cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Year of the Zinc Penny
De Marinis, Rick

Year of the Zinc Penny
Stock photo.
A novel about the difficulties of family life, told from the point of view of a confused 11-year-old and set in 1943--the yea... read more

Seven Stories Pr, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
2) Yearning: Race, Gender, and Cultural Politics
Hooks, Bell

Between-the-Lines, 1990. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
3) Yesterdays Shadow
Cleary, Jon

Yesterdays Shadow
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
4) Yesterday's Shadows
Roddy, Lee

Yesterday's Shadows
Stock photo.
Chariot Victor Pub, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. In WONDERFULL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
5) Yesterday's Tomorrows: Favorite Stories from Forty Years As a Science Fiction Editor
Pohl, Frederick

Berkley Pub Group, 1982. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
6) You Are Happy
Atwood, Margaret Eleanor

Oxford University Press, 1974. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. a very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
7) You Only Live Twice
Fleming, Ian

Granada, 1982. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
8) Young Adult Chronic Patient
Bert Pepper, Hilary Ryglewicz

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1982. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A real nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
9) Young Tom or Very Mix Company
Reid, Forrest

GMP, 1987. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
10) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Stock photo.
In the pre-integration 1950s, a 15-year-old boy from Chicago goes to rural Mississippi for the summer and becomes involved in... read more

Ballantine Books, 1993. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
11) Youth: Open the Door for Modern Youth
Eloise

1969. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
Canada (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: