cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from InstaShip Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: InstaShip Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: InstaShip Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Y is for Yellowstone: the Story Behind the Scenery
Rosen, Judy; B492; Baird, Biff

Y is for Yellowstone: the Story Behind the Scenery
Stock photo.
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A. : Kc Pubns, 2000. 1st Edition. Soft cover. New/Unknown. New New book. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Ya No Te Necesito
Miller, Arthur

Plaza &Janes, 1969. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in good jacket. Open tear on right front dust jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
3) Yachting: a Pictorial History
Heaton, Peter

Viking, 1973. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New. Dust Jacket Included Fine in fine jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Yackety Yack: Chapel Hill '71 Part 1

1971. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New Fine. Volume 1 only. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
5) Yahweh's Land
Senfter, Alfons; B93

Herder and Herder 1969, 1969. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Tight and square. From Church library with very minimal markings. Nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) Yankee Boundaries
Hurd, Harry Elmore; B133

John Day Co., 1949, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
7) Yankee Doodle Boy
Martin, Joseph Plumb

Scott 1964. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Good The dealer who sold me this book said she rescued it from library purge at last minute. Word "discard" written on sides of book not the spine, page sides). Otherwise, good. Price reflects markdown for this impefection. Ex-Library. --ORDERS BEFORE 3P ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Yankee Doodle's Cousins
Malcolmson, Anne; B232

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good minus in very good jacket. Ex-library. 19th printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Yankee Lawyer: The Autobiography of Ephraim Tutt
Tutt, Ephraim

Consolidated Book Publishers, 1944. Book Club Edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good plus in very good plus jacket. Rare in this condition. 1944 People's Book club edition. Unclipped dust jacket reads $3.50. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Yankee Samurai
Harrington, Joseph D

Pettigrew Engerprises, 1979. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New. Dust Jacket Included Fine in fine jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Yankee's Book of Whatsits
Silitch, Clarissa M. (Editor); Jenks, Aleta R. (Illustrator)

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. : Yankee Books, 1975, 1975. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Yankees Under Sail
Heckman, Richard; B502

Yankee Inc, 1968. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Yankees Yes!
Schwartz, David

Tova Press, 1968. Hardcover. Fine/Good plus. Very good plus in good plus jacket. Enlarged edition. Wrinkled edges on dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside cover. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
14) Yarns
Jones, Tristan

Sail Books, 1983, 1983. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Ye Hot Springs, Ark. Picture Book
B355

1992. 3rd Edition. Soft cover. New/Unknown. New New. 1992 reprint of 1894 version. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $69.00
16) The Year Santa Went Modern
Armour, Richard; B331

McGraw Hill, 1964. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Good Good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) A Year With St. Paul
Knox, Charles

Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Good NOT Ex Library (however, previous owner wrote classification number on spine) Anson D.F. Randolph 1863-Hardback-Covers are falling off. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Year With the Birds
Ball, Alice E

Gibbs and Van Vleck, 1916. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Good Good plus. Tight and square. Ex-library. Nice copy. Very nice color plates. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $56.00
19) The Year You Were Born 1981
Martinet, Jeanne; B28

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Tambourine, 1994. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Like New in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. Unmarked. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Year You Were Born 1987
Martinet, Jeanne; B28

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Tambourine, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Like New in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. Unmarked. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)
Fine or New (49)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (172)

Filter by country:
United States (183)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: