Titles starting with Y from Two Bears Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Two Bears Bookstore (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Two Bears Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Yale cup
|
|
|
Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1908. Children's series Phillips Exeter. Gray binding with gilt titles and red and black decoration, edges a bit rubbed and corners bumped, spine faded and damaged (hole in center), ads in back, first 2 pages loose, still good copy. . Hard Cover. Collectible/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 2) |
Yamaha guitar method, book 1
|
|
|
Hal Leonard Corp., 1994. This book is designed for use with any type of guitar. Instruction and sheet music. Like new. . Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 3) |
Yankee Doodle
|
|
|
Electronic Education, 2000. Traditional nursery rhyme. Illustrated by Patrick Campbell. Good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Patrick Campbell. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yankee Rogue
|
|
|
Dell Book, 1984. From Newgate prison to untamed America, he came in bondage and stayed to conquer, in love and war. Some wear on cover, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Yankee from Georgia, the emergence of Jimmy Carter
|
|
|
New York: Times Books, 1979. This book shows us Carter as the purest of American success stories, from small town obscurity to the White House. Dj shows some wear and sticker mark, prev owner name inside, otherwise very good cond.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Year of the Pearl
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1993. The life of a New York repertory company. The day by day life of the Pearl, a small Off Broadway repertory company dedicated to the classics. Watch and listen to the people who make this particular theater work. Very good cond. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Year-round pruning
|
|
|
Brombacher Books, 1976. The arts and skills of pruning. When and how to. Minimal wear, good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Yearwood
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1981. Love is a peril greater than all the forces of magic. Paperback. Some wear, prev owner name and stamp inside, good cond. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
Yearwood
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1987. Volume one in the fantasy epic The Finnbranch Trilogy. Some wear on cover, good cond. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 10) |
Yellow dog party
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1992. A Thomas Black mystery. Four businessmen want Thomas Black to track down the four women they've had secret crushes on for years and set up "dream dates" with them. Paperback. Some wear, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
Yellowstone ecology: A road guide
|
|
|
Mountain Press Publ. Co., 1992. An illustrated guide to the ecology of Yellowstone and Grand Teton National Parks, and the surrounding mountains, valleys and plains with many drawings and photographs. Cover and page binding tight. Slight creasing/wear and a small stain on edge of cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Yertle the turtle and other stories
|
|
|
A collection of three imaginative tales including "Gertrude McFuzz", "The Big Brag", and the title story, about the turtle ki... read more
Random House, 1986. Three modern fables in humorous pictures and verse. Glossy pictorial hardcover, prev owner inscribed, otherwise very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
Yes or no, the guide to better decisions
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1992. A brilliant and practical system anyone can use to make better decisions, soon and often - both at work and in personal life. Slight wear on cover, some highlighting, very good cond. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 14) |
Yesterday
|
|
|
Having lived a charmed life on her family's South Carolina plantation surrounded by her loving father, nanny, and three best ... read more
Zebra Books, 2001. Raised on her father's South Carolina plantation, Callie Parker is about to marry wealthy local scion Wyn Archer. Minor wear on cover, prev owner name inside, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Yesterday, I cried
|
|
|
Yoruba priestess Iyanla Vanzant, author of several best selling self-help books, writes about her life from age 2. Much of it... read more
Fireside Book, 2000. Celebrating the lessons of living and loving. Like new. . First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Yin & Yang of organizations
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co., Inc., 1980. The author demonstrates how logical opposites can be practical complements, how the absolute laws of theory are often belied by practice. Prev owner name inside, no other markings, very good cond.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Ylana of Callisto
|
|
|
Dell Book, 1977. Volume 7 in the saga of Jandar of Callisto. Some wear on cover, hole punched in back cover, stamped inside, otherwise good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Yoga, a scientific evaluation
|
|
|
Dover Publ., 1964. This book offers the Western reader a sane, scientific explation of both the philosophical and physiological aspects of yoga. Some damage along spine edge, still good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
Yonnondio from the Thirties
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1974. A family migrates from coal mining town to farm to industrial city in search of a more tolerable life. Depression Thirties. BCE. Dj has some shelf wear, otherwise very good cond. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 20) |
You and heredity
|
|
|
Frederick A. Stokes Co., 1939. Explaining human heredity in layman terms. Illustrated by the author with four color-plates and seventy-five drawings, maps and diagrams. Including an original study of the inheritance of musical talent. Red cloth hardcover, spine shows some wear, no dj, otherwise very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





