cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Yankee Belle
Bennett, Richard V

Carlton Press, 1993 cloth boards, fine in VG dust jacket, multiple copies available.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Yankee Reformers in the Urban Age
Mann, Arthur

Harvard University Press, 1954 314pp, edgeworn good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) The Year of the Century: 1876
Brown, Dee

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1966 blue cloth with dust jacket (edge wear and tear), illustrated, with notes and index, 372pp, bottom front corner bumped, corners rubbed, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Yellow Arrow Murders
Mason, Van Wyck

Doubleday, Doran/The Crime Club, 1932 stated first edition, black cloth with yellow over black for titles, ex-lib. with markings limited to card pocket in back, and small withdrawn stamp on title page plus number at bottom of page, spine and all edges clean, moderated shelf wear, overall clean and solid. dust jacket clipping attached to front fly. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) The Yellow Ticket
Morton, Victoria

H.K. Fly Co., 1914 apparent first edition, black cloth binding w/yellow facsimile police inspection sticker across front board, lightly scuffed, spine lightly peaked, last two text pages stained along edges with eraser wear, stain on fly, no dust jacket, good condition. We can also custom bind bo. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
6) Yellowstone and the Northern Rockies--A Picture Book to Remember Her By
Smart, Ted and Gibbon, David

Crescent Books, 1979 cloth 4to size, color photo illustrated by Edmund Nagele.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) You Are Not Alone
Klein, Leo and Uhlan, Edward

Exposition Press, 1959 stated first edition, author inscribed (presentation to old friend), Uhlan's name marked out on copyright, additional fly leaf appears to be clipped, light wear, dust jacket ends and corners worn. We can also custom bind books for. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
8) You Must Remember This--An Oral History of Manhattan from the 1890s to World War II
Kisseloff, Jeff

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989 622pp with index, remainder mark on top page edge, paper clip marks on a few pages, VG in near fine dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) You Visit a Steamship Airport
Meshover, Leonard

Benefic Press, 1966 Urban Living series, photographs by Eve Hoffmann, with vocabulary, 48pp, pages extra clean, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) You and Yours--A Handbook to Marriage, I Married You, Conflict and Understanding in Marriage, Man and Woman, Raising Your Child, Not by Force but by Love
Bovet, Trobisch, Plattner, Wrage, Craig

Iverson-Norman, 1978 purple cloth hardcover with dust jacket (a few small tears), 5 volumes in one, illustrated, one with index, one with glossary, bibliography and index, and one with references. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
11) Young America Abroad--Palace & Cottage; or, Young America in France and Switzerland
Optic, Oliver

Lee and Shepard Publishers, 1869 red cloth, blindstamped border, the fifth of the Young America Abroad series,1869 on title page, illustrated, catalogs of other books in back, inscription on flyleaf in ink, back board soiled. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Young Christian Directed
Kimball, Caleb

B. Perkins, 1849 sixth edition, original black cloth boards, small rubbed spot on front board, edge wear, 180pp, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Young Communicant's Manual

Thomas Nelson, 1871 32mo small black cloth binding, blindstamped with gold imprinting, 85pp, very nice inside and out, . Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Young Edison--The True Story of Edison's Boyhood
Wise, W.E

Rand McNally & Co., 1933 hardcover, Thomas Edison as boy in color on front board, light edge wear, original photos and line illustrations, boards lightly rubbed and edge worn, owner's inscription in ink, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) Young Engineers in Mexico or Fighting the Mine Swindlers
Hancock, H. Irving

Henry Altemus Co., 1913 hardcover, cloth binding, spine lightly rippled, back board and spine lightly soiled, shelf wear, fair cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
16) Young Hearts in Old Japan--Japanese-American Interpretations
Madden, Maude

Fleming H. Revell & Co, 1926 cloth binding, owner's stamp and name label on front fly leaf, boards lightly smudged, fraying to spine ends, shelf wear, illustrated. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Young Letterer (Hand Lettering, with Brush and Pen)--A How-It-Is-Done Book of Lettering
Hart, Tony

Federick Warne & Co., 1965 ex-lib. with usual markings, front fly missing, good in cello-wrapped dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
18) The Young Man's Affairs
Brown, Charles Reynolds

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1909 red cloth hardcover, chapters about the young man and his main purpose, intimates, books, money, recreation, wife and church; 160pp, some soiling on cover, light edge wear, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
19) A Young Savage
Yechton, Barbara

Houghton Mifflin & Co., 1899 green decorative cloth binding, no dust jacket, owner's inscription in ink, light shelf wear and spotting, otherwise very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Young Telephone Inventor, or Winning with the Wire
Weir, Hugh C

W.A. Wilde Co., 1917 cloth binding, front board illustration (scratched, small surface tear), frontispiece binding somewhat rubbed and smudged, spine ends and corners frayed. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: