Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from Arundel Books of Seattle

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Y La Estrategoa De La Nueva Derecha Norteamericana/ Cuaderno De Trabajo
America Central

Mexico: Centro De Investigacion y Accion Social. 1984. F First Edition Presumed. S Paperback. Good+. Light soiling to wraps. 69pp. Text in Spanish. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) YOU: on a Diet : The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet C

YOU: on a Diet : The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
Stock photo.
Loaded with biology lessons, tests, tips, and eating plans, the diet book created by Drs. Roizen and Oz delves deeply into bo... read more

New York: Free Press. 2006. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) YOU: on a Diet : The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet C

YOU: on a Diet : The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
Stock photo.
Loaded with biology lessons, tests, tips, and eating plans, the diet book created by Drs. Roizen and Oz delves deeply into bo... read more

New York: Free Press. 2006. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light edgewear. Jacket has a tear to the front. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
4) YOU: on a Diet : The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet C

YOU: on a Diet : The Owner's Manual for Waist Management
Stock photo.
Loaded with biology lessons, tests, tips, and eating plans, the diet book created by Drs. Roizen and Oz delves deeply into bo... read more

New York: Free Press. 2006. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Fine. A Fine copy in a VG+, mylar protected dust jacket. Light wear to dj. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
5) Yacht Racing Rules & Tactics
Aymar, Gordon C

New York: Van Nostrand. 1967. Revised, Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Good+. Tight, solid, ink name, very musty from storage. Jacket scuffed. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) Yacht Sailing Instrumentation
Dick, Neil C

Chicago: Regnery [1976]. F 1st US ed.. HB. VG/VG 8vo DJ 96pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Yachting February 1951. Volume 90, No. 5
Stone, Herbert L. (editor)

New York: Yachting Publishing Corp.. 1951. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. Aside from a few minor flaws this is a nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) Yachting October, 1944. Volume 76, No. 4
Stone, Herbert L. (editor)

New York: Yachting Publishing Corp.. 1944. F First Edition. S Paperback. Good. Spine mostly lacking, some creasing and wear. SCARCE WARTIME EDITION, with virtually every article and ad discussing wartime events, service, equipment, etc. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
9) Yachtsman's Omnibus
Calahan, H. A

New York: The Macmillan Co.. 1961. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. His three volumes under one cover. Text unmarked. Blue cloth lightly rubbed, bottom edge soiled, first page clipped. Volume has a slight lean. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Yale Class of 1948 Fortieth Anniversary Yearbook

New Haven: Calhoun College/ Yale Univ.. 1988. S Paperback. Very Good-. cleam, unmarked, light surface wear ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Yale/Theatre Number 3; Sex and the Single Theatre
Frutkin, Ren (Editor)

New Haven, Ct, Usa: Yale University Press. 1968. S Paperback. Very Good -. 93 pp in wraps. Notable for the appearance of SWEET EROS by Terrence McNally. Ex-Library stamps to front wrap and first page. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Yamsi
Hyde, Dayton O

New York: Dial Press. 1971. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Minor wear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Yamsi: The Heartwarming Journal of One Year on a Wilderness Ranch
Hyde, Dayton O

New York: The Dial Press. 1971. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Short tears and wear to DJ edges, overall scuffing to DJ. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Yanagi
[McClure, Michael], et al

Sausalito, CA: Bill Barrett, et al. [1974]. 1974. 1st ed.. S Paperback. Very Good-. VG- in wraps (some wear, nicking, browning) 4to unpaginated Anthology includes work by McClure, Bill Berkson, Tom Clark, George Butterick, David Meltzer, John Wieners, Michael Palmer, Ron Padgett, Joanne Kyger, et al. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Yang the Second and Her Secret Admirers
Namioka, Lensey; Namiaka, Lensey

Yang the Second and Her Secret Admirers
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. 1998. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author on front endpaper with his 'chop'. Remainder mark. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) A Yank in the R. A. F
Thomas, Harlan

New York: Triangle Books. 1941. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Good+. Heavy wear to jacket, chipping at ends of spine and small piece missing from front cover, minor wear to decorative cloth boards; text browned. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Yankee Caballero
Merryman, William N

New York: National Travel Club [1940]. 1st ed.. H Cloth. Very Good. VG in cloth (small label, trifling foxing) 8vo 317pp Introduction by Earl P. Hanson. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Yankee From Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family
[Holmes, Oliver Wendell] Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Boston: Little, Brown [1945]. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Good+. (some fading to cloth; DJ chipped with tears) 8vo 475pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) The Yankee Guide to the New England Countryside
Orcutt, Georgia E.; Editor

Boston: Yankee Inc.. 1973. Spring/Summer. pb. Good+ in wraps (gen. light wear) 4to 160pp Volume II Number 2 ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
20) Yankee Lawyer: the Autobiography of Ephraim Tutt
Tutt, Ephraim

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1944. 1st ed,ltr Ptg. HB. Good+ in cloth (corner rubbed, ink inscr.) 8vo 463pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)
Fine or New (10)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (178)
$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)
Paperback (174)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (144)
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (317)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: