Titles starting with Y from Book Concern
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Book Concern (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Book Concern x
Results 1 - 20 of 118
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
YAQUI WAY OF KNOWLEDGE [Import] [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, pen mark at spine, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Penguin, 1976 - 016"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
YOU CAN ACT [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Now Age Book, Pendulum Press - 296"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
Yacht Racing rules and Tactics [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, jacket soil, tanning, name inside, light wear, very good condition, Van Nostrand - 015"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
"Yamato: A Rage in Heaven : Part 2
|
|
|
"Paperback, cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Questar, Warner, 1st printing, 1991 - 208"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
"Yangzi River (Odyssey Guides)
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, Odyssey, 1998 - 299"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yankee Doodle (Sing And Read Storybook) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
"Paperback, light shelf wear, excellent condition, Scholastic, 2003 - 241"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
Yankee from Olympus [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Atlantice Monthly Press, Little Brown, 1945 - 248"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
"Yankee from Olympus;: Justice Holmes and his family
|
|
|
"Hard cover, NO DJ, cover with light wear & fading, bumped corners, interior in very good condition, Little Brown, reprint, 1945 - 88"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
"Yankee pasha; the adventures of Jason Starbuck
|
|
|
"Hard cover, NO DJ, wear to upper binding edge, cover wear and fading, tanning, interior in very good condition, Sun Dial Press, Reprint edition, 1948 - 48"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
"Yankee ranger
|
|
|
"Paperback, light tanning, very good condition, Leisure Books, 1975 - 173"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
"Yanomamo, the fierce people
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, Holt Rinehart Winston - 298"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
"Yanomamo, the fierce people
|
|
|
"Paperback, hinge crease, cover wear, tanning, underlining & notes, good condition, Holt Rinehart Winston - 319"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Yeager: An Autobiography [Paperback]
|
|
|
"paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, tanning, good condition, Bantam, 1st printing, 1986 - 271"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Year C [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, very good condition, Confraternity of Christian Doctrine, 2001 - 211"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
"Year Zero
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket, light shelf wear, excellent condiiton, BCe, Pocket - 009"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Year in the Life of an Obstetrician-Gynecologist,"
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears, small tear to upper edge of front end paper, name inside, cover & interior in very good condition, Wm. Morrow, 1973 - 191"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Year of French
|
|
|
"Paperback, very good condition, light tanning, Pocket Books, 1st printing, 1980 - 125"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
"Year of the Raccoon
|
|
|
"Library binding hard cover, cover in very good condition, ex-scholl library with markings, interior in very good condition, Houghton MIfflin, 4th printing - 62"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
"Year of the Unicorn [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, tanning, interior in very good condition, Ace, #94252 - 285"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
"Year of the Unicorn (Witch World: High Hallack Cycle)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, pen mark at spine, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Ace, 1979 - 325"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Fine or New (16)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (38)
Filter by country:
United States (118)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
