cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Y from Schroeder's Book Haven

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (titles starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven x


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Yearling
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Garden City: International Collectors, no da. Reprint. Hardcover. 373 pages. . Gilt titles on gilt decorated leather-look cover, with ribbon marker. Fine/No Jacket. Bottom of spine slightly softened, o/w as new, never opened. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) Yearling
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan

Yearling
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1977. Reprint. Leather Bound. 431 pages. . In full dark green leather, with four raised spine bands, gilded edges, gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. Illustrations by N.C. Wyeth. 1939 Pulitzer Prize winner. Near Fine/No Jacket. Slight dust spotting to edges. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) Yes You Can: An Innovative Approach to Happiness
Lemke, Raymond

Omaha, NE: Omaha Press, 1993. Reprint. Paperback. 185 pages. . A complete "how to" for personal growth, practical perspectives on self image. As New/Wraps. New book. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
4) Yorkshire from the Air
Aerofilms

London: Barrie & Jenkins, 1989. 1st ed. Hardcover. 160 pages. . Over 150 color photos ttraveling over Yorkshire in a circular pattern make an imprressiv and unusual portrait of the rregion. Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked, in a crisp Dj. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
5) You Can Control Your Feelings!: 24 Guides to Emotional Well-Being
Borcherdt, Bill

You Can Control Your Feelings!: 24 Guides to Emotional Well-Being
Stock photo.
Sarasota, FL: Professional Resource, 1993. Paperback. 245 pages. . This book is about ideas that provide new ways of looking at old problems, using the principles of Rational-Emotive Therapy. As New/Wraps. Clean, tight, crisp. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) You Said It, Paul Harvey
Harvey, Paul, & Lynne Harvey (compiler)

No Place: Paulynne, Inc., No Date. Hardcover. 200 pages. . A collection of Paul Harvey's commentaries. No dated, but 1973. Fine/No Jacket. A nice copy lacking dustjacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) Young Scientist Looks at Skyscrapers
Barr, George

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1963. 1st ed. Hardcover. 159 pages. . The how and why of building construction for sidewalk superintendents, illustrated by Mildred Waltrip. Near Fine/VG. Light foxing, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Bright Dj is edgeworn. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
8) Young Scientist Takes a Ride Guide to Outdoor Observations from a Car Window
Barr, George

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1960. Reprint. Hardcover. 160 pages. . Over 100 drawings by William D. Hayes. Near Fine/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked in bright Dj which has some edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Young Scientist Takes a Walk: Guide to Outdoor Observations
Barr, George

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1959. Reprint. Hardcover. 160 pages. . Drawings by Jeanne Bendick. Near Fine/VG. Some foxing, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj has light edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Young Scientist and Sports: Featuring Baseball, Football, Basketb
Barr, George

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1962. Reprint. Hardcover. 159 pages. . Drawings throughout by Mildrid Waltrip. VG/VG. Foxing, o/w clean, corner bumps, no name. Dj has edgewear, short tear. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Young Scientist and the Fire Department
Barr, George

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1966. 1st ed. Hardcover. 143 pages. . Drawings by Mildred Waltrip. Near Fine/VG. Some foxing, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Minimal chips on Dj. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Your First Parakeet
Lohr, J.E

Neptune, NJ: T.F.H., 1996. Paperback. 34 pages. . Everything you need to know to start right with Parakeets. Near Fine/Wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Your Poodle: Standard, Miniature and Toy (SIGNED)
Sabella, Frank T

Middleburg, VA: Denlinger's, 1969. 1st ed. Hardcover. 160 pages. . Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, inscribed and signed by Sabella, dated 2003. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
14) You're the Show: Twelve Monologues for Men and Women
Franklin, Clay

New York: Samuel French, 1938. Reprint. Hardcover. 127 pages. . Contains twelve dramatic sketches for theatre, radio, and schools of the drama. Near Fine/Good. Clean, tight, PON penciled FEP. Dj chipped & worn. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: