Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books from browns books [search all bookstores]

Your search returned 260 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Yachting Book of Coastal Navigation
Campbell, Stafford

Condition: (Good)

Dodd Mead, 1984. edge wear, corner crease, mild soiling to solid reading copy. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $7.00
2) The Yale Murder
Meyer, Peter

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Empire Books, 1982. edge wear and small edge tears to jacket, spine cocked a bit. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $8.00
3) Yamato II: The Way of the Warrior
Kato, Ken

Condition: (Very Good)

U.S.A.: Questar, 1992. light spine crease, light edge wear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $7.00
4) Yamato II: The Way of the Warrior
Kato, Ken

Condition: (Very Good)

U.S.A.: Questar, 1992. light wear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $4.00
5) Yank
Sugar, Andrew

Condition: (Good)

New York: Manor, 1975. nice reading copy, spine roll and crease. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $4.00
6) Yankee Doodle Dead
Hart, Carolyn

Condition: (Near Fine)

New York: Avon Twilight, 1998. In color wraps, a Death on Demand mystery.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $5.00
7) Yankee Doodle Dandy: Brian Mulroney and the American Agenda
McDonald, Marci

Condition: (Near Fine/Very Good +, Not Price Clipped)

Yankee Doodle Dandy: Brian Mulroney and the American Agenda
Stock photo.
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.: Stoddart Publishing Co Ltd, 1995. very nice copy, inside front flap crease. Throughout first 6 chapters there are pencil notes in margins, sometimes humerous, the reader was obviously no fan of the writer as the notes disparage the insights and conclusions of the offer. Must have got tired of reading the book as after chapter 6 no more notes. The notes are better reading than the book itself. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +, Not Price Clipped. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $10.00
8) Yankee Doodle Dead: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn

Condition: (Good)

Yankee Doodle Dead: A Death on Demand Mystery
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Twilight Press, 1999. spine crease, edge wear to covers. clean copy . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $5.00
9) Yankee Ghosts
Holzer, Hans

Condition: (Very Good)

Ace, 1966. A very nice copy with a bit of edgewear and light reading crease. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $7.00
10) Yankee Ghosts
Holzer, Hans

Condition: (Good)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Star solid reading copy, spine crease, corner crease, edge wear, age browning. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $4.00
11) Yankee Home Remedies: A Commonsense Guide to Simple Solutions for Everyday Health Problems

Condition: (Good +)

Yankee Books, 1993. 48 pages, edge wear, clean text. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $3.00
12) Yanks: A Wartime Love Story
Sparks, Christine

Condition: (Good)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell, 1979. nice reading copy. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $4.00
13) Yargo
Susann, Jacqueling

Condition: (Good)

Bantam, 1983. spine crease, edge wear to covers, clean copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $5.00
14) The Year 2000
Harrison, Harry (editor)

Condition: (Good)

Berkley spine crease, edge wear with small tear, smoky smell, from a smokers house. (Contents) After The Accident by Naomi Mitchison; America The Beautiful by Fritz Leiber; American Dead; Black Is Beautiful by Robert Silverberg; Far From This Earth by Chad Oliver; Judas Fish by Thomas N. Scortia; Orgy Of The Living And The Dying by Brian W. Aldiss; Prometheus Rebound by Daniel F. Galouye; Sea Change by A. Bertram Chandler; Take It Or Leave It by David I. Masson; The Authors; The Lawgiver by Keith Laumer;... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $5.00
15) A Year Away
Clay, Joyce

Condition: (Near Fine/No Jacket)

Self Published, 1990. True story of how they live in Pender Harbour, B. C. And travel down to Fort Lauderdale, Florida to purchase and bring home a boat. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 176 pages. Illustrated by Chris Philips. First Edition--signed and inscribed by author. Signed. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $50.00
16) A Year Full of Stories : 366 Stories and Poems
Adams, Georgie / Young, Selina

Condition: (Good)

A Year Full of Stories : 366 Stories and Poems
Stock photo.
Orion, 2000. light edge wear, corner crease to cover and page tips, clean copy, previous owners inscription on first blank page. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $12.00
17) The Year My Parents Ruined My Life
Freeman, Martha

Condition: (Very Good)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1999. light edge wear, clean. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $4.00
18) The Year One
Helwig, David

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket as Issued)

Kentville, Nova Scotia, Canada: Gaspereau Press, 2004. Complete number line from 1 to 7; corners bumped a bit; one closed tear at bottom of back card cover; sticker residue at top of front cover; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining.. Canadian First. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $10.00
19) A Year at the Races: Reflections on Horses, Humans, Love, Money & Luck
Smiley, Jane;Smiley, Jane

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket as Issued)

A Year at the Races: Reflections on Horses, Humans, Love, Money & Luck
Stock photo.
Jane Smiley, who has had horses since she was a small child, writes about not only the race track but her own experiences and... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 2005. A solid, clean copy.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $7.50
20) A Year at the Supreme Court
Devins, Neal E.; Douglas, Davison M

Condition: (Very Good/No Jacket as Issued)

A Year at the Supreme Court
Stock photo.
Durham, N. C.: Duke University Press, 2005. Minor edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining.. American First. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Bookseller: browns books (British Columbia, Canada)
Price: $15.00
Results 1 - 20 of 260
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: browns books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: browns books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: