Titles starting with Y from Mindstuff Books
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 20
Page: 1 2
| 1) |
The Yale Murder
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books. Good(-)condition, no d.j.,spine stress. Shrink wrapped.. 1983. 1st printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 2) |
A Yank In The R.A.F
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books. Good condition. Wartime paper uniformly browning. Cover stress. 1944. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 3) |
Yankee Doodle's Cousins
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. x-library rebound/good condition/no dustjacket. 1941. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 4) |
Yankee Storekeeper
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House/McGraw-Hill. Very Good+ condition. No dj.. 1946. 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.82
|
|
| 5) |
Year Of The Golden Ape
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest. Mass market pb. Very Good condition. Protected in shrink wrap. 1975. First thus. Paperbound. ISBN: Used paperback store stamps otherwise Very Good+ condition. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 6) |
The Yearbook Of Agriculture 1955: Water
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: U.S. Dept of Agriculture. Very Good+ condition with slight cover rubs/scuffs/no dustjacket. 1955. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 7) |
Yellow
|
|
|
New York: Walker & Company. Near fine condition in near fine dj. Protected in shrink wrap.. 1992. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.82
|
|
| 8) |
Yesterday's Affair
|
|
|
Harlequin Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition with bright covers. 1992. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.04
|
|
| 9) |
Yesterday's Promises
|
|
|
New York: Avalon Books. Near fine condition in near fine dj. Plastic cover jacket. 1987. Apparent First. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 10) |
You Can't Hide Love
|
|
|
New York: Magnum Books. Mass market pb. Good condition with some cover stress. 1957. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 11) |
You Must Kiss A Whale
|
|
|
Fair condition in fair dustjacket with nicks/chips/etc. hardback. ISBN: Pet "chew" on one cover corner and corresponding dustjacket panel/not. ISBN: very serious but noticable. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 12) |
You Only Live Twice
|
|
|
New York: New American Library. Good+ condition in Fair+ dj with chips, stains and missing piece. 1964. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ISBN: Protected in shrink wrap.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 13) |
You live and you learn. Then you die and forget it all. Ray Lum's tales of horses, mules nad men
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. fair ex library. 1992. 1st. Trade Paperbac. ISBN: Amusing, Cover worn, ex library copy with library markings on inside. ISBN: front cover and front loose page. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
You'll Hear Me Laughing
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good+ condition. Remainder mark. No dj. 1979. First Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.26
|
|
| 15) |
Young Master Artists: Boyhoods of Famous Artists
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. Good, bumps, rubs, name FFEP; good- dj, price-clipped, chips. 1962. Stated 1st. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with dustjacket rubs, edgewear. Painterly dustjacket art.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 16) |
Young Mr. Keefe
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Good condition. 1959. First edition. Paperback. ISBN: First printing. Cardinal Edition #C-342.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 17) |
The Youngest General: A Story of Lafayette
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. hardback good condition some cover mottling no dustjacket. 1949. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 18) |
Your Daily Horoscope
|
|
|
New York: Crosswinds Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good condition. Shrink wrapped. 1988. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 19) |
Your Kitchen
|
|
|
Better Homes & Gardens. Very Good+ condition.. 1983. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 20) |
Your Youth: Getting The Best Out Of It
|
|
|
Watchtower. small hardback. Good condition/no dustjacket. 1976. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (14)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
