Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Y from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Y Va De Cuento
Mapes, Erwin K.; Lopez-Morillas, Juan

Ginn and Company, 1943. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good.Name inside cover. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Yankee Doodle Rides Again
Harley, Al

Multnomah Publishers, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. No Dust Jacket as issued, pictorial cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Yankee Wife
Miller, Linda Lael

Yankee Wife
Stock photo.
Pocket, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Spine leans a bit, spine bumped. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. DJ has some fading & soiling. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) Yanomamo, the Fierce People
Chagnon, Napoleon A

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Cover has a lot of scuffing/rubbing, wearr. Some folds/creases. Binding good. Some chips at spine/edges. Some age toning shelf soiling. Highlighting and underlining.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) Yate's Guide to Successful Inventing
Yates, Raymond F

Funk & Wagnalls, 1967. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Ya-yas in Bloom
Wells, Rebecca

Ya-yas in Bloom
Stock photo.
This sequel to the bestselling DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD begins when the four heroines meet as little girls, bac... read more

Harpercollins, 2005. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Small area of outside page corners with faint soiling. Black remainder mark along bottom, outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) A Year and a Day
Henley, Virginia

A Year and a Day
Stock photo.
Jane Leslie is a ravishing russet-haired Celt, intent on living her life as a healer. But then Lynx de Warenne, an English lo... read more

Delacorte Pubns Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Spine leans. Some minor page rippling, appears to be from steam damage. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears, series of tears at upper spine. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) The Year in Music 1977
Glassman, Judith

Columbia House, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good/Acceptable condition. Boards have some wear and fading at spine and edges. Cover has some wear and scuffing. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Front board is bowed. Page edges have some age toning/soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Year in Music 1979
Glassman, Judith

Gladstone, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition. Minimal wear and scuffing to cover and edges. Light chipping at lower and upper spine. Pages and edges have some age toning/shelf soiling. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. No dust jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) The Year of the Grizzly
Thoene, Brock; Thoene, Bodie

The Year of the Grizzly
Bethany House Pub, 1992. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some age toning/tanning of pages. Saga of the Sierras.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) The Year of the Horse
Walker, Diana

Abelard-Schuman Ltd, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Acid tape stains inside covers. Ex-library copy with expected library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) The Year of the Ransom
Anderson, Poul

A novel in Anderson's long-running Time Patrol series.

Walker & Co, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Library tape running verticall inside front cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Year of the Rat : How Bill Clinton Compromised U. S. Security for Chinese Cash
Timperlake, Edward; Triplett, William, II

Year of the Rat : How Bill Clinton Compromised U. S. Security for Chinese Cash
Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Book is in Excellent condition with no noted flaws. Minimal shelfwear. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) Year's Best Fantasy
Hartwell, David G. (Edited by)

EOS, 2001. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
15) Yellow Dogs, Hushpuppies, and Bluetick Hounds: The Official Encyclopedia of Southern Culture Quiz Book
Howorth, Lisa; Bryant, Jennifer; University of Mississippi Center for the Study of Southern Culture

Yellow Dogs, Hushpuppies, and Bluetick Hounds: The Official Encyclopedia of Southern Culture Quiz Book
Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1996. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Yellowstone National Park (Parks for People Ser.)
Radlauer, Ruth S

Scholastic Library Publishing, 1985. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Wear to boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Yes, Virginia, There is a Santa Claus

Playboy Press Book, 1971. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair Mass Market Paperback w/visible shelfwear and age toning/foxing. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Front cover has soil streak down front, and both covers have foxing/soiling inside.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Yes, You Can Get a Financial Life
Stein, Ben; Demuth, Phil

Yes, You Can Get a Financial Life
Stock photo.
New Beginnings Press, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Some creases along DJ edges. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Yes to Mission
Webster, Douglas

SCM Book Club, 1966. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Name stamped on title page.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
20) Yesterday I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Vanzant, Iyanla

Yesterday I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving
Yoruba priestess Iyanla Vanzant, author of several best selling self-help books, writes about her life from age 2. Much of it... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (2)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (82)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: