Titles starting with Y from Springwater Books
Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Yankee Conscript; or Eighteen Months In Dixie
|
|
|
Philadelphia PA: J.W. Daughaday. Good/No Jacket. 1864. Cloth. Cloth-- Hb--251 & (4) p. of ads--engraved plates--the author born in Ohio went to Texas and was drafted into the Confederate army--covers are faded and very worn--lacks a corner piece of free end paper--foxing thru-out--contents tight . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 2) |
Yankee from Olympus
|
|
|
Atlantic, Little, Brown. Good/Good. 1944. Good/Good. hb--dj has edge breaks and chipping--tight clean copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
Yaradee: A Plea For Africa
|
|
|
Philadelphia PA: J. Whetham,. Good. 1836. Embossed Cloth. Good. 360pp--embossed cloth--library release--stamped on title page--some foxing--light wear of cover edges--a nice clean tight copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.75
|
|
| 4) |
Yavapai County Arizona The Treasure Vault of the Southwest
|
|
|
Prescott, Arizona. -62pp.--maps, well illustrated brochure . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $118.75
|
|
| 5) |
Yawcob Strauss and Other Poems
|
|
|
Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co.. 1910. Cloth. Signed by Author Signed by Author. brown cloth--elaborate pictorial decorations in gold & black on cover & spine--311p.--plates and illus. in text by "Boz" inscribed by author on front free endpaper--spine a little darkened and lettering on spine legible but worn . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.10
|
|
| 6) |
The Year Book of Psychiatry and Applied Mental Health
|
|
|
Chicago: Year Book Medical Publishers. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. Hb--handsome copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 7) |
The Yearly Meeting's Epistle, 1807
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Joesph Bakestraw, Printer. Very Good. 1807. Pamphlet--4pp.--nice shape . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.00
|
|
| 8) |
Years Out
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good Minus/Very Good. 1973. First Edition So Stated. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good Minus/Very Good. hb--spine ends slightly bumped--small stain on top edged--text tight and clean--stated first edition . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 9) |
Years of the Forest
|
|
|
New York, New York: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 1973. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. hb--318p.--pen and ink drawings by Adrian Hoover--dj has edge curl and slight rubbing . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
The Yellow Book an Illustrated Quarterly
|
|
|
London: Elkin mathews and John Lane. 1897. First Edition. Ex-Library hb--13 volumes--yellow cloth --pictorial covers--each book has 300 plus pages plus ads in rear --stories by Henry James, George Gissing etc., poems by W.B. Yeats, and M. Baring and illustrated by such notables as Aubry Beardsley and Max Beerbohm, -- all volumes have a library bookplate but no stampings in text--all have some damage at ends of spine and some browning of cloth over spines--all are tight and have guard papers--90% of g... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $855.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Yermakov Transfer
|
|
|
Dutton. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. hb--cloth-dj--mint . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 12) |
Yesterday's Spy
|
|
|
New York, New York: Harcourt. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1975. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. dj--hb--cloth--near mint . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 13) |
Yorktown and the Siege of 1781-National Park Historical Handbook Series No. 14
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.. 1957. Wrappers. stiff wrappers --60pp.--maps--illus., --some soil on rear wrappers . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 14) |
"You Can't Enlarge the Pie" : The Psychology of Ineffective Government
|
|
|
New York, New York: Basic Books. 2001. Cloth. As New/As New. hb--262p.--new and unrread . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 15) |
You Don't Have to Suffer: A Complete Guide to Relieving Cancer Pain for Patients and Their Families
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good Minus/Near Fine. 1994. Cloth. Cloth. Vg-/Near Fine. Hb--former owner's book stamp--sticker w/ "Compliments of Janssen Pharmaceutica" affixed to rear cover of dj . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 16) |
You Only Live Twice
|
|
|
New York, New York: New American Library. /No Jacket. 1964. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. No Jacket. Book Club. the book has slight soil around edge of front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 17) |
You Only Live Twice
|
|
|
New York, New York: New American Library. 1964. Hard Cover. Hard Cover. the dust jacket has some edge wear and some slight soil. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
You and I
|
|
|
San Francisco. 1890. song sheet . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.60
|
|
| 19) |
The Young Boss of Camp Eighteen
|
|
|
Akron, Ohio: The Salafield Publishing Company. Very Good. 1934. Cloth. Gray Cloth. Very Good. The dust jacket has a picture of loggers riding logs down a river. The dust jacket has a few tears. The text is uniformly brown. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 20) |
Young Fu of the Upper Yangtze
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John C. Winston,. Good Minus/No Jacket. 1932. Decorative Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Decorative Cloth. --hb--265p.--spine ends, spine are rubbed --front cover has soil . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
