felt that nothing else had "been written enabling us to see so clearly into the soul of a young girl". Covers her life from age 11 to age 14 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
16) Your Dog and My Dog
Wons, Tony

Your Dog and My Dog
Reilly and Lee, 1935. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Good/Good. Chips and tears to DJ which is largely intact; some foxing and soiling to book. Delightful anecdotes and poems, with photos and line drawings sprinkled throughout. Celebration of dogs, collected and augmented by a radio host and avowed dog lover. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
17) Your Family Will Love It!: Quick and Healthy Weekday Meals for the Hard-To-Please
Editor-Jean Rogers

Your Family Will Love It!: Quick and Healthy Weekday Meals for the Hard-To-Please
Rodale Pr, 1995-06. Hardcover. Used; Like New. QUICK AND HEALTHY WEEKDAY MEALS FOR THE HARD TO PLEASE ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
18) Your Pregnancy & Birth: Information You Can Trust from the Leading Experts in Women's Health Care
American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists

Your Pregnancy & Birth: Information You Can Trust from the Leading Experts in Women's Health Care
The American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists, 2005-04-26. FOURTH EDITION. Softcover. Used; Like New. INFORMATION YOU CAN TRUST FROM THE LEADING EXPERTS IN WOMEN'S HEALTH CARE ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) Your boat's electrical system, 1981-1982
Conrad Miller

Your boat's electrical system, 1981-1982
Hearst Books, 1981. Unknown Binding. Used; Very Good. A MANUAL OF MARINE ELECTRICAL WORK ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
20) The Youth Worker's Encyclopedia of Bible-Teaching Ideas: Old Testament
Group

Westminster PR, 1994-08. TRADE PAPERBACK. Good. SOME WEAR TO OUTER COVER AND SPINE NO MARKING OF TEXT. 416 PP WITH INDEX. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: