Titles starting with Y from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 223
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
YACHTS THEIR CARE AND HANDLING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dodd Mead c1936 first edition, blue cloth hardcover, xlib usual; Faults, b/w frontice, still solid copy, illus, else GOOD+ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
YACHTSMAN'S GUIDE TO COASTWISE NAVIGATION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ziff-Davis, c.1979, Hardcover, illus b/w, owner's small name; Label on front end page, else clean and sound, pages bright, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
YAMSI
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dial Press, c1971, 1st ed, brown and tan marbled, illustrated, ; Clean, bright, and tight, near VERY GOOD in a ltly worn else near VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
YANKEE DARED / A ROMANCE OF OUR RAILROADS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
O'Sullivan Publishing House. Good+ in Good dust jacket. c1933. Hardcover. Previous owner's book plate, light foxing else no internal markings, a tight solid copy, dustjacket has a 2 inch x 3 inch piece missing on front, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
YANKEE FLIER IN ITALY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Good+. c1944. Hardcover. Decorated green cloth hardcover, pIctorial end papers, b/w frontis, no internal markings, a tight solid copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
YANKEE FLIER IN THE FAR EAST
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Good+. c1942. Hardcover. Decorated green cloth hardcover, pIctorial end papers, b/w frontis, no internal markings, a tight solid copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
YANKEE FLIER OVER BERLIN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. c1944. Hardcover. Decorated green cloth hardcover, pIctorial end papers, b/w frontis, no internal markings, a tight solid copy, dustjacket is lightly soiled, still colorful, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
YANKEE FLIER WITH THE R.A.F
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, c1941, later printing, hardcover, orange and white pictorial end papers, b/w frontis, spine and top edge of covers lightly dampstained, pages edges browning, a solid copy, GOOD, in a colorful dustjacket, about GOOD, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
YANKEE PEDDLERS OF EARLY AMERICA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bramhall House c1964, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; Illus, VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
YANKEE ROOKIE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
G&D, c. 1952. Reprint, no date. "Famous Sports Stories" series. ; HARDCOVER. Blue tweed. Some discoloration to endpapers, still a clean, tight, VERY GOOD COPY in a very lightly chipped, bit faded, GOOD-PLUS DUSTJACKET in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
YANKEE SAMURAI / THE SECRET ROLE OF NISEI IN AMERICA'S PACIFIC VICTORY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pettigrew Enterprises. Very Good-. c1979. Hardcover. Green cloth hardcover, with gilt lettering to spine, pages bright, a tight solid copy.; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
YANKEE STOREKEEPER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, c1946, AUTOGRAPHED, ; 1st printing, tan cloth hardcover, illlustrated end papers, signed by author on title page, b/w illus. VERY GOOD, in a tattered FAIR but bright DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
YANKEE STRANGER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Consolidated, c1944, Peoples Book Club edition, hardcover, ; Color pictorial end papers, color frontis, previous owner's names, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a beautiful dustjacket (a color reprint of a GOOD+ original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
YANKEE STRANGER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Consolidated, c1944, Peoples Book Club edition, hardcover, ; Color pictorial end papers, color frontis, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a beautiful dustjacket (a color reprint of a GOOD+ original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
YANKEE STRANGER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bantam, 1983, first thus. PAPERBACK. Book Two of "The Women of; Williamsbur g" series. 354 pages. One reading crease on spine, else fine. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
YANKEE STRANGER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan And Pearce. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1962. Later Printing. Hardcover. Family chart end papers, previous owner's bookplate, a tight, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
YANKEE STRANGER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Later Printing. Hardcover. No internal markings or names, a clean, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
YANKEE STRANGER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Consolidated, c1944, Peoples Book Club edition, hardcover, ; Color pictorial end papers, color frontis, bit of paper stuck to rear cover, a solid copy, GOOD+, in a beautiful dustjacket (a color reprint of a GOOD+ original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
YANKEE TALK / A DICTIONARY OF NEW ENGLAND EXPRESSIONS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Castle Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 2002 edition. 256 pages. A nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
YANKEE WIFE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pocket Books c1993 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (152)$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (193)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (186)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (223)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
