Titles starting with Y from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Year Book: Medical Officers' Training Camp, Fort Riley, Kansas 1917-1918
|
|
|
N/P: N/P. N/D ( ca. 1918); 160 pages, plus ads; Cloth covers show wear along edges, as well as some scattered light scuffs and a little very slight soiling; Contents are a little shaken and text block is loosening from covers; Occasional light smudges in contents; Some age toning along edge of leaves; A couple of half inch closed tears along edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Year in Europe. Comprising a Journal of Observations in England, Scotland, Ireland, France, Switzerland, The North of Italy, and Holland. In 1818 and 1819 (Two Volumes)
|
|
|
New York: Collins & Co., 1823. 520 & 562 pages; Inscription on half title page reads: "??? Y ???, from their affection?? friends, the Author" followed by a scribbled signature; Volumes remains in publishers paper covered boards; Paper over covers is fairly worn, and paper over spine is deteriorating and heavily chipped; Spine labels remain relatively intact and legible, however, there is a closed tear through the label on Volume. I; Moderate foxing and offsetting in both volumes, however,... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $475.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Yearbook of Psychanalysis, Volume 2: 1946
|
|
|
New York: International Universities Press, 1946. 280 pages; Very light edge wear o cloth covers; Tight and clean copy. First Edition. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Yearbook of Psychoanalysis, Volume I
|
|
|
New York: International Universities Press, 1945. 370 pages; Cloth covers show some moisture damage and soiling on front cover; Gold lettering and decoration remain bright and intact; There is some light edge wear; Volume is tight and internally clean and intact.. First Edition. Good/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Year-book of Wireless Telegraphy & Telephony - 1915
|
|
|
New Brunswick: The Marconi Publishing Corporation, 1915. 800 pages; Ex-library with one inch black inked mark across lower portion of spine, card pocket on front paste down, and a few faded inked library stamps.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Years on Mount Oread
|
|
|
Lawrence: University of Kansas Press, 1955. 228 pages; "A Revision and extension of Across the Years on Mount Oread."; Cloth covers show light rubbing along bottom edges; DJ shows wear with some tears along edges; Lettering and image on DJ remain bright.. Cloth. Near Fine/Good-. large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Yesterday
|
|
|
N/P: N/P. 86 pages; Limited edition on 100 copies; There is a small (quarter inch) brownish colored stain on foredge. Date of Pub: N/D (1976). Near Fine/No DJ.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow: A Course of Study for Pre-Confirmation Classes, Vacation Church Schools, Intermediate Luther Leagues, Weekday Church Schools
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: The Board of Publication of the United Lutheran Church in America. N/D (1933); 153 pages; Cloth covers show a little wear at spine ends and corners; Volume remains fairly tight and contents remain clean, with no markings, book plates, etc.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Yiwara: Foragers of the Australian Desert
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. N/D (1969); 239 pages; DJ shows scattered light rubbing, a little wear on edges, and a couple of small tears on edges; There is a vertical fold on the inside front flap of DJ.. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Yogic Cure for Hair (Health Series, Yoga 20)
|
|
|
Delhi: Books for All . No date of publication, though circa 1970s; 64 pages; General very light wear, though overall tight and clean copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Yoknapatawpha: Faulkner's "Little Postage Stamp of Native Soil"
|
|
|
New York: Fordham University Press, 1969. 284 pages; DJ is price clipped; There are a couple of spots of discoloration on DJ, and a 16th inch open tear along outside fold of rear panel; DJ is slightly darkened over spine.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yoshe Kalb
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. N/D (1965); 246 PAGES; DJ shows rubbing along edges and scattered chips and tears along edges.. First, Thus. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
You and Heredity
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1939. 434 pages; Cloth covers show light rubbing and light and a little fading; Light foxing on first few pages; Volume remains tight and is otherwise very clean.. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
You and Psychiatry
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1948. Pages: 173. Name blacked out on front free end page; Otherwise, Near fine.. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
You and Your Hand: The Last Word on this Fascinating Study
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1932. 286 pages; Covers show scattered scuffing and light edge wear; Bookplate on front paste down. . Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
You-Turn: Changing Direction in Midlife. Over 40 Stories From People Over 40
|
|
|
N/P: Touch the Sun Publishing, 2008. Presentation business card stapled to half title page; Otherwise tight, bright, and clean.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Young Folks Story-book of Natural History Being a Frozen Dragon and Other Tales
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1896. 285 pages; Cloth covers show scattered spotting of discoloration; Silver stamped decoration is a little worn, though remains bright and clear; Dark stain at bottom outside corner affecting bottom edges of covers and leaves, though not the face of leaves; Text block is cracked in two places internally, though remains fairly tight and well attached to covers.. Cloth. Fair+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Young Man's Friend: Containing Admonitions for the Erring; Counsel for the Tempted; Encouragement for the Desponding; Hope for the Fallen
|
|
|
Lowell: Nathaniel L. Dayton, 1850. 264 pages; All edges gilded; Gilt stamped cloth covers are worn and chipped along edges; Gilt remains bright; Front hinge (internal) is cracked and frontispiece is detached and worn along edges; Foxing on first few leaves; Moisture stain along top edge of most leaves not affecting text.. Third Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Young Merchant
|
|
|
Boston: George W. Light, 1841. General light wear and some foxing, though overall a tight and fairly clean copy.. Second Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
"Your Feet's Too Big": An Inquiry Into Psychological and Symbolic Meanings of the Foot (Reprinted from The Psychoanalitc Review, Vo., 72)
|
|
|
New York: Guilford Publications, 1985. pp 301-314, softbound; Saddle stapled; Inscribed by author on front cover: "For my / friends / Dr & Mrs. ___ ___, / with respect and / appreciation- / Kassie Zerbe". Signed By Author: Inscribed.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

