Titles starting with Y from Kricketts Bookshop
Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kricketts Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 171
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Y' Understand
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday Page, 1925. Good plus, light toning, former owners name inside in pencil. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 2) |
Y2k: What You Need to Know
|
|
|
Granger, Indiana, U.S.A.: Contingency LLC, 1999. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 3) |
The Yachtsman's Guide to Better Maintenance
|
|
|
New York: Ziff-Davis Pub. Co., 1980. Good in Very Good jacket Good in Very Good jacket Good in very good dust jacket. spotted browned vi, 153 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Yachting/boating books. Includes Illustrations.. Hard cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Yale Shakespeare, the Life of King Henry the Eight
|
|
|
yale university press, 1925. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. spline faded.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
Yamsi
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press, 1971. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Jacket at the back has 2 inches missing, some tear and wear along the edges, and slightly foxed.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 6) |
Yang and Yin, a Novel of Doctor in China
|
|
|
collier, 1936. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. spline faded and rubbed, slightly sooil.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
A Yank in the R.a. F
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Triangle Books, 1943. Fair in Good jacket Fair in Good jacket PAGES YELLOWED.. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 8) |
A Yank in the R. a. F
|
|
|
New York: triagle book, 1942. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Fair. No dust jacket. faded, corners bumped, spline worn, 246 p. 21 cm. "First printing. ". Trade paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 9) |
Yankee Church Supper Cookbook
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1980. Fine. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Yankee Doodle's Cousins
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company., 1941. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Jacket in mylar protection, some foxed, first blank page removed, and usual library markings.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 11) |
Yankees and God
|
|
|
1954: hermitage. Very Good in Poor jacket Very Good in Poor jacket Very good in poor dust jacket. jacket edgewear and tear, creased, slightly faded, price clippped.. Hard cover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 12) |
Yanks
|
|
|
France: The Stars and Stipes, 1918. Fair. No Jacket Fair. No Jacket Corners of the covers have some missing, tear and wear, spine bottom and top worn, binding has cracked inside or weak.. 1st Edition. Wrapped. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 13) |
Yanomamö, the Fierce People
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. name of store inside Bibliography: p. 141-142.. Trade paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 14) |
Yarns of an Old Mariner
|
|
|
Boston: Lee and Shepard Publishers. pictorial board, some shelf wear, solid good condition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cruikshank, George . ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 15) |
Year Walk
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1975. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Jacket in mylar taped in and usual library marks inside.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 16) |
A Year With the Poets and Birds
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y, Crowell Co., 1912. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Leather with gold embosing, some edge wear, former owners name inside.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 17) |
A Year and a Day
|
|
|
Alice's mother Annie commits suicide when Alice is 15, and Alice--lonely and grieving--begins an affair with the town bad boy... read more
William Morrow & Company, 2004. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 18) |
A Year in Place
|
|
|
A selection of essays on the idea of "place," including work by Rick Bass, Michael Martone, and John Lane--and an interview w... read more
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Utah Pr, 2001. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 19) |
A Year in Van Nuys
|
|
|
Told through e-mail correspondence, sketches, charts, and bitter commentary, this witty memoirist shares her travels in self-... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three rivers Press, 2002. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 20) |
The Year of Love
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1956. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Club.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (171)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (171)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



