Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from BookZone U.S.A.

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 536
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) Y Comme Yalek
Denayer, C.; Duchateau, A.-P

Rossel Edition. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) A "Y" girl in France
Katherine Shortall

Richard G. Badger. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Fine but for former owner's signature; many pages uncut; no highlighting; no underlining. Ink inscription "To Genet ..." dated March 24 1970 is signed by "Katherine S. Dunbaugh". This is a very scarce book; in an impossibly rare 1919 dust jacket. The dj has a 5-cent piece siz... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $176.57
3) The Y2K Business and Legal Survival Guide : Surviving Litigation - Managing the Crisis - Dealing with Liability and Insurance
Sean P. Melvin

Dearborn Trade Pub. New. NEW NEW NEW. Never read; never sold. No defects. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.64
4) The Y2K Business and Legal Survival Guide : Surviving Litigation - Managing the Crisis - Dealing with Liability and Insurance
Sean P. Melvin

Dearborn Trade Pub. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.42
5) Y2K the Millennium Bug
Shaunti Christine Feldhahn

Multnomah Pub. New. BRAND NEW!!! STILL IN SHRINK WRAP!!! NEVER BEEN USED!!! ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.01
6) THE YALE SHAKESPEARE AS YOU LIKE IT
S.C. Burchell

Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges, corners and covers, water stain to bottom front hinge, rear bottom edge. 1965. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.45
7) THE YALE SHAKESPEARE THE LIFE AND DEATH OF KING JOHN
Stanley T. Williams

Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges, corners and covers, discoloration to spine, water staining to top and bottom edges. Hardcover. 1927 Hardcover no dj ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41
8) THE YALE SHAKESPEARE THE TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD THE SECOND
Robert T. Peterson

Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges, corners and covers, discoloration to spine. Hardcover. 1957 Hardcover no dj ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.96
9) The YAM
Irving Berlin

Irving Berlin Inc. Used - Very Good. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with marginalia in pencil only. Some wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears, top fore corners creased, 1/4 inch closed tear bottom front hinge. Sheet Music. 1938 Sheet Music ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.91
10) YANKEE FROM OLYMPUS JUSTIC HOLMES AND HIS FAMILY
Catherine Drinker Bowen

Little Brown & Co. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ is Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1945. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
11) YANKEE'S MAIN DISH CHURCH SUPPER COOKBOOK
Inc. Yankee

Yankee Books. New. Trade paperback. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. In sealed plastic protection. 1980. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
12) YAVITZ: ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING IN NEW YORK CITY
B YAVITZ

University Presses of California, Columbia and Princeton. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1967 1st ed. Columbia University Press. Review copy with review slip laid in. No remainder mark; no priceclip. DJ is nf. Some edgewear. 1s. 1990. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $233.56
13) YOU ARE AN ARTIST: A PRACTICAL APPROACH TO ART
Fred. Gettings

Hamlyn. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show significant wear and discoloration. 1968. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.61
14) YOU WROTE IT YOURSELF, THE KEY TO HANDWRITING ANALYSIS
M. N. Bunker

The World Syndicate Publishing Co, Cleveland and NY. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Signed Copy. Signed by author in blue ink on the ffep. First edition copy. NAP. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ only good with wear-through at tips and short closed tears; no priceclip; moderate edgewear. 92509. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1939. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
15) The YOUTH CHARTER
William Damon

The YOUTH CHARTER
Stock photo.
Free Press. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
16) YR KITCH GARD SV P (Fireside Books (Holiday House))
M hunter & v williams

Fireside. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No spine creasing. A few pages with margin notes. Black inkstamp remainder mark on bottom edge of book. 1978. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
17) YUMA Savage Trail
Russel Smith

Nordon Publications. Used - Very Good. Creasing to front, back, and spine. Edge wear moderate. Ink stamp and mark inside front cover and first page. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
18) YVAIN DE KANHERIC, l'homme a la main coup?e
G. Forton - R. Maric

Editions Michel Deligne. Used - Like New. Laminated Hardcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. TEXT IN FRENCH; NO ENGLISH. 46 p. 1982. Laminated Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.29
19) Yacht Sailing Instrumentation
Neil C Dick

H. Regnery. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket is Price Clipped, Minor Corner Wear to DJ, Some Shelf Rubbing to DJ ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.81
20) Yachting - A Turn-of-the-Century Treasury
Tony Meisel

Book Sales Inc Remainder. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj is like new. Dj is price clipped. In sealed plastic protection. . ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.29


Results 1 - 20 of 536
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (455)
Fine or New (153)
New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (331)
$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (173)
Paperback (135)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (266)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (536)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: