Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE YOUNG MAN AND THE POET
Fresno: Pioneer. Fine/Fair. 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author Dj. has several tears to the upper and lower edges, and a chip to the lower front edge.. SIGNED by Ribbins to the title page . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 2) |
YOUR HYTONE COMIX
San Francisco: Apex Novelties, 1971 Wraps in fine condition, with a faint crease to the upper front corner. .50 cent cover price. No R. Crumb to bottom right back cover. . First Printing. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 3) |
Yakima: A Centennial Reflection, 1885-1985
Fine. 1985. No Additional Printings Indicated. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white photos/illustrations. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.25
|
| 4) |
Yakima Washington Jubilee 1885-1960
1960 Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 5) |
The Yankee Peddlers of Early America
New York: Bramhall House, 1964 270pgs. Black and white photos/illustrations.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.50
|
| 6) |
A Yankee Way with Wood
New England craftspeople talk about themselves and their techniques, and share working drawings for projects geared to all levels and abilities: tub planters, duck decoys, a hope chest, a miniature Shaker desk, an authentic birchbark canoe, and more.
Berkshire House, 1993 249pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 7) |
Yankee in Paradise
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, 1993 495pgs. Wraps in fine condition. "The Pacific Basin frontier." Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.25
|
| 8) |
Yawar Fiesta (The Texas Pan American Series)
Austin: University of Texas Press, 1985 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 9) |
The Year Boston Won the Pennant
New York: Grove Press, 1970 97pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Owners sig. to inside front cover.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 10) |
A Year at the Met
New York: Knopf, 1983 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 11) |
The Year of the Seal
New York: Lyons and Buford, 1991 205pgs. Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED by Scheffer to title page. "New introduction" by the author. Black and white illustrations by Leonard Everett Fisher.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 12) |
Yes We Have No: Adventures in Other England
Secker & Warburg. Fine. 1999. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-436-20341-3 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
Yesterday's San Diego
Miami: E.A. Seemann Publishing, 1976 160pgs. Boards in very good condition. SIGNED, and INSCRIBED by both authors to title page. Black and white photos.. Signed by Author. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 14) |
You Should be So Lucky
New York: The Fireside Theatre, 1994 107pgs.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 15) |
You and Your Big Mouth
Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1996 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 16) |
You and Your Big Mouth #1
Seattle: Star Head Comics, 1992 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Paperbound. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 17) |
You and Your Big Mouth #5
Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1995 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 18) |
A Young Lady in America
New York: Abrams, 1987 192pgs. "Sketches, diaries and letters 1823-1833." Black and white and color illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 19) |
The Young Musician, or Fighting His Way
New York: Hurst and Co. Decorative boards in very good condition, with some slight discoloration to the rear. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 20) |
The Young Victoria
New York: Stein And Day, 1983 232pgs. Slight rubbing to the lower edge of the DJ. Owners sig to front endpaper. 8 pages black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus (?). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|




