Titles starting with Z from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
ZACHARY PHIPS
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1892 1st prtg, 1892. First edition. Blue cloth. Hardcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
ZAHLENRECHNEN
|
|
|
Leipzig: Teubner, 1923 1st prtg. 146p, 1923. First edition. Softcover book in good condition. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
ZAKROS: The Discovery of a Lost Palace of Ancient Crete
|
|
|
NY: Scribners 1971 1st prtg, 1971. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
ZAMBESI
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1955 1st ed, 1955. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
ZANE GREY JIGSAW PUZZLE: 'THE RIM OF TONTO'
|
|
|
252 piece jigsaw puzzle issued as part of the Zane Grey Famous Western Picture Puzzle series, Date unknown. . Complete in original box. Very good condition. A rare piece of Grey ephemera. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 6) |
ZANE GREY: THE MAN AND HIS WORK
|
|
|
NY: Harpers 1928 1st ed. 56p, 1928. First edition. Softcover booklet. A fine copy. Includes an autobiographical sketch by Grey and a bibliography. This work is found bound both in wrappers and in leatherette. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 7) |
ZANE GREY: THE MAN AND HIS WORK
|
|
|
NY: Harpers 1928 1st ed. 56p, 1928. First edition. Bound in flexible leatherette. Signed by Loren Grey. A fine copy. Includes an autobiographical sketch by Grey and a bibliography. This work is found bound both in wrappers and in leatherette. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 8) |
ZANE GREY: THE MAN AND HIS WORK
|
|
|
NY: Harpers 1928 1st ed. 56p, 1928. First edition. Bound in flexible leatherette. A fine copy. Includes an autobiographical sketch by Grey and a bibliography. This work is found bound both in wrappers and in leatherette. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 9) |
ZANESVILLE AND 36 OTHER AMERICAN COMMUNITIES
|
|
|
NY: 1927 1st ed, 1927. First edition. Brown cloth. A very good hardcover copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
ZANZIBAR TALES Told by Natives of the East Coast of Africa
|
|
|
Chicago: A.C. McClurg 1901 1st ed. 224p; illus, 1901. First edition. Orange decorated cloth stamped in brown. A clean tight hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
ZAPATA
|
|
|
NY: Stein & Day 1975 1st ed. 256p; plates, 1975. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. Biography of the famed Mexican revolutionary. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
ZARAH THE CRUEL
|
|
|
NY: Macaulay, 1923, 1923. . Green decorated cloth. A hardcover copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
ZEAL FOR YOUR HOUSE
|
|
|
Huntington IN: Our Sunday Visitor, 1976 1st prtg. 233p, 1976. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
ZEAL FOR YOUR HOUSE
|
|
|
Huntington IN: Our Sunday Visitor, 1976. 233p, 1976. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE ZEALOUS INTRUDERS: The Western Rediscovery of Palestine
|
|
|
L: 1987 1st ed. 282p; plates, 1987. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
ZEITFRAGEN UND ZEITAUFGABEN
|
|
|
Freiburg: Herder, [1923]. 399p, 1923. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, pages yellowed from age, spine discolored, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
ZEITSCHRIFT FUR DIE ALTTESTAMENTALICHE WISSENSCHAFT UND DIE KUNDE DES NACHBIBLISCHEN JUDENTUMS [22 individual issues]
|
|
|
Pubished at various dates from 1922-1939, 1922. . Softcover except for 1924 which is bound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copies with name stamped on title page. Paper unevenly aged, overall in good condition. Text in German. Includes the following: 1922 #3/4; 1924; 1932 #1-4; 1933 #1-4; 1934 #1-4; 1935 #1-4; 1936 #1-4; 1937 #1-4; 1938 #1-4; and 1939 #1-2. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 18) |
ZEITSCHRIFT FUR DIE NEUTESTAMENTALICHE WISSENSCHAFT UND DIE KUNDE DES URCHRISTENTUMS [22 individual issues]
|
|
|
NY: G.E. Stechert, various dates from 1914-1939, 1914. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copies with name stamped on title page. Paper unevenly aged, overall in good condition. Text in German. Includes the following issues: 1914 #1; 1916 #1; 1919/1920 #3-4; 1921 #1-3; 1923 #1-2; 1932 #1-4; 1933 #1-4; 1934 #1-4; 1935 #3-4; 1936 #1-4; 1937 #1-4; 1938; and 1939. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 19) |
ZEITSCHRIFT FUR KATHOLICHE THEOLOGIE [set of 29 volumes]
|
|
|
Bound journals published by the University of Innsbruck, 1923. First edition. Text in German. Set contains vols. 53-59; 71-72; and 74-93 which correspond to the years 1923-1935; 1949-1950; and 1952-1971. Ex-library books in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $575.00
|
|
| 20) |
ZEN: A WAY OF LIFE
|
|
|
NTC Publishing: 1992, 1992. . Softcover book in fine condition. Teach Yourself series. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (42)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

