Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with Y from Bookworm Books
Bookseller: Bookworm Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bookworm Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Yachting Under Sail
|
|
|
NY: Yachting Publishing Corporation, 1963. 96pp, Illustrated. Various articles reprinted from Yachting magazine, by several different authors on a variety of topics mostly related to racing. Top fron corner bent. No tears or marks.. Revised Edition. Softcover. Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 2) |
Yahoo! The Ultimate Desk Reference to the Web
|
|
|
NY: HarperResource, 2000. 504pp, Includes an introduction to data mining and search engines, How to use Yahoo! to find information on the internet. Former owner's names on inside front cover. No other marks or tears.. First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/None Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 3) |
A Year in Poetry. A Treasury of Classic and Modern Verses for Every Date on the Calendar
|
|
|
NY: Crown, 1995. 485pp. Near Fine. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 4) |
The Year of Decision, 1846
|
|
|
NY: Little, Brown, 1943. 524pp, illustrated end papers, maps. History of the pre-Civil War western frontier, including the Mexican WAr. Blue cloth.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 5) |
Year of the Cloud
|
|
|
Garden City ,NY: Doubleday Science Fiction, 1970. 183pp. A science fiction novel about a natural disaster. No marks or tears.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardback. Good+/A Few Stains on Rear Dj Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Year of the Gorilla
|
No longer available |
| 7) |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson. Means of Ascent
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. 506pp, illustrated. Volume 2 of Caro's masterful biography of Lyndon Johnson, following him from his 1941 defeat for the Senate thru his service in WW2. Black cloth with gilt cover and spine lettering.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Intact DJ with Some Shelf Wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 8) |
Yellowlegs
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's, 1980. 192pp. An intensely personal account of one man's journey toward an understanding of himself and the secrets of a single sandpiper, the lesser yellowlegs. Near Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Intact Dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.70
|
|
| 9) |
Yes, I Said Boneyfiddle. A Continuation of the Story:"Did Someone Say Boneyfiddle?"
|
|
|
105pp. Stapled paper cover. Memories of the author about a fiddler names Pierra Boneyvour in Portsmouth, Ohio, in the 1870s. No publisher or date.. Signed by the Author on the Inside Front Cover . Paper Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 10) |
Yogilates. Integrating Yoga and Pilates for Complete Fitness, Strength, and Flexibility
|
|
|
Combining two of today's most popular exercise techniques, YOGILATES shows readers how to blend yoga and Pilates to maximize ... read more
NY: Harper Resource, 2002. 196pp, Illustrated with black & white photos. Remainder mark on bottom edge. No other marks or tears.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Intact Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 11) |
You Can Be Happy. No Matter What. Five Principles Your Therapist Never Told You
|
|
|
Novato, CA: New World Library, 1997. 141pp, A navigational tool that guides readers through life's challenges. Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Chipped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 12) |
You Can Paint Landscapes
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: North Light, 1985. 64pp, Profusely illustrated instructions on how to paint landscapes with a variety of techniques. Very Good+. Large Softcover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 13) |
You Can Paint Wildlife
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: North Light, 1986. 64pp, Profusely illustrated guide to painting wildlife. Tight binding, no marks. Very Good+. Large Softcover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 14) |
You Can't Do That on Broadway. A Raisin in the Sun and Other Theatrical Improbabilities
|
|
|
NY: Limelight Editions, 2001. 303pp, illustrated. An unbound xerox copy in flexible plastic covers. No marks or tears.. Xerox Copy. Unbound. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 15) |
You Go Girl! Winning the Woman's Way
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel, 2000. 344pp. A collection of interviews with successful women in the world of sports. Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Intact Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 16) |
Young Man Luther. A Study in Psychoanalysis and History
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton. 288pp, A psychoanalytic study of Martin Luther as a young man. Extensive neat underlining.. Paperback. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 17) |
The Young Man in American Literature. The Initiation Theme
|
|
|
NY: The Odyssey Press, 1969. 340pp. Selections that illustrate the depiction of young men in American literature. Clean text. Very Good+. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 18) |
Your Body, Your Health
|
|
|
Amherst, NY: Prometheus Books, 2002. 291pp, How to ask questions, find answers, and work with your doctor. No marks or tears.. Signed by Both Authors. Softcover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 19) |
Your Heart. An Owner's Manual
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1995. 368pp, No marks or tears.. Hardcover. Fine/Intact Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookworm Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 20) |
Yours, Isaac Asimov
|
No longer available |
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





