Titles starting with Y from Cupboard Maker Books
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 217
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
YANKEE DOODLE DRUM STICKS (Lincoln Lions Band, No 2)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Yearling. Trade Paperback. 0440405181 The covers have a little edgewear and a slight wave. There is a note to a former owner on the ffep. This is part of the Lincoln Lions Band. . Good. 1992. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 2) |
YOUNG INDIANA & THE SECRET CIT (Young Indiana Jones, Book 4)
|
|
|
New York: Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade Paperback. 067980580X The covers have some edgewear. This adventure has the Young Indiana Jones in Turkey. . Very Good. 1990. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
Yak Butter & Black Tea: A Journey into Forbidden China
|
|
|
Wade Brackenbury's wanderlust led him to China, where he climbed mountains and deliberately lost himself in an alien culture.... read more
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books. Hardcover. 1565121481 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. This is a history of the author's trip to a forbidden part of China. . Very Good. 1997. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 4) |
The Yakuza by Leonard Schrader
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 239 pages. . Fair. 1975. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.37
|
|
| 5) |
Yama: The Pit by Bernard Guilbert Guerney by Bernard Guilbert Guerney by Bernard Guilbert Guerney
|
|
|
New York: Bernard Guilbert Guerney. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the cover and pages. The hinges are also loose in this book. This book is 447 pages with a red cover with gold lettering. . Fair. 1929. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 6) |
Yama (the Pit)
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 442 pages with a red cover and gold lettering. . Fair. 1932. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Yankee Cheese Box by Robert Stanley McCordock by Robert Stanley McCordock by Robert Stanley McCordock
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Dorrance & Company. Hardcover. This is a reading or research copy only. There are water stains on the back cover and back endpapers. There are several marks from paperclips and a significant amount of underlining in the text. This is a history of the Monitor and the Merrimack during the Civil War. . Fair. 1938. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.56
|
|
| 8) |
Yankee Doodle Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 10)
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. Hardcover. 0380975297 The dust jacket has some edgewear which led to several small rips of less than 1/4 inch and a little creasing. This is a Death on Demand mystery centering on a July 4th festival. . Very Good. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 9) |
A Yankee Flier with the R.A.F. by Al Avery
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a chip at the top of the spine. There is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper and the pages are slightly tanned. The covers are green with dark blue lettering and the book was produced under wartime conditions. . Good. 1941. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 10) |
Yankee Wife
|
|
|
New York: Pocket. Hardcover. 0671737554 This is the story of a woman who believes she is marrying one brother only to find herself engaged to his older sibling. . Very Good. 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 11) |
Yann Andrea Steiner: A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. Hardcover. 0684195909 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is Duras' memoir of the man who reawakened her to literature. . Very Good. 1993. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 12) |
Yaqui Women: Contemporary Life Histories
|
|
|
New York: University of Nebraska Press. Hardcover. 0803209126 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 263 pages about a Yaqui woman. . Good. 1991. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 13) |
Yaril's Children
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345348443 The covers have a little edgewear and there is some rubbing on the back cover. This is the story of world where a young boy must it from evil. . Good. 1988. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 14) |
Ye Gods! a Thomas Dunne Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312089279 The covers of the book have a little edgewear. The dust jacket has a little edgewear, some chipping and there are some scratches on the back cover. This is a fantasy about gods in the modern world. . Very Good. 1993. First U.S. Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 15) |
Ye Men of Athens by Frank B. Robinson by Frank B. Robinson by Frank B. Robinson
|
|
|
Moscow, Idaho: PSYCHIANA" Inc.. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a name written in pen on the front endpaper. The book has 128 pages and the cover is gold with black lettering. . Good. 1940. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Ye That Judge by Helen R. Martin by Helen R. Martin by Helen R. Martin
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the cover and pages. There is some water damage to the cover of this book. This book is 312 with a royal blue cover and orange lettering. . Fair. 1926. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 17) |
The Year 2000 by Harry Harrison
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. The dust jacket is rubbed in several places. This is a vision of the future by some of the biggest names in science fiction. The authors of these 13 stories include Aldiss, Leiber, & Silverberg. . Very Good. 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
A Year Full of Stories by Georgie Adams by Georgie Adams
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Pictorial Cover. The corners are slightly bumped and there is a small red checkmark on the ffep. This book has 366 new stories and poems, one for each day of the year. . Very Good. 1997. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 19) |
The Year Outdoors by Eva Rodimer by Eva Rodimer by Eva Rodimer
|
|
|
New Brunswick: Rutgers University. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 294 pages. . Fair. 1966. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 20) |
A Year With Saints
|
|
|
Rockford, IL: TAN Books and Publishers. Trade Paperback. 0895553392 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a very small dent on the top spine of the pages. The book has 364 pages and the cover is red with yellow lettering. . Good. 1988. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (132)$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (54)
Filter by country:
United States (217)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


