Titles starting with Y from Second Harvest Books
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (titles starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Yachting Signal Book
|
|
|
Centerville, MD: Cornell Maritime Press. Fine with no dust jacket 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 118 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Yachtsman's Weather Guide, The
|
|
|
NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Bk: tiny reverse slant; page edges very lightly browned / DJ: hint of soiling rear cover; very light fold wear; Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 88 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yamsi: a Hearwarming Journal of One Year on a Wilderness Ranch
|
|
|
NY: Dial Press. This book has no ISBN but is the same book as other printings. Bk: some light edgewear; name sticker fep; inscription ffep / DJ: 2 chips front top; other edgewear w/small tears; rubbed; soiling at fold edges; Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yankee Kingdom : Vermont and New Hampshire
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Brothers. Bk: spine faded; little discoloration spine bottom; water spot upper front edge (nowhere else); name front endpaper; name/place Half-Title Page; light gutter browning. No ISBN; Very Good with no dust jacket 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Regions of America series; Drawings; 8vo; 338 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Yankee Loggers : A Recollection of Woodsmen, Cooks, and River Drivers
|
|
|
NY: International Paper Company. Inscribed/Dated by Author on Title Page. Bk: light spine end/edgewear ; Very Good+ 1961. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 123 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Yankee from Olympus: Justice Holmes and His Family
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. Bk: spine faded/soiled; light cover wear/fading; name stickers front free endpaper; very light page edge browning. No ISBN; Very Good with no dust jacket 1944. Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 475 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Year of the Butterfly, The
|
|
|
NY: Scribner's. Bk: spine ends lightly faded; small brown patch verso rear free endpaper / DJ: soiled; spine darkened; price cut; some edgewear ; Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Drawings; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 147 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Year the Dream Died, The: Revisiting 1968 in America
|
|
|
A history of the social and political unrest that shook the United States and Europe in 1968, written by the celebrated Ameri... read more
NY: Warner Books. Bk: lower corners creased; little spine end softening / DJ: some edgewear at spine/fold ends; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 544 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Yellow Dog
|
|
|
Sometime in the future, when the king of England is Henry IX, an actor and screenwriter named Xan Meo is beaten up on a Londo... read more
NY: Miramax Books. Bk: some light cover edge fading; spine top soft / DJ: small tear upper back fold end; light spine top wrinkling; lower front flap lightly creased ; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 340 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Yellow Raft In Blue Water, A
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Bk: lower spine end lightly faded; upper spine end soft; near gutter crack at Title Page ; Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 343 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
Yellow Room, The
|
|
|
NY: Farrar & Rinehart. Bk: light wear at spine ends/corners; tiny hole spine top; bookplate front free endpaper; pages very lightly browned. No ISBN ; Good+ with no dust jacket 1945. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yellow Room, The
|
|
|
NY: Farrar & Rinehart. Bk: spine ends creased; small soil mark front endpaper / DJ: long tear down spine onto front panel; tear lower spine onto back panel; spine darkened; tear lower rear fold end; folds/ends/back panel browned ; Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1945. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Yellow Room, The
|
|
|
NY: Farrar & Rinehart. Bk: spine ends/upper corners light creased; touch of cover soiling; name stamp all endpapers; sticker shadow front free end paper. No ISBN; Very Good with no dust jacket 1945. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Yesterday, Today, and What Next? : Reflections on History and Hope
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Augsburg Publishing House. Bk: covers lack freshness; contents excellent ; Near Fine 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 141 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Yesterday's News: A Novel of Suspense
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. DJ: spine very lightly faded; Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Yoga for Men : A Workout for the Body, Mind, and Spirit
|
|
|
YOGA FOR MEN is written for men who find themselves overwhelmed by work-related stress and other health risks posed by the de... read more
Kansas City, MO: Andrews Mcmeel Publishing. Bk: complete with CD; As New 2002. Third Printing. Softcover. Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
You Can If You Think You Can
|
|
|
Pawling, NY: Foundation for Christian Living. Bk: some edgewear; spine ends creased. No ISBN; Very Good with no dust jacket 1984(1974). Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo; 241 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
You Can See the Light : How You Can Touch Eternity - and Return Safely
|
|
|
Walpole, NH: Stillpoint Publishing. Bk: upper rear corner lightly creased ; Very Good+ 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
You Just Don't Understand Women and Men in Conversation
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Bk: soil mark side block; faint page edge browning ; Very Good 1991. Eighth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 330 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
You Might Be a Redneck If
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA: Longstreet Press. Bk: spine lettering very lightly faded; Near Fine 1992(1989). Eleventh Printing. Softcover. Oblong 24mo; 74 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






