Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Yaakov Rosenheim Memorial Anthology: A Concise History of Agudath Israel
Rosenheim, Yaakov

Orthodox Library, 1968. Paperback. Fair. Cover and spine very worn (creasing, rubbing, pieces of tape at head and foot of spine). No loose pages and text is unmarked. Reading copy only. Text is in Yiddish and English. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
2) Yacht Style: Design and Decor Ideas from the World's Finest Yachts
Daniel Spurr

Intl Marine Pub, 1990-11. Hardcover. Good. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket and rubbing to blue boards along edges. Spine is leaning but is sound. Inside page clean and unmarked. A good reference copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
3) The Yachtsman's Guide to First Aid Afloat
Rubell, Earl B

Ziff-Davis Publishing, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Dustjacket with two small tape-repaired tears (price intact). Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) The Yachtsman's Mate's Guide
Livingston, Margie

Macmillan Pub, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dustjacket with light chipping at corners and along edges (price intact). Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Yagruma Nights
Labourdette, Rodolfo

Transpersonal Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to white covers. Signed & inscribed by the author on title page. No other inscriptions or markings and spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
6) Yang Tai Chi Chuan (Martial Arts)
John Hine

A&C Black, 1993-02. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use (name written inside front cover). Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
7) Yankee Witches: 15 Short Stories of Horror and Humor
Greenberg, Martin H.; Waugh, Charles G. & McSherry, Frank; Editors

Lance Tapley, 1988. Paperback. Fine. Nice copy that looks & feels like it has never been read. Interior pages clean and free of markings or inscriptions. Spine shows no creases. Collection includes stories by H. P. Lovecraft, Ogden Nash, Howard Pyle, Seabury Quinn and others. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.26
8) The Yarn Girls' Guide to Beyond the Basics
Julie Carles; Jordana Jacobs

The Yarn Girls' Guide to Beyond the Basics
Stock photo.
Potter Craft, 2005-11-29. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to glossy boards. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings to text or patterns. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
9) Yatandou
Gloria Whelan; Illustrator-Peter Sylvada

Yatandou
Stock photo.
Sleeping Bear Press, 2007-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Inside pages clean without inscriptions to endpapers or handling marks to pages. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) The Year I Ate My Yard
Tony Kienitz

Vegetare, 2004-09. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover and date written on first page. Clean text and spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
11) A Year by the Sea: Thoughts of an Unfinished Woman
Joan Anderson

A Year by the Sea: Thoughts of an Unfinished Woman
In this memoir, a woman records her appreciation of nature and her own personal growth after she leaves her marriage and take... read more

Broadway, 2000-08-15. Paperback. Good. Pages are yellowing; clean otherwise. Light shelf wear to cover. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
12) A Year in Chocolate: Four Seasons of Unforgettable Desserts
Alice Medrich

A Year in Chocolate: Four Seasons of Unforgettable Desserts
Stock photo.
Warner Books, 2001-10-24. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. No markings to recipes and spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) A Year of Afghans: Book 5 (Bk. 5)
Editor-Leisure Arts

A Year of Afghans: Book 5 (Bk. 5)
Stock photo.
Leisure Arts, 2000-06. Paperback. Good. Corners of last few pages slightly wavy from moisture; clean otherwise. No inscriptions or markings to patterns or text. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
14) The Year of the Gorilla
George B. Schaller

The University of Chicago Press, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Dust jacket with rubbing along spine and edges and portion missing at head of spine. It is now protected by mylar cover; price intact. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Sixth Annual Collection
Ellen Datlow, Terri Windling

The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Sixth Annual Collection
Stock photo.
This collection includes work form Charles de Lint, Peter S. Beagle, Michael Marshall Smith, Vivian Vande Velde, S.N. Dyer, P... read more

St Martins Press, 1993-08. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover and edges. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased and sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
16) Yehudi Menuhin: A Life
Humphrey Burton

Yehudi Menuhin: A Life
Stock photo.
In this comprehensive biography of Menuhin, the renowned musician also known as a peace promoter with a love of Indian cultur... read more

Northeastern, 2000-10-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.92
17) Yellow Men Sleep
Jeremy Lane

Yellow Men Sleep
Stock photo.
Donald M. Grant Publishers, 1983-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
18) The Yellow Sign and Other Stories: The Complete Weird Tales of Robert W. Chambers
Chambers, Robert W

The Yellow Sign and Other Stories: The Complete Weird Tales of Robert W. Chambers
Chaosium Book, 2000. Paperback. Like New. Unread copy of the book with light shelf wear to bottom edge from standing on a shelf. Bright pages with unmarked text and spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.74
19) Yemenite and Sabra Cookery
Tzabar; Naomia and Shimon

Sadan Publishing House, 1974-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Small format hardcover. Dust jacket has tears, rubbing and light soiling to white areas. Small tear to last page off bottom edge. A few pages with light staining. A good reference copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.78
20) The "Yes, But" Disease
Arthur M Hale

The "Yes, But" Disease
Stock photo.
iUniverse, Inc, 2005-07-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Interior pages clean and unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.43


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (2)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: