Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) YEARS HAPPY ENDING
Neels, Betty

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin American Romance, 1985 Collectible romance published by Harleqin Romance #2692, 1st Edition, 5/85.... Condition very good. no creases on spine, very light crease along spine on front cover, bend from paperclip along edge of front cover and first pages. Light to moderate edge wear, has some tanning, no writing. tips of corners creased. A beautiful book with cover art that is bright and glossy, pages that are tight and clean....IN WRAPS....We have over 100 tites of Betty Ne... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
2) YEARS HAPPY ENDING
Neels, Betty

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin American Romance, 1985 Collectible romance published by Harleqin Romance. Condition is good, creases on spine and along spine on front and back cover, crease across tips of corners. Light to moderate edge and cover wear, has some tanning, stamp on first page. cover art that is bright and glossy, pages that are tight and clean....IN WRAPS....**We have over 100 tites of Betty Neels in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.21
3) YEARS HAPPY ENDING
Neels, Betty

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1985 Collectible romance published by Harlequin Romance #2692, 1st edition paperback, 5/85 . Condition is fine. Has1 light crease in spine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps. A beautiful book with cover art that is bright and glossy, pages that are tight and clean....IN WRAPS....We have over 100 tites of Betty Neels in stock, Professor Gideon Beaufort tried Deborah's good nature severely. He reviled her future as a trained nanny, destined to se... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
4) YEARS HAPPY ENDING
Neels, Betty

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1985 Collectible romance published by Harlequin Romance #2692, 1st edition paperback, 5/85 . Condition is near fine. Has a couple imperfections to book (which may include light crease and slight slant to spine, minor bumping, handling creases to cover. Light to moderate edge wear) May have a small amount of tanning or writing to inside of book. A beautiful book with cover art that is bright and glossy, pages that are tight and clean....IN WRAPS....We hav... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
5) YES Is Better Than NO
Baylor, Byrd

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon, 1980 An Avon collectible paperback, first printing August 1980 in Very Good plus condition. Light reading creases on spine ...IN WRAPS...<><><><>Mrs. Domingo, a Papago grandmother, wins a built-to-order swimming pool at the county fair - and decides to move into it with her grandchildren. The unfilled pool becomes the house Mrs. Domingo always wanted, an address that her neighbor, Marie Vasquez, can use for her welfare checks, and a place where Gabriel So... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.26
6) THE YOUNG NURSES
Whittington, Harry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pyramid Books, 1964 A collectible paperback, second printing good plus condition. Light creases along spine and up from bottom in center of front cover, small crease in middle of back cover, stain on top of back cover, tanning of pages....IN WRAPS...<><><><>The Girls in 404...Fear, lust, twisted passions - An explosive story of life in a big-city hospital.... Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Rudy Nappi. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
7) The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: (11) Eleven: Draco Draco; Harvest Child; Foxwife; Strange Shadows; The Storm; Love Among the Xoids; Stoneskin; Unmistakably the Finest; Golden Apples of the Sun; My Rose and My Glove; A Little Two Chair Barber Shop
Saha, Arthur W. (editor) (Tanith Lee; Steve Rasnic Tem; Jane Yolen; Clark Ashton Smith; David Morrell; John Sladek; John Morressy; Scott Bradfield; Gardner Dozois; Jack Dann; Michael Swanwick; Harvey Jacobs; Donald R. Burleson; Stephen L. Burns)

1981 Condition is fine, slight crease on spine - front - back hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Cover art by Segrelles. This anthology contains: Draco Draco by Tanith Lee; The Harvest Child by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Strange Shadows by ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
8) The Year's Best Horror Stories ( #1)
Davis, Richard

New York, New York: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1971 Science fiction/fantasy horror anthology paperback, cr 1971 Condition is good with some stains and danmage to the cover, pages are clean and tight but are heavily tanned...IN WRAPS,,,Short stories: Double Whammy (R.Bloch)/The Sister City (B.Lumley)/When Morning Comes (E.Fancett)/Prey (R.Matheson)/Winter (K.Reed)/Lucifer (E.C.Tubb)/I Wonder W hat He Wanted (E.C.Bertin)/Problem Child (P.Oldale)/The Scar (R.Campbell)/W arp (R.Norton)/The Hate (T.E.Pinckard)/A... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
9) The Year's Best Horror Stories, Series VII (7)
Page, Gerald W. (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1979 Horror anthology paperback, 1st printing, 7/79, cover by Michael Whelan, Condition is very good plus. Has light creases on spine and on hinge of front cover, chip out of tip of corner of back cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, book store stamp and price in red on first page. Pages tight and clean with tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on addit... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
10) The Year's Best Horror Stories: XVIII
Wagner, Edward Karl

Short stories by "masters of malice" Ramsey Campbell, Dennis Etchison, Brian Lumley, and others.

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1990 Horror Anthology paperback, 1st printing, 10/90. Condition is very good. Has light creases on spine and on hinge of front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles in the horror genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Cover art b... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
11) Yendi
Brust, Steven

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1984 Ace Science Fiction paperback, 1st Prt. 11/84. Condition near mint with no creasing, has some edge wear, otherwise in excellent condition. We have other titles by Steven Brust.....IN WRAPS...In which Vlad and his Jhereg learn how the love of a good woman can turn a cold-blooded killer into a real mean S.O.B...The sequel to Jhereg.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
12) Yesterday's Shadows
Willman, Marianne

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1991 An Harper Historical romance paperback, printed May 1991. Condition is mint, like new...**We have other historical romances in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Destiny. She was a young orphan traveling west in search of the father who'd left her years ago. Bettany Howard couldn't remember her mother, whose only legacy was he... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
13) York, the Renegade (The Shamrock Trinity )
Johansen, Iris

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 Loveswept paperback romance # 165, 3rd printing. Condition is fine, slight crease on spine - front hinge, corners bumped, light edge wear, light tanning, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Some men were made to fight dragons," Sierra thought whe... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
14) You Tell'em, Andy Capp
Smythe

U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1971 Comic strip collection paperback, Fawcett Gold Medal #R2369. 1st printing. Condition is very good plus. Has no creases on spine, has hinge crease on front cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, date stamp top page edges, no writing Pages tight with light tanning, small water stain across bottom page edges. 1 page has been creased due to folding from handling. Cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in s... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
15) The You-Can't Make Me Bride (Silhouette Desire , Vol 1082) by
Banks, Leanne

The You-Can't Make Me Bride (Silhouette Desire , Vol 1082)   by
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 First printing romance paperback in very good condition. Spine creased, slight edge wear, back cover lower corner creased, initials on back page, IN WRAPS... we have many other Leanne Backs titles in stock, please contact us for more information...<><><> A Prince in wolf's clothing. Jenna Jean Anderson wasn't falling for that "marry anice doctor" routine. Dr Stan Michaels was not husband material! She knew him wh... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
16) Young Bar
Fraser, Jane (Roseamunde Pilcher)

Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1983. Harlequin Classic Library #135. Condition is very good plus. Has no creases on spine, slight hinge crease on front cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light aging to pages, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Her flippancy was soon to ch... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $67.05
17) The Young Lady from Alton-St. Pancras
SeBastian, Margaret, ( Arthur M. Gladstone)

New York, New York: Popular Library, 1977 Regency Romance paperback, 1st printing, Condition is near fine, slight crease on spine and front hinge, corners bumped, lower front cover corner has serveral creases, light edge wear, light tanning, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>Campaign of conques... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
18) Young Man, I Think You're Dying
Fleming, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Medallion, 1971 A Putnam Red Mask Mystery, first paperback printing, May 1971. Condition is near fine, has very slight crease on back hinge and top edge of front cover. Light edge wear, corners bumped, pages tight and clean, light tanning, cover art bright and glossy, a very nice book...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Young Joe Bogey ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.28
19) Young Miles: The Warrior's Apprentice, The Mountains of Mourning, and The Vor Game
Bujold, Lois McMaster

Young Miles: The Warrior's Apprentice, The Mountains of Mourning, and The Vor Game
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1997 Science fiction Trade size paperbackCondition is very good plus. Has crease on spine, hinge crease on front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>After failing the Barrayaran Academy... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.53
20) Your Obedient Servant
Gage, Elsie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1985 Signet regency romance, published November 1985 in very good condition. Creases on spine and on front cover by spine, corners bumped, light edge wear. slight slant ot spine, light tanning inside book. No stamps or writing. Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS..A very proper beauty's love for a dashing lord threatens to plunge her into dishonor.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: