cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with Z from McAllister & Solomon Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Zane Grey's King of the Royal Mountain and the Northern Treasure
Grey, Zane

Good + copy in pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket. Juvenile Older Whitman Publishing Co Racine: 1937 Hard Cover 424, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Ownership stamp on front endpage. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) Zane Grey's King of the Royal Mountain Gets His Man!
Grey, Zane

Good + copy in pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket. Spine taped. Juvenile Older Whitman Publishing Co Racine: 1936 Hard Cover 424, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Name on front endpaper. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) The Zaner Arm Movement Spelling Blanks
Moore, Z.B

Good + copy in Trade Paperback. Writing Zaner & Bloser Co. Columbus OH 1913 Soft cover Spelling blanks have been used ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Zeb Vance: Champion of Personal Freedom
Tucker, Glenn

Very good copy in a good + edgeworn dust jacket. Civil War Bobbs-Merrill Company Indianapolis: 1965 1st Hard Cover 564, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Zelma. The Martin and Nelly Stories
Franklin, Josephine

Good copy in worn red cloth. 159pp. Juvenile Series Taggard and Thompson Boston: 1863 Hb Illustrated frontis. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Zen Ink Paintings: Great Japanese Art
Barnet, Sylvan & William Burto

Very Good + Copy in Very Good + Dust Jacket Art Robert G. Sawers Publishing [1982] Hard Cover 94, Illustrated With Black-White Illustrations. Gift inscription on front free endpaper ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Zen in the Art of Climbing Mountains
Shulman, Neville

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Exploration Charles E. Tuttle Co. Boston: [1992] Soft cover 117 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) Zen & the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: An Inquiry into Values
Pirsig, Robert M

Robert Pirsig's journey to enlightenment on the back of a motorcycle was rejected 121 times before its publication in 1974. Z... read more

Good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. Philosophy The Bodley Head London 1974 Hard Cover 412, Second printing of the 1st english Edition. Name on endpaper. Spine is creased & frayed ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) Zola and His Time: The History of His Martial Career in Letters:
Josephson, Matthew

Good copy in worn & faded cloth, no dust jacket. France Garden City Publishing Garden City, NY: [1928] Reprint Hardcover 558, Signed by the Author. Pages are lightly browned ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) The Zone: A Dietary Road Map
Sears, Barry with Bill Lawren

The Zone: A Dietary Road Map
Stock photo.
This revolutionary approach to diet was developed by a respected researcher and health consultant. It is a lifelong health pr... read more

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 286pp Health ReganBooks [NY]: [1996] Hard Cover Later printing. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Zwolf Geschichten aus der Fremde
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel. Deutsch von Dagmar Ploetz und Dieter E. Zimmer

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 222pp Foreign Language Kiepenheuer & Witsch [Koln]: [1993] 1st German Hardcover 222 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: