Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with Z from Gail Kennon Book-Comber

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (titles starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Zagat Survey Movie Guide: 1,000 Top Films of All Time
Gathje, Curt ed

Zagat. @2002. Very Good soft cover. thin 8vo,soft covers,284pp. rubbing,corners curled,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. film. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) Zami: A New Spelling of My Name
Lorde, Audre

Persephone Press. first printing,first edition,@1982. Good soft cover. 8vo,soft cover,256pp. spine creases,cup imprints & dampstain back,corners wearing,tanning,rubbing,scratches,scrapes,cover. dampwrinkles & cup impression last pages,corners bumped,edges dingy,clean,tight,text. gay. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Zane Grey's Arizona
Kant, Candace

Northland Press. 2nd printing,1986. Very Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,184pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,corners curling,spine top bumped,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. places. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) The Zani Murders
Fero,Kelly

Dell. 1st thus,1991. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,393pp,illus. edgewear,corners curled,spine creases,nicks,cover. corners bumped,edges tanned,some gutter stress,clean,text. black line across footedge.true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Zap!:The Rise and Fall of Atari
Cohen,Scott

McGraw-Hill. 1st printing,1984. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,boards,177pp. edgewear,light foxing inside,small tears top back,small burn-like mark back,ink marks front flap,dust jacket. inscribed by author front end page and it's run a bit unto front flap. spine twisted,shelfwear,cover. yellowing,dustsoil edges,clean and tight text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
6) Zapp!The Lightning of Empowerment
Byham,William/Cox,J

Fawcett. later thus,1992. Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,191pp. margins yellowed. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Zapping of America: Microwaves, Their Deadly Risk, & the Cover-Up
Brodeur, Paul

Norton. 1st printing,1977. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,343pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,creases flaps,rubbing,scrapes,scratches,yellowing,price & foot corner front flap clipped,dust jacket. shelfwear, bump foredge,cover. dustsoil topedge,yellow spotting edges,clean,tight,text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Zarafa:A Giraffe's True Story from Deep in Africa to the Heart of Paris
Allin, Michael

Walker. 1st printing,1998. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,215pp,illus. edgewear,light rubbing,dust jacket. date top corner back end page. clean,tight,text. wild animals. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Zen: And the Art of Anything
French, Hal

Broadway Books. 2nd printing thus,2002. Very Good- soft cover. 12mo,soft cover,142pp,illus Rankin, Marianne. edgewear,crease back,corners wearing,cover. corners bumped,yellowing,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Zen Awakening & Society
Ives, Christopher

University of Hawii. 2nd printing thus,1994. Very Good softcover. 12mo,soft covers,182pp. edgewear,corners turned,cover. clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Zen Comics
Salajan,Ionanna compiler and artist

Tuttle. 2nd printing thus,1975. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,88pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,nicks,corners turned,cover. edges yellowed. some gutter stress. clean text. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
12) Zen Comics (II)
Salajan,Ionanna compiler and artist

Tuttle. 10th printing thus,1996. Very Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,88pp,illus. edgewear,nicks,cover. light yellowing,clean and tight text. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
13) Zen Culture: How Zen Has Influenced Art, Architecture, Literature, Sports, Ceramics, Theatre
Hoover, Thomas

Random House. first printing,@1977. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,boards,262pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,rubbing,scratches,yellowing,dust jacket. shelfwear,cover. edges tanned,stress at gutter title page,clean,text. asian. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Zen Culture: How Zen Has Influenced Art, Architecture, Literature, Sports, Ceramics, Theatre
Hoover, Thomas

Random House. first printing,@1977. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,262pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. asian. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Zen Dawn in the West
Kapleau, Roshi Philip

Anchor Doubleday. 1st printing,1979. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,311pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,wrinkles foot back,yellowing flaps,dust jacket. mirror stain foot at gutter title page. clean and tight text otherwise. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Zen Driving
Berger,K.T

Ballantine. 2nd printing,1988. Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,164pp. light edgewear cover. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) Zen Effects: The Life of Alan Watts
Furlong, Monica

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1st printing,1986. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,236pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. yellowing,clean,tight,text. bio's. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The Zen Environment:The Impact of Zen Meditation
Mountain,Marian

Bantam. 1st printing thus,1983. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,233pp. edgewear,scrapes,ghost of label,corners worn,cover. text tanning,corners bumped,clean and tight. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Zen Flesh, Zen Bones: A Collection of Zen & Pre-Zen Writings
Reps, Paul ed

Anchor by Doubleday. 1989. Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,175pp,illus. edgewear,corners wearing,rubbing,scratches,foxing,cover. corners bumped,tanning,clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Zen Flesh,Zen Bones:A Collection of Zen and Pre-Zen Writings
Rep,Paul compiler

AnchorDoubleday. later printing,no date. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,175pp. edgewear,nicks,ink stains spine cover. ink spots scattered topedge.clean and tight text. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: