Titles starting with Y from Eric T.Moore Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 83
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
Yacht and Dinghy Racing
|
|
|
London: Adlard Coles, 1957. 192 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, spine little bumped, d/j wortn and torn and creased along the top edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.39)
|
|
| 2) |
Yachts on Canvas: A Pictorial History of Yachting
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Conway Maritime Press Ltd, 1998. 160 pp. colour illus.vg clean copy in vg dw. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.03)
|
|
| 3) |
Yarns of the Seven Seas
|
|
|
London: Heath Cranton, 1927. 192 pp. Bound in blue boards, marked, stained, worn. Spine faded and worn, title unreadable. Endpapers and page edges spotted. Seven plates, one in col. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.52)
|
|
| 4) |
A Year Among the Maoris :a Study of Their Arts and Customs
|
|
|
London: Ernest Benn, 1924. 176 pp. b/w illus. ex-lib but rebound , minimal markings, new grey boards/spine, text very clean . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($82.58)
|
|
| 5) |
Year at Kew, A
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: BBC Books, 2004. 192 pp. Col. photog throughout. D/j sl. worn. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.52)
|
|
| 6) |
The Year in Rock. 1981-82
|
|
|
LSP Books, 1981. 271pp. Col. & B/W illus. Paperback Includes billboard charts. minor sign of use Very good.. Soft Cover. Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($9.08)
|
|
| 7) |
Year in the Life of the Animal Hospital
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1999. 214 pp. colour illus. signed copy, clean. Signed by Author. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 8) |
A Year in the Life of the Red Arrows
|
|
|
London: Andre Deutsch, 1997. 160pp. Very good plus - some sl. bumping to spine and very faint tanning to interior pages; d/j - some sl. rubbing and surface scratching/edge creasing.. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 9) |
The Year of the Greylag Goose
|
|
|
London: Eyre Methuen, 1979. 199 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy, dw some edgewear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.04)
|
|
| 10) |
The Year of the Terror : Twelve Who Ruled France, 1793-1794
|
|
|
Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1989. 413 pp. b/w illus foxing to outside edges, otherwise vg. clean copy. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 11) |
A Year to Remember - a Reminiscence of 1931
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: Readers Union, 1976. 191 pp. Recalling the writers that Waugh met in England and America; Maugham, Cronin, Thurber, Parker. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 12) |
The Yearbook of Daily Recreation and Information.concerning Remarkable Men and Manners, Times and Seasons, Solemnities and Merry-Makings, Antiquities and Novelties: On the Plan of the Every-Day Book and Table Book
|
|
|
Thomas Tegg. , 1832. (411)ll Printed in 2 numbered columns per page. Eng Frontis. Engs throughout. Rebacked. Half bound in brown leather with marbled boards. Gilt lettering and decoration on spine. Single gilt rule around edges of leather and boards. Corners scuffed with some loss. Marbled endpapers. Signature on verso of endpaper. Signature on prelim page + owners stamp on prelim page.. Half Bound. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £75.00
($123.86)
|
|
| 13) |
Yearbook of Intensive Care and Emergency Medicine : Jahrgang 2000
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, 2000. xxvi + 858pp. B/W illus. charts and graphs. Blue paperback with white title. Crease to bottom corner of front cover. Very slight crease to one corner. Pages uneven. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($82.58)
|
|
| 14) |
The Years Between
|
|
|
Methuen & Co., Ltd., 1919. xiii + 157pp. + 32pp of publisher's adverts. Fore edges uncut. Maroon cloth with gilt title. Spine faded, inscrip. half-title page, tear to dedication page. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.29)
|
|
| 15) |
A Year's Journey Through France and Part of Spain 2 Vol in One
|
|
|
W Brown, 1778. Rebound. 2 vols bound as one. Vol. 1. xix + 352pp Frontis. Engr pls. Fold out pl small repair. . Page 183 some loss at margin. Leaf 304 repaired. Vol. 2. 316pp. Frontis Engr pls.Plus 3 leaves of music. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £100.00
($165.15)
|
|
| 16) |
The Year's Photography 1928
|
|
|
The Royal Photographic Society., 1928. xxxiv + 96 + xxxv - lii (Pages in italics adverting material) Grey paper covers with blue lettering on front cover.Some page edges curled at fore edges. Text and plates clean. . Paper Covers.. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.03)
|
|
| 17) |
Years of the Locust
|
|
|
Nicholson & Watson, 1947. 206pp. Frontis B/W pls. Pages browned. Quarter bound in green cloth with pale paper covered boards. Covers patchily faded. Corners bumped. Family tree on endpapers. . Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($57.80)
|
|
| 18) |
Yeat's Last Poems
|
|
|
The Dolmen Press, 1966. (30)pp. Brown card covers. Red and black title. No. VIII of The Dolmen Press Yeats Centenary Papers 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.77)
|
|
| 19) |
Yeats and Patrick McCartan A Fenian Friendship
|
|
|
The Dolmen Press, 1967. (108)pp. Brown card covers. Red and black title. Crease to one corner of cover and pages. No. X of The Dolmen Press Yeats Centenary Papers 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.29)
|
|
| 20) |
The Yellow Cross
|
|
|
London: Viking, 2000. 453 pp. Col. photog. Littel shelfwear, spine creased. The story of the last Cathars, 1290 - 1329. . Paperback. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.21)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Filter by price:
$5-10 (27)$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (83)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



