Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Yahweh Is a Warrior: The Theology of Warfare in Ancient Israel (Christian Peace Shelf)
Lind, Millard

Herald Press. Paperback. 0836112334 Yahweh Is a Warrior: The Theology of Warfare in Ancient Israel (Christian Peace Shelf) - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780836112337 Size: 5.6 x 8.2 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 01/01/1980. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.32
2) The Yahwist's Landscape: Nature and Religion in Early Israel
Hiebert, Theodore

Augsberg Fortress - eBooks Account. Paperback. 0800663055 The Yahwist's Landscape: Nature and Religion in Early Israel - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800663056 Size: 5.9 x 8.8 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 07/01/2008. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $20.12
3) A Year With American Saints
Cady, G. Scott; Webber, Christopher L

A Year With American Saints
Church Publishing. Paperback. 0898695309 A Year With American Saints - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780898695304 Size: 6 x 9 x 1.7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/30/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $25.70
4) A Year with John Wesley and Our Methodist Values (Quantity available: 3)
Coyner, Michael J.; III, Henry H. Knight; Lancaster, Sarah Heaner; Maddox, Randy L.; Jr., F. Douglas Powe

A Year with John Wesley and Our Methodist Values
Stock photo.
Discipleship Resources. Stapled Paperback. 0881775509 A Year with John Wesley and Our Methodist Values - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Stapled Paperback ISBN13: 9780881775501 Size: 5.8 x 8.7 x .2 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/05/2008. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.57
5) A Years Worth of Children's Church
Flinn, Lisa; Younger, Barbara

A Years Worth of Children's Church
Stock photo.
Abingdon Press. Spiral Bound. 0687026164 A Years Worth of Children's Church - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Spiral Bound ISBN13: 9780687026166 Size: 8.4 x 10.8 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 07/01/2003. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.67
6) Yes Lord I Have Sinned but I Have Several Excellent Excuses: But I Have Several Excellent Excuses With Study Guide (Behind the Pages)
Moore, James W

Yes Lord I Have Sinned but I Have Several Excellent Excuses: But I Have Several Excellent Excuses With Study Guide (Behind the Pages)
Stock photo.
Dimensions for Living. Paperback. 0687053838 Yes Lord I Have Sinned but I Have Several Excellent Excuses: But I Have Several Excellent Excuses With Study Guide (Behind the Pages) - Yes Lord I Have Sinned but I Have Several Excellent Excuses: But I Have Several Excellent Excuses With Study Guide (Behind the Pages) - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780687053834 Size: 5.5 x 8.3 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/30/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
7) You Are My Miracle (Quantity available: 2)
Love, Maryann K. Cusimano

You Are My Miracle
Stock photo.
The combination of Christmas, furry bears, and familial love wraps snugly into a warm, loving package of a picture book. Rhym... read more

Philomel. Hardcover. 0399240373 You Are My Miracle - You Are My Miracle - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780399240379 Size: 8 x 10.1 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/15/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
8) You Can Know God: Christian Spirituality for Daily Living
Gustin, Marilyn

You Can Know God: Christian Spirituality for Daily Living
Liguori Publications. Paperback. 0892434791 You Can Know God: Christian Spirituality for Daily Living - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780892434794 Size: 5.9 x 8.8 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 03/01/1993. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
9) You Did It For Me: Care Of Your Neighbor As A Spiritual Practice
McKenna, Kevin E

You Did It For Me: Care Of Your Neighbor As A Spiritual Practice
Ave Maria Press. Paperback. 1594710392 You Did It For Me: Care Of Your Neighbor As A Spiritual Practice - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781594710391 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 04/01/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
10) You Mean The Bible Teaches That?

Moody Publishers. Paperback. 0802498280 You Mean The Bible Teaches That? - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is Marked. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780802498281 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 05/01/1991. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) You and Your Child

Thomas Nelson. Paperback. 084075616X You and Your Child - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owner’s Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780840756169 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 04/01/1990. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) You and Your Network
Smith, Fred

W Pub Group. Hardcover. 0849903734 You and Your Network - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780849903731 Size: 5.9 x 9 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1984. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
13) Your Baby - Gift of God (Looking Up) (Quantity available: 2)
Hambrick-Stowe, Elizabeth A

Your Baby - Gift of God (Looking Up)
Pilgrim Press. Paperback. 0829816267 Your Baby - Gift of God (Looking Up) - SW14 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829816266 Size: .5 x 2.1 x .1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/01/2004. Revised. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.02
14) Your Baby - Gift of God (Looking Up)
Hambrick-Stowe, Elizabeth A

Your Baby - Gift of God (Looking Up)
Pilgrim Press. Paperback. 0829816267 Your Baby - Gift of God (Looking Up) - New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829816266 Size: .5 x 2.1 x .1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/01/2004. Revised. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.02
15) Your Child's Baptism: Protestant
author, No

WoodLake. Stapled Paperback. 1551450747 Your Child's Baptism - BW57 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Stapled Paperback ISBN13: 9781551450742 Size: 8.4 x 10.8 x .1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 05/01/2002. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
16) Your Child's Baptism: Protestant
author, No

WoodLake. Stapled Paperback. 1551450747 Your Child's Baptism - Your Child's Baptism - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Stapled Paperback ISBN13: 9781551450742 Size: 8.4 x 10.8 x .1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 05/01/2002. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
17) Your Mission, Should You Accept It: An Introduction for World Christians
Gaukroger, Stephen

Your Mission, Should You Accept It: An Introduction for World Christians
InterVarsity Press. Paperback. 0830813667 Your Mission, Should You Accept It: An Introduction for World Christians - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is Clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780830813667 Size: 5.4 x 8.2 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1997. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Your Soul at Work: How to Live Your Values in the Workplace
Hiebert, Bruce

Your Soul at Work: How to Live Your Values in the Workplace
WoodLake. Paperback. 1896836720 Your Soul At Work: How To Live Your Values In The Workplace - BW33 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781896836720 Size: 7.2 x 8.8 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/30/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.07
19) Your Soul at Work: How to Live Your Values in the Workplace
Hiebert, Bruce

Your Soul at Work: How to Live Your Values in the Workplace
Stock photo.
WoodLake. Paperback. 1896836720 Your Soul At Work: How To Live Your Values In The Workplace - Your Soul At Work: How To Live Your Values In The Workplace - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781896836720 Size: 7.2 x 8.8 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/30/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Your church can be healthy (Creative leadership series)
Wagner, C. Peter

Abingdon. Paperback. 0687468701 Your church can be healthy (Creative leadership series) - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780687468706 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1979. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (14)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: