Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Tom Sweeney Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Yankee Flier in Italy, A
Avery, Al

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket has half-inch piece missing from top of spine, removing the word 'Yankee.' Dust jacket protected with Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
2) Yankee Flier in Normandy, A
Avery, Al

Grosset & Dunlap. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. Pages yellowed. Fraying at top of dust jacket spine, some foxing at back of dj. Jacket lists to "South Pacific." Dust jacket protected in Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
3) Yankee Flier in North Africa, A
Avery, Al

Grosset & Dunlap. Good. Hardcover. Spine and covers soiled, pages darkened. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
4) Yankee Flier in the Far East, A
Avery, Al

Grosset & Dunlap. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket complete, no chips. Pages yellowed. Dust jacket protected with Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
5) Yankee Flier on a Rescue Mission, A
Avery, Al

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good. Hardcover. Pages yellowed. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
6) Yankee Flier with the R.A.F., A
Avery, Al

Grosset & Dunlap. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. Pages yellowed. Back of book lists to "North Africa." Dust jacket protected with Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
7) Yankee Flier with the R.A.F., A
Avery, Al

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover. Chipped dust jacket with small pieces missing at top edge, stain along back edge.Pages white (not war-time edition). Back of book lists only to "A Yankee Flier with the R.A.F." Dust jacket protected with Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
8) Yankee Middy
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Good. 1866. Hardcover. Separated binding, end paper missing, no frontis, fraying at spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
9) The Year of the Rooster
Simmons, Mary Kay

The Year of the Rooster
Delacorte Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Stated first printing. Book is printed upside down. Not bound backwards, that is, you can't flip the book and read it. The title page is in the front of the book, but upside down and pages follow in succession from front to rear. Binding square and tight. Pages clean and bright. Book covers show no sign of wear. Dust jacket is a little rubbed but in nice condition and is not price-clipped ($5.95). DJ protected in Brodar... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
10) Year's Greatest Science Fiction and Fantasy
Merril, Judith (ed)

Year's Greatest Science Fiction and Fantasy
Gnome Press. Good+. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Binding loose. Rear end paper missing. One-inch tear between top of spine and front board. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.56
11) Yellow Claw
Rohmer, Sax

Yellow Claw
A. L. Burt. Fair. Hardcover. Spine has been torn and inexpertly repaired. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
12) The Yellow House Master of Men
Oppenheim, E. Phillips

The Yellow House Master of Men
Collier. Good+. Hardcover. Binding and pages tight. Covers worn. Corners rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.42
13) Yellow Shadows
Rohmer, Sax

Yellow Shadows
A. L. Burt. Very Good-. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Spine faded. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.42
14) You Have the Right to Remain Puzzled
Hall, Parnell

Bantam. New in New dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0553804189 . BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER BEEN READ. No remainder mark.; Puzzle Lady Mysteries . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
15) Young Deliverers
Kellogg, Elijah

Lee & Shepard. Very Good. Hardcover. Illustrated, spine faded. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
16) Young Eagle of the Trail
Dunn, J. Allan

Young Eagle of the Trail
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+. Hardcover. Small tear on top of spine else fine.; Red cloth covers with yellow letters outlined in black, and black lettering on spine. Pages and binding square and tight. ; Buddy Books for Boys . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.56
17) Young Forester
Grey, Zane

Young Forester
Grosset & Dunlap. Fine. Hardcover. B/W frontis. Illustrated end papers. Exceptionally bright and clean copy. Orange boards with picture of man on horseback and black lettering. Top of pages is green. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
18) Young Knight
Bolton, Ivy May

Young Knight
Page. Very Good-. 1923. First Edition. Hardcover. Book only lists "I. M. B. Of K." as author. Binding and pages square and tight. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
19) Young Lieutenant
Optic, Oliver

Lee & Shepard. Good. 1865. First Edition. Hardcover. Loose binding, pencil marks on rear end paper, no frontis. Water damage to covers. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
20) Young Lion Hunter
Grey, Zane

Young Lion Hunter
Grosset & Dunlap. Good. Hardcover. B/W frontis. Plain (unillustrated) end papers. Cream colored boards with green and orange picture of mountain lion in tree. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.56


Results 1 - 20 of 29
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (19)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (23)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: