Titles starting with Z from Black Dog Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Black Dog Books (titles starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Black Dog Books x
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Z Square 7: A B-29 True Story
|
|
|
Frank L. Grube (, 2005. Story of the crew of Z Square 7, B-29 from the 881st Bomb Squadron, 500th Bomb Group based on Saipan. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine a Few Dog Ears. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.98
|
|
| 2) |
The Z Was Zapped
|
|
|
New York: New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1987, 1987. Near Fine, small bump to rear boards/Vg+ some edge wear dj. An alphabet book as only Van Allsburg would do it. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 3) |
A ZBC of Ezra Pound
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: University of California Press, 1971, 1971. Ink Address, Bookplate Else Very Good +/Very Good + Dj. First Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.83
|
|
| 4) |
Zen Word, Zen Calligraphy
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala Pubns, 1995. A very nice paperback copy.. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback. Very Good + Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 5) |
Zero Gravity
|
|
|
San Diego Harcourt 1987.. F/F. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.13
|
|
| 6) |
Zero Mostel Reads A Book
|
|
|
New York Times, 1963. Near Fine, Ink Initials/Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. A near fine copy of this scarce title with the usual edge tanning. The original glassine dust jacket is present but has some small pieces missing and some creasing. An uncommonly nice copy of this fragile book.. F. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $339.49
|
|
| 7) |
The Zillionaire's Daughter
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1989. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Wonderful illustrations. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 8) |
Zip
|
|
|
New York Viking 1978.. Vg/Vg. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 9) |
Zoltan Kemeny
|
|
|
Zürich, 1959. Text in French. Scarce catalog for this 1959 exhibition. Illustrated with photos. Previous owner's names in ink.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine Neat Ink Price. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.45
|
|
| 10) |
Zuckerkandl!
|
|
|
New York: Grove, 1968. Oversized Wraps. Near Fine First Printing.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.92
|
|
| 11) |
The Zulus And Matabele
|
|
|
London: Arms And Armour, 1998. Near Fine/Near Fine.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$10-25 (7)$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


