Titles starting with Y from B. Ward International Books, LLC
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 32
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Y En Avait Dans Les Pates
|
|
|
Paris, France: Fleuve Noir, 1992. en Français, in French. New, unused copy. Cover has edge wear, scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Yacht Log, of the Vessel
|
|
|
Mystic, CT: Mystic Seaport Museum, 1983. Brand new, clean and unused hardcover Yacht Log, ready for you to fill in your information and travels.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 3) |
Yachtfieber
|
|
|
München: Piper, 2005. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good clean copy inside. Cover has corner/edge wear, scratching, bump/wear at bottom back spine corner.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Yachtsman's Weather Guide
|
|
|
England: Airlife Publishing, 1988. Brand new, clean copy. Minor shelf wear. Cover slightly scuffed/scratched.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 5) |
Yan'an Papercuts
|
|
|
China: People's Fine Arts Publishing House. Slight page edge tanning, still very good overall inside/images very good, some tanning on endpapers/small rip on front free endpaper. Cover has edge wear, scuffing, some soiling.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yangzi River Map from Source to Sea : Featuring the 3 Gorges, Shanghai, Wuhan, Chongqing, and the Source in Tibet
|
|
|
Tsimshatsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong: Odyssey Publications, Limited, 2003. Brand new map, still wrapped/sealed.. Map. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.90
|
|
| 7) |
The Yankee Peddlers of Early America
|
|
|
New York: Bramhall House, 1964. Fine clean copy inside, cover has some shelf wear. Jacket has some wear, spine faded, rips/chips at top/bottom spine edges, some soiling.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Year in Provence
|
|
|
Mayle's humorous true story of his attempts to make a home for himself in the south of France after he fled his advertising j... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1991. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover slightly wrinkled, some soiling.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Yellowstone
|
|
|
Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Voyageur Pr, 1994. Brand new, clean copy. Cover slightly scuffed.. Paperback. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Yellowstone National Park Map
|
|
|
Evergreen, CO: Trails Illustrated,U.S., 2003. Brand new topo map. Made of waterproof, tearproof material. 2003. Map. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.80
|
|
| 11) |
Yellowstone National Park Map
|
|
|
Evergreen, CO: Trails Illustrated,U.S., 2003. Brand new topo map. Made of waterproof, tearproof material. 2003. Map. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.80
|
|
| 12) |
Yesterday's Connecticut
|
|
|
South Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: E A Seemann, 1976. VG copy inside. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket has edge/corner wear, edge wrinkles, ripped on front, now in mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Yorkshire Dales National Park
|
|
|
Exeter, Devon: Webb & Bower, 1987. Like new, clean copy, seems unused.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Yorkshire Heritage
|
|
|
London: Hale, Cushman & Flint, 1973. Fine clean copy inside except for slight soiling on endpapers. Cover has edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.50
|
|
| 15) |
Yosemite Indians Yesterday and Today
|
|
|
Yosemite Nature Notes. Slight page tanning, still good inside. 28 pages. Cover has discolouring/some soiling, some wrinkling, ripped along spine edge.. Wraps. Fair. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Yosemite Topographic Map
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Wilderness Press, 2002. Brand new map.. Map. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Yosemite Topographic Map
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Wilderness Press, 2002. Brand new map.. Map. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
You & Your Clients, a Guide to a More Successful Law Practice Through Behaviour Management
|
|
|
Chicago: American Bar Association, 1988. New clean copy inside. Damage along spine, binding still tight/intact.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 19) |
You in Venice, a Practical Guide, How to See the City in a Day
|
|
|
Venezia: Edizioni Storti, 1985. Clean copy inside, with map. Front & back covers bent.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Your Baby and Child: From Birth to Age Five
|
|
|
With exceptionally readable prose, well-respected British psychologist Penelope Leach provides a wonderfully wide range of in... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1989. Like new, clean copy. Cover has slight edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (19)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (32)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



